Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Cherry Tiger Speech Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Cherry Tiger Speech Tournament page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Audrey JohnsonHibbing
2Christina LouksRock Ridge HS
3Lydia KowarschCherry High School
4Sophia PetersonRock Ridge HS
5Georgia DuffyRock Ridge HS
6Norah Quinne NessSouth Ridge
Fin.Hailey NelsonCherry High School
Fin.Nadia HutchinsonDuluth Marshall School
Fin.Riley HillCherry High School
Fin.John OlsonCherry High School
Fin.Rory ErnhartBigfork

Click here to return to the main Cherry Tiger Speech Tournament page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Samantha BarryCherry High School
2Rylyn CooperCherry High School
3Bella MeyerDuluth Marshall School
4Hannah WarrenHibbing
5Amanda WinkelsDuluth Marshall School
6Marian LouksRock Ridge HS
Fin.Adia NygaardDuluth Marshall School

Click here to return to the main Cherry Tiger Speech Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Wilbur OrcuttNortheast Range Speech Team
2Alley AndersonRock Ridge HS
3Ethan PerlingerDuluth Marshall School
4Andrew HaatajaBigfork
5Mia DomianoMesabi East High School
6Teddy JohnsonEly High School
Fin.Abigail NiemiHibbing
Fin.Leo StalmerEly High School
Fin.Alison PopplerEly High School
Fin.Kaitlyn WarnerMcGregor
Fin.Karlie SpurlinRock Ridge HS
Fin.MiLynn Jack EinbergerCromwell
Fin.Conner BerhowHibbing
Fin.Jayna GotchieBigfork

Click here to return to the main Cherry Tiger Speech Tournament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Audrey Johnson and Corbin GirouxHibbing
2Adam Norgaard and Mia DomianoMesabi East High School
3Aunika Kempa and Kaelyn NelsonCherry High School
4Jackson Kaufenberg and Layne KaufenbergNortheast Range Speech Team
5Chloe Litwin and Felisha AnthonyMcGregor
6Christina Louks and Jase MatuszakRock Ridge HS
Fin.Mickalena Farinella and Sandra PoreeMcGregor
Fin.Kaitlyn Warner and Morgan CreswellMcGregor

Click here to return to the main Cherry Tiger Speech Tournament page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maggie DammannEly High School
2Quinn FierkeLeppSouth Ridge
3Corbin GirouxHibbing
4Alana HomolaMesabi East High School
5Makenzie LittleNortheast Range Speech Team
6Adia NygaardDuluth Marshall School

Click here to return to the main Cherry Tiger Speech Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Audrey MoellerDuluth Marshall School
2Rylyn CooperCherry High School
3Gabriela MertenDuluth Marshall School

Click here to return to the main Cherry Tiger Speech Tournament page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Logan MeskillNortheast Range Speech Team
2Anaka BurtonCromwell
3Charlene KowarschCherry High School
4Alec KanianMesabi East High School
5Grant StevensSouth Ridge

Click here to return to the main Cherry Tiger Speech Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Layne KaufenbergNortheast Range Speech Team
2Jase MatuszakRock Ridge HS
3Hannah WarrenHibbing
4Kaelyn NelsonCherry High School
5Ezra GavolMesabi East High School
6Adam NorgaardMesabi East High School
Fin.Aunika KempaCherry High School
Fin.Aili FenlasonSouth Ridge
Fin.Rylee OjalaCherry High School
Fin.Landry BerlinSouth Ridge
Fin.Cadence KickCherry High School

Click here to return to the main Cherry Tiger Speech Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Saanvi NaveenDuluth Marshall School
2Casey JohnsonCherry High School
3Arwen SteeleCherry High School
4Trevor ZaitzNortheast Range Speech Team
5Sam HardyHibbing
6Morgan CreswellMcGregor
Fin.Natalie HalleyCherry High School
Fin.Joseph SmithCherry High School
Fin.Tyler NashHibbing
Fin.Elayna SimonsonSouth Ridge
Fin.Barrett HennagerSouth Ridge
Fin.Nevaeh ManninenCromwell
Fin.Lukas WivodaHibbing

Click here to return to the main Cherry Tiger Speech Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tegan FordahlSouth Ridge
2Logan MeskillNortheast Range Speech Team
3Charlene KowarschCherry High School
4Keira OukeHibbing
5Anna RainsDuluth Marshall School
6Grace SwensonCromwell

Click here to return to the main Cherry Tiger Speech Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Esther AndersonEly High School
2Scarlett VanderscheurenSouth Ridge
3Hannah HocheCherry High School
4Gabriel MannEly High School
5Riley SalleeCherry High School
6Chloe LitwinMcGregor
Fin.Ryan NashHibbing
Fin.Noah LaitalaHibbing
Fin.Joley GrangruthCherry High School
Fin.Persephone HankinsCherry High School
Fin.Sage McCabeDuluth Marshall School
Fin.Olivia AllenDuluth Marshall School
Fin.Norah Quinne NessSouth Ridge
Fin.Felisha AnthonyMcGregor
Fin.Isabella HennagerSouth Ridge

Click here to return to the main Cherry Tiger Speech Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sawyer FierkeLeppSouth Ridge
2Raymond CavalierEly High School
3Jasmine HillCherry High School
4Rhys RiggleCherry High School
5Marian LouksRock Ridge HS
6Tegan FordahlSouth Ridge
Fin.Delia RayRock Ridge HS
Fin.Lily JohnsonSouth Ridge
Fin.Audi Ley HoechstMesabi East High School
Fin.Adrian ClarkCherry High School
Fin.Nevaeh ManninenCromwell
Fin.Naomi RonningHibbing
Fin.Barrett Kleinman-PetersonSouth Ridge
Fin.Wilbur OrcuttNortheast Range Speech Team
Fin.Taylor HortonSouth Ridge
Fin.Emma WesleyCherry High School
Fin.August BernardSouth Ridge

Click here to return to the main Cherry Tiger Speech Tournament page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rhys RiggleCherry High School
2Owen EricksonSouth Ridge
3Mallory SeykoraHibbing
4Juliet StoufferEly High School
5Apres SurlaRock Ridge HS
6Kristina HalvorsonHibbing
Fin.Morgan McClellandEly High School
Fin.Anna FierstRock Ridge HS

Click here to return to the main Cherry Tiger Speech Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND07 DI101