Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

SRRHS Speech Madness - Event results

Click here to return to the main SRRHS Speech Madness page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Adamaris MorenoWillmar High School
2Fenani AhmedPACT Charter School
3Drew PundsackMelrose
4Jonathan BotelloMelrose
5Ella ErdmannMelrose
6Connor WarnkeBecker
Fin.Jennie OdelloMorris

Click here to return to the main SRRHS Speech Madness page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Henry LemkeEden Valley-Watkins High School
2Zachary DietzMorris
3Liliana ShaftonSartell-St. Stephen
4Graham OlsonBecker
5Laura MoranSauk Rapids Rice
6Hawo MohamedApollo Speech Team
Fin.Brooke ElnessPrinceton

Click here to return to the main SRRHS Speech Madness page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Autumn OevermannMelrose
2Taylor BierwerthPaynesville
3Nora ThompsonSauk Centre
4Reese FoedePrinceton
5Julia KjaerAnnandale
6Gracen SchmidPACT Charter School
Fin.Kieley JacobsonAnnandale

Click here to return to the main SRRHS Speech Madness page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ellena Ashby and Lindsey NelsonSartell-St. Stephen
2Nate Moga and Stella HagenRoyalton
3Christopher Polipnick and Luke MiddendorfSauk Centre
4Ava Carlson and James RendeWillmar High School
5Bjorn Mattick and Ella RoggemanSt. Cloud Tech
6Camryn Moon and Myles HayesAnnandale
Fin.Claire Mundt and Morgan MundtPrinceton

Click here to return to the main SRRHS Speech Madness page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anessa RedepenningMelrose
2Farhiyo YussufSt. Cloud Tech
3Emily SandMelrose
4Penelope CarpenterSt. Cloud Tech
5Tangh ConklinWillmar High School
6Leo HansonSauk Rapids Rice
Fin.Anna LinSauk Centre

Click here to return to the main SRRHS Speech Madness page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alyson JohnsonWillmar High School
2Teague DushaMelrose
3Jack HumphreySt. Francis
4Matthew JegersSauk Rapids Rice
5Sawyer GuerreroGlencoe-Silver Lake High School
6Lindsey LinaresWillmar High School
Fin.Ramona Lurken-TvrdikMelrose

Click here to return to the main SRRHS Speech Madness page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Makayla ZirbesMelrose
2Ryan HelmAnnandale
3Ahnaly MoralesWillmar High School
4Aaliyah AlbrightEden Valley-Watkins High School
5Ivar OlsenCommunity Christian School
6Caraline BraunMelrose
Fin.Tangh ConklinWillmar High School

Click here to return to the main SRRHS Speech Madness page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Megan BlonigenEden Valley-Watkins High School
2Brooklyn PedersonWillmar High School
3Penelope CarpenterSt. Cloud Tech
4Alexander StormoenBrowerville/Eagle Valley
5Samuel AsmusBrowerville/Eagle Valley
6Adamaris MorenoWillmar High School
Fin.Ethan EliasonMinnewaska

Click here to return to the main SRRHS Speech Madness page

Improv Duo Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Johnette Monmia and Penelope CarpenterSt. Cloud Tech
2Dante Ramirez and James RendeWillmar High School
3Brooklyn Pederson and Zavore HuntWillmar High School
4Jackson Barber and Victoria De BernardisNew London- Spicer
5Amariyah Wright and Lindsey NelsonSartell-St. Stephen
6Julia Wehrman and Olivia MarshSauk Centre
Fin.Eileen Bosch and Sophia HaaseWillmar High School
Fin.Jennie Odello and Wesley RichardsMorris

Click here to return to the main SRRHS Speech Madness page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amelia BrowerMelrose
2Kayden CavanessCommunity Christian School
3Brandon ValladaresWillmar High School
4Sophia HaaseWillmar High School
5Isabel WaltmanLittle Falls
6Bee EastinApollo Speech Team
Fin.Elijah KellerCommunity Christian School

Click here to return to the main SRRHS Speech Madness page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brandon ValladaresWillmar High School
2David WinterAlexandria Area High School
3Andrew TraegerMelrose
4MaKaila MarquetteLittle Falls
5Ella RoggemanSt. Cloud Tech
6Alyson JohnsonWillmar High School
Fin.Ahnaly MoralesWillmar High School

Click here to return to the main SRRHS Speech Madness page

P.O.I.

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andrew TraegerMelrose
2Maya CastillejaSauk Rapids Rice
3Brandon ValladaresWillmar High School
4MaKaila MarquetteLittle Falls
5Adamaris MorenoWillmar High School
6Samm Goenner (They/Them)Sauk Rapids Rice

Click here to return to the main SRRHS Speech Madness page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Victoria De BernardisNew London- Spicer
2Andrew TraegerMelrose
3Johnette MonmiaSt. Cloud Tech
4Lucy MickelsonFergus Falls
5Mutaz MohamedSt. Cloud Tech
6Mannal YusufSt. Cloud Tech
Fin.Julia SegnerAnnandale

Click here to return to the main SRRHS Speech Madness page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ava CarlsonWillmar High School
2Maya CastillejaSauk Rapids Rice
3Myles HayesAnnandale
4Aubri InselmanPaynesville
5Kadence HoheiselLittle Falls
6Olivia PagePACT Charter School
Fin.Brooke ElnessPrinceton

Click here to return to the main SRRHS Speech Madness page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bjorn MattickSt. Cloud Tech
2Brooklyn PedersonWillmar High School
3Zavore HuntWillmar High School
4Mouna ToureRoyalton
5Rylee MagnusonGlencoe-Silver Lake High School
6Allison HeyneAnnandale
Fin.Zoe HoeschenMelrose

Click here to return to the main SRRHS Speech Madness page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND06 DI42