Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Madison West Forensics Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Madison West Forensics Tournament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Layla Al Ali and Owen HandsMadison West
2Dhriti Prakash and Nikhil QuintinMiddleton High School
3Alexis Navigato and Katelyn WuhrmannPort Washington
4Aubrey Erickson and Leela BourenaneSun Prairie West High School
5Avery Johnson and Gillian KuligPort Washington

Click here to return to the main Madison West Forensics Tournament page

Expository

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lucy ThoresenSheboygan South
2Sripada ThammeraSun Prairie West High School
3Kate MezrichMadison West
4George KindWaunakee High School
5Derhue YangDivine Savior Holy Angels High School
6Sam KuemmelMadison West

Click here to return to the main Madison West Forensics Tournament page

Extemp Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Iskander RzaevMadison West
2Bennie Wixon-KellerMadison West
3Mikky KuensterDeForest
4Leela KrudopWaunakee High School
5Dhriti PrakashMiddleton High School
6Juliana WetzelSheboygan South
Fin.Vincent ManganMarquette University High School

Click here to return to the main Madison West Forensics Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anvika AnnyapuVel Phillips Memorial HS
2Sam KuemmelMadison West
3Henry RileyVel Phillips Memorial HS
4Aharon ShelefMadison West
5Thanish LankellaVel Phillips Memorial HS
6Merritt MauerVel Phillips Memorial HS

Click here to return to the main Madison West Forensics Tournament page

Farrago

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maecie LeddenSun Prairie West High School
2Eva ValdezSheboygan South
3Juliana WetzelSheboygan South
4Suhani PandeySun Prairie West High School
5Karina ContrerasDivine Savior Holy Angels High School
6Rebecca HallSheboygan South

Click here to return to the main Madison West Forensics Tournament page

Group Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andy Lembcke, Bentley Smith, Blake Simpson, Caleb Rotzoll and Grant BeyerLodi High School
2Kyla Nielsen and Mackenzi LobeDeForest
3Brianna Pettineo and Mikky KuensterDeForest
4Ava Ballweg and Vivian BeldLodi High School

Click here to return to the main Madison West Forensics Tournament page

Impromptu

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anvika AnnyapuVel Phillips Memorial HS
2Merritt MauerVel Phillips Memorial HS
3Bennie Wixon-KellerMadison West
4Elom AdjanorMarquette University High School
5Sam KuemmelMadison West
6Sripada ThammeraSun Prairie West High School
Fin.Ricardo Sanchez CortesMiddleton High School

Click here to return to the main Madison West Forensics Tournament page

Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Derek SheehanSheboygan South
2Nikhil QuintinMiddleton High School
3Aliza KrugerSun Prairie West High School
4Maggie KilloranDivine Savior Holy Angels High School
5Rhea DalvieMiddleton High School

Click here to return to the main Madison West Forensics Tournament page

Moments in History

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mira PatelMadison West
2Shlok ShahSun Prairie West High School
3Iskander RzaevMadison West
4Hanshika JaipravinKumarSun Prairie West High School
5Caroline AronSussex-Hamilton High School
6Solie CurtinSun Prairie West High School

Click here to return to the main Madison West Forensics Tournament page

Oral Interpretation of Lit

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kara BekkedalSun Prairie West High School
2Brianne KietaWaunakee High School
3Eva ValdezSheboygan South
4Lily WamserSheboygan South
5Lucy ThoresenSheboygan South
6Josie MarshoDivine Savior Holy Angels High School

Click here to return to the main Madison West Forensics Tournament page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Yarel Roman-SanchezSheboygan South
2Rebecca HallSheboygan South
3Shlok ShahSun Prairie West High School
4John KudrleSun Prairie West High School
5Sawyer LopezSheboygan South
5Mouneeth VenigallaSun Prairie West High School
Fin.Aashrith KaminiSun Prairie West High School

Click here to return to the main Madison West Forensics Tournament page

Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Pragnya VellaSun Prairie West High School
2Shreya BhargavaSun Prairie West High School
3Derek SheehanSheboygan South
4Jeana Kim-BoltMadison West
5Sean HughesWaunakee High School
6Raghvi SethiMiddleton High School

Click here to return to the main Madison West Forensics Tournament page

Play Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Avery Johnson and Gillian KuligPort Washington
2Ann Enright and Julianne HuberPort Washington
3Addie Bell and Tessa PertzbornLodi High School
4Kira Jennings and Nadia MarzenSun Prairie West High School

Click here to return to the main Madison West Forensics Tournament page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amanda WalterSun Prairie East High School
2Leo SaronSun Prairie East High School
3Dane MetzgerPort Washington
4Rei FickMadison West
5Derek SheehanSheboygan South
6Dara FadiranMadison West

Click here to return to the main Madison West Forensics Tournament page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amanda WalterSun Prairie East High School
2Suhani PandeySun Prairie West High School
3Rosalie GroverPort Washington
4Leela KrudopWaunakee High School
5Talula LeversonPort Washington
6Grant BeyerLodi High School

Click here to return to the main Madison West Forensics Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kara BekkedalSun Prairie West High School
2Amira OttenheimerMadison West
3Grady LobensteinSun Prairie East High School
4Malini KrejcarekMadison West
5Shriya VenkataramaniSussex-Hamilton High School
6Justin DubeauMadison West
Fin.Eowyn MacGregorPort Washington

Click here to return to the main Madison West Forensics Tournament page

Solo Humorous Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexis NavigatoPort Washington
2Jordan CulpSheboygan South
3Layla Al AliMadison West
4Selah KimWaunakee High School
5Sawyer LopezSheboygan South
6Zoe ChurchillWaunakee High School

Click here to return to the main Madison West Forensics Tournament page

Solo Serious Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Miranda RisherLodi High School
2Hailey StublerSussex-Hamilton High School
3Lucy ThoresenSheboygan South
4Devin WillisSun Prairie West High School

Click here to return to the main Madison West Forensics Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rosemary WalshMadison West
2John KudrleSun Prairie West High School
3Jeana Kim-BoltMadison West
4Mrinank PandaSun Prairie West High School
5Mouneeth VenigallaSun Prairie West High School
6Hazel FosterMadison West

Click here to return to the main Madison West Forensics Tournament page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Pragnya VellaSun Prairie West High School
2Portia GradeWaunakee High School
3Arjun ChittapuramSun Prairie West High School
4Elaina HatleyLodi High School
5Isla GardMadison West
6Meredith KalbererSun Prairie West High School

Click here to return to the main Madison West Forensics Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND06 DI42