Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Back to the Nest pt 1 - Event results

Click here to return to the main Back to the Nest pt 1 page

After Dinner Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Genesis AbadUniversity of Illinois Chicago
2Hannah D'HondtWayne State University
3Khanh NguyenUniversity of Texas at Austin
4Alexis PetersonTruman State University
5Blake EversmannUniversity of Alabama
6Asher JewellUniversity of Wisconsin-Madison
Fin.Ainsley SchwalbeUniversity of Wisconsin-Madison
Fin.James TiptonUniversity of Alabama

Click here to return to the main Back to the Nest pt 1 page

Communication Analysis

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rodrigo TrujilloBradley University
2Emily LawrenceUniversity of Wisconsin-Madison
3Louise EngohangEastern Michigan University
4Alexis PetersonTruman State University
5Megan FordTruman State University

Click here to return to the main Back to the Nest pt 1 page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Meghan HuelsmanEastern Michigan University
2Teagan FullerEastern Michigan University
3Julia HuntBradley University
4Hannah IhrigEastern Michigan University
5Ash VermeulenBradley University
6Carolina RosasUniversity of Illinois Urbana-Champaign

Click here to return to the main Back to the Nest pt 1 page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gavin Millard and Meghan HuelsmanEastern Michigan University
2Asher Jewell and Izzy ParkerUniversity of Wisconsin-Madison

Click here to return to the main Back to the Nest pt 1 page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kate InmanEastern Michigan University
2Gustavo LanzGeorge Mason University
3Blake EversmannUniversity of Alabama
4Rodrigo TrujilloBradley University
5Mason McWherterUniversity of Wisconsin-Madison
6Diana GarciaUniversity of Texas at Austin

Click here to return to the main Back to the Nest pt 1 page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gustavo LanzGeorge Mason University
2Jacqueline HeiselBradley University
3Kate InmanEastern Michigan University
4Estelle HackosEastern Michigan University
5Gavin MillardEastern Michigan University
6Brian HeuserUniversity of Illinois Urbana-Champaign
Fin.Daniel IraceUniversity of Illinois Chicago

Click here to return to the main Back to the Nest pt 1 page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brooke GormanGeorge Mason University
2Rodrigo TrujilloBradley University
3AbdurRahman ElderEastern Michigan University
4Haley PuriWayne State University
5Estelle HackosEastern Michigan University
6Genesis AbadUniversity of Illinois Chicago

Click here to return to the main Back to the Nest pt 1 page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tomi SewellBradley University
2Kate InmanEastern Michigan University
3Sabrina RichardUniversity of Alabama
4Megan FordTruman State University
5Camille WuUniversity of Illinois Chicago

Click here to return to the main Back to the Nest pt 1 page

Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Louise EngohangEastern Michigan University
2Prem GanesanGeorge Mason University
3Gavin MillardEastern Michigan University
4Meghan HuelsmanEastern Michigan University
5Casey LooperUniversity of Alabama
6Jayden KennedyUniversity of Alabama

Click here to return to the main Back to the Nest pt 1 page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hannah IhrigEastern Michigan University
2Hermes FalconBradley University
3Sabrina RichardUniversity of Alabama
4Jet MeziniWayne State University
5Haley PuriWayne State University
6Bryna NormanTruman State University

Click here to return to the main Back to the Nest pt 1 page

Prose Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joey NeiderEastern Michigan University
2Gavin MillardEastern Michigan University
3Kaitlyn RianWayne State University
4Julia HuntBradley University
5Prem GanesanGeorge Mason University
6Kate InmanEastern Michigan University

Click here to return to the main Back to the Nest pt 1 page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND07 DI101