Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

The Taylor Swift Eras Tour-nament - Event results

Click here to return to the main The Taylor Swift Eras Tour-nament page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ayana Solaka and Emi TabaWheeling
2Jake Boucher-Merlo and Leesa StarinLarkin
3Samantha Rodriguez and Sheila BourkeDePaul College Prep
4Alethea Tuma and Bolt MeyerCrystal Lake Central
5Lucy Akemann and Lucy RollerLarkin
6Olivia Tray and Paige NelsonDePaul College Prep
Fin.Fatima Esteban and Sophia Adkins-BaturinLarkin

Click here to return to the main The Taylor Swift Eras Tour-nament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Avery PutmanDePaul College Prep
2Grant SmithThomas Jefferson High School - Rockford
3Will GradyDePaul College Prep
4Lillian SullivanPalatine H.S.
5Margaret BrennanWillowbrook
6Bolt MeyerCrystal Lake Central
Fin.Treasure IndiamaoweiFremd
Fin.Stephanie SestosoElk Grove

Click here to return to the main The Taylor Swift Eras Tour-nament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Leo PetropoulosCary-Grove
2Colton EmmertWillowbrook
3Jimmy JohnstonMaine East Speech Team
4Rory RuddenWest Chicago H.S.
5Eesha AlaparthiBartlett
6Lara AmaroLarkin

Click here to return to the main The Taylor Swift Eras Tour-nament page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Paula Tzarevski and Sean FieldingWheeling
2Lucy Akemann and Sophia Adkins-BaturinLarkin
3Amelie Rosavelasquez and Masyn BrownByron
4Angelina Annerino and Frankie AnnerinoPalatine H.S.
5Elliot McGowan and Fatima EstebanLarkin
6Maggie Apostolou and Teagan LauniusElk Grove

Click here to return to the main The Taylor Swift Eras Tour-nament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emilia LorenzoWarren Township
2Amelie RosavelasquezByron
3Sean FieldingWheeling
4Teagan LauniusElk Grove
5Lucas ClarkCary-Grove
6Charlotte AnneBuffalo Grove

Click here to return to the main The Taylor Swift Eras Tour-nament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Margaret BrennanWillowbrook
2Aniketh SubashBuffalo Grove
3Abigail WalkerLarkin
4Leo PetropoulosCary-Grove
5Sandhya SankaranFremd
6Elinor McHaleByron
Fin.RJ JamesWarren Township

Click here to return to the main The Taylor Swift Eras Tour-nament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abigail BakerByron
2Olivia BrittoElk Grove
3Nuha AsharWillowbrook
4Jingyuan WenBartlett
5Elizabeth ThomasBartlett
6Madison LaneByron

Click here to return to the main The Taylor Swift Eras Tour-nament page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jaden EscamillaWarren Township
2Alex BradleyWest Chicago H.S.
3Emi TabaWheeling
4Claire HamiltonCary-Grove
5Jimmy JohnstonMaine East Speech Team
6RJ JamesWarren Township
Fin.Kylie ShayaElk Grove
Fin.Jalynn MartinezPalatine H.S.

Click here to return to the main The Taylor Swift Eras Tour-nament page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Colton EmmertWillowbrook
2Mazen El-AzhariSouth Elgin
3Danais Gomez-GarciaWest Chicago H.S.
4Evan MichalakosBuffalo Grove
5Dylan GabelSouth Elgin
6Elliot McGowanLarkin

Click here to return to the main The Taylor Swift Eras Tour-nament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tess EngermanGeneva
2Kyle DepakakiboBartlett
3Bridget KrigsholmWillowbrook
4Mckennah Hannigan-JacksonCrystal Lake South
5Averi HelmsByron
6Avril SilvaByron
Fin.Alina IqbalWillowbrook

Click here to return to the main The Taylor Swift Eras Tour-nament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexa SnyderCary-Grove
2Kyle DepakakiboBartlett
3Ayana SolakaWheeling
4Leesa StarinLarkin
5Xander ArevaloCrystal Lake South
6Sam AndersonCary-Grove
Fin.Emmanuella Humphrey ChinakaCrystal Lake South

Click here to return to the main The Taylor Swift Eras Tour-nament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jaden EscamillaWarren Township
2Nova RakowskiByron
3Paula TzarevskiWheeling
4Claire HamiltonCary-Grove
5Marina MartinezDePaul College Prep
6Rena HwangWarren Township

Click here to return to the main The Taylor Swift Eras Tour-nament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Fynn RemhofByron
2Riven WisniewskiGlenbard South
3Kylie ShayaElk Grove
4Leann ShayaElk Grove
5Janine VillegasBartlett
6Kyra CraddockCary-Grove
Fin.Mia ValliquetteWest Chicago H.S.

Click here to return to the main The Taylor Swift Eras Tour-nament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexa SnyderCary-Grove
2Jiya ParikhSouth Elgin
3Ella ZiembaCrystal Lake Central
4Gabi ArreolaCrystal Lake South
5Shambavi BalachandranFremd
6Ellie ArandaByron

Click here to return to the main The Taylor Swift Eras Tour-nament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND08 DI102