Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Glenwood SISAL Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Glenwood SISAL Tournament page

Congressional Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Angel GarciaNormal University
2Jacquiline BensonBloomington H.S.
3Abhinav KumarBloomington H.S.
4Anna ForbesGranite City
5Oliver Wood MorrisGlenwood
6Georgette GulleyGlenwood

Click here to return to the main Glenwood SISAL Tournament page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ryann Gordon and Sylvi SegravesBelleville West
2Christian Hodges and Victoria CyvasWaterloo
3Jackie Cook and Jillian GorhamBloomington H.S.
4Avery Mayer and Emily YarbroCarbondale
5Lydia Toejnes and Maddy PratherWaterloo
6Abygail Bagby and Dakotah HenryBelleville West
Fin.Maya Koeppe and Samuel EmrickGlenwood

Click here to return to the main Glenwood SISAL Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aidan RichardsonNormal University
2Audrey DavisWaterloo
3Pearl McDadeNormal University
4Sylvi SegravesBelleville West
5Molly (Micky) BaskettO'Fallon
6Paige HotchkissWaterloo
Fin.Emily YarbroCarbondale
Fin.Makennah DaleEldorado

Click here to return to the main Glenwood SISAL Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ana SwanerGlenwood
2Maxwell MillerNormal University
2Sydney KuergeleisWaterloo
4Summer WilsonWaterloo
5Anna ForbesGranite City
6Haleigh HoffmanBloomington H.S.

Click here to return to the main Glenwood SISAL Tournament page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Eleanor Schmitz and Eric PerschbacherBelleville West
2Garrett Mueller and Indy OteroWaterloo
3Adriana Clevenger and Samuel EmrickGlenwood
4Elda Thacker and Marissa KearnsBelleville West
5Ally Levendoski and Corinne NolteWaterloo
6Ethan Schimpf and Luke WardenWaterloo
Fin.Katherine Aitken and Lila Grace BardwellNormal University

Click here to return to the main Glenwood SISAL Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Theo RickertBelleville West
2Audrey DavisWaterloo
3Indy OteroWaterloo
4Aidan RichardsonNormal University
5Katherine AitkenNormal University
6Maya SpriggsFirst Baptist Academy O'Fallon

Click here to return to the main Glenwood SISAL Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ana SwanerGlenwood
2Anna ForbesGranite City
3Abdul HadiCarbondale
4Summer WilsonWaterloo
5Nick BedfordWaterloo
6Maxwell MillerNormal University
Fin.Parker JohnsonBenton

Click here to return to the main Glenwood SISAL Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Erica CrookWaterloo
2Pearl McDadeNormal University
3Sage EyresBloomington H.S.
4Hannah KermanNormal Community West
5Kaitlyn PhanNormal University
6Samantha BritanicoBloomington H.S.
Fin.Elyse NguyenCarbondale
Fin.Iris AdkinsWaterloo
Fin.Loxton ZurlieneEldorado
Fin.Wesley Kalmes FinchBloomington H.S.

Click here to return to the main Glenwood SISAL Tournament page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isabelle CarlsonNormal Community West
2Layne RudeGlenwood
3Geraldine BlanchfieldWaterloo
4Ame BarnesWaterloo
5Morgan SeagleBelleville West
6Will MillerNormal University

Click here to return to the main Glenwood SISAL Tournament page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kamryn ZavorkaWaterloo
2Eleanor SchmitzBelleville West
2Peyton LongBelleville West
4Sukrity WostiGlenwood
4Lila Grace BardwellNormal University
6Liam MartinWaterloo

Click here to return to the main Glenwood SISAL Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shreya NallamothuNormal University
2Victoria CyvasWaterloo
3Aayla HawnFirst Baptist Academy O'Fallon
4Geraldine BlanchfieldWaterloo
5Sofi BenitezNormal Community West
6Jenna JiangEldorado

Click here to return to the main Glenwood SISAL Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Christian HodgesWaterloo
2Eesha YadavNormal University
3Jacquiline BensonBloomington H.S.
4Natalie HallBelleville West
5Sharini MenonBloomington H.S.
6Piper HodgesWaterloo

Click here to return to the main Glenwood SISAL Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ryann GordonBelleville West
1Kamryn ZavorkaWaterloo
3Teona MosleyBelleville West
4Maya SpriggsFirst Baptist Academy O'Fallon
5Benedicta JohnsonNormal University
6Simoné ProzeskyCarbondale
6Owen SchmittNormal University

Click here to return to the main Glenwood SISAL Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Garrett MuellerWaterloo
2Gabriel FernandesBloomington H.S.
3Thomas RaycraftNormal University
4Lizzy SchausterBelleville West
5Grace Harrison-BrunsteinFirst Baptist Academy O'Fallon
6Josh GerfenWaterloo
Fin.Will MillerNormal University

Click here to return to the main Glenwood SISAL Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sharini MenonBloomington H.S.
2Shreya NallamothuNormal University
3Ally LevendoskiWaterloo
4Erica CrookWaterloo
5Denae SeeFirst Baptist Academy O'Fallon
6Parker JohnsonBenton

Click here to return to the main Glenwood SISAL Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND06 DI42