Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Niobrara Valley Conference - Event results

Click here to return to the main Niobrara Valley Conference page

Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Claire Woeppel and Rose WoeppelChambers
2Emma Otte and Kaylin GaughenbaughO'Neill St. Mary's
3Baylee Busteed and Chloe HennElgin Public High School
4Cody Wickersham and Isaac PavlikVerdigre
5Mya Chohon and Taylen StarkNiobrara
6Elizabeth Kersch and Zoe KaczorBoyd County

Click here to return to the main Niobrara Valley Conference page

Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1William PaxtonStuart
2Chloe HennElgin Public High School
3Heidi HollmannVerdigre
4Anna OtteO'Neill St. Mary's
5Maddux AlderStuart
6Irelyn BearingerElkhorn Valley

Click here to return to the main Niobrara Valley Conference page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1William PaxtonStuart
2Hannah ScottChambers
3Anneka FurstenauElkhorn Valley
4Brooklynn ButterfieldWest Holt
5Lauren WinkelbauerO'Neill St. Mary's
6Carter GotschallWest Holt

Click here to return to the main Niobrara Valley Conference page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hannah ScottChambers
2Sidney BurkinshawWest Holt
3Ben PongratzO'Neill St. Mary's
4Madison KratzWest Holt
5Alanna DollSummerland
6Baylee BusteedElgin Public High School

Click here to return to the main Niobrara Valley Conference page

Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Addy Shald, Claire Popkes, Delaney Wohlert, Emma Otte and Kaylin GaughenbaughO'Neill St. Mary's
2Baylee Busteed, Brenna Martinsen, Callie Heithoff, Chloe Henn and Kayton ZwingmanElgin Public High School
3Benjamin Paxton, Drew Schmaderer, Elly Steinhauser, Gavynn Mustin and Hunter TubbsStuart
4Abigail Thiele, Carter Gotschall, Mary Hamilton, Nate Cambras and Sidney BurkinshawWest Holt
5Addisyn Ketteler, Bryer Almgren, Brynn Almgren, Maddux Alder and Megan KaroStuart
6Braelynn Schlenger, Daniel Kluver, Haley Borwege, Jayna Guggenmos and Reese SmithWheeler Central Public School

Click here to return to the main Niobrara Valley Conference page

Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Graysen SauserNeligh Oakdale
2Rose WoeppelChambers
3Mary HamiltonWest Holt
4David ArmstrongWest Holt
5Gracie FritzNiobrara
6Brandon PrudenSummerland

Click here to return to the main Niobrara Valley Conference page

Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Claire WoeppelChambers
2Lacey PaxtonStuart
3Brynn AlmgrenStuart
4Abigail ThieleWest Holt
5Delaney WohlertO'Neill St. Mary's
6Iris SanchezWest Holt

Click here to return to the main Niobrara Valley Conference page

Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Claire WoeppelChambers
2Drew SchmadererStuart
3Elly SteinhauserStuart
4Reese StuhrElgin Pope John
5Madysen KramerWest Holt
6Lily BauerO'Neill St. Mary's

Click here to return to the main Niobrara Valley Conference page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hannah ScottChambers
2Andrew YemmaStuart
3Lily VogelWest Holt
4Lauren WinkelbauerO'Neill St. Mary's
5Ava HoffmanWest Holt
6Carlee LivingstonSummerland

Click here to return to the main Niobrara Valley Conference page

Programmed Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lacey PaxtonStuart
2Rose WoeppelChambers
3Elizabeth KerschBoyd County
4Emma QualsetElkhorn Valley
5Elly SteinhauserStuart
6Addy ShaldO'Neill St. Mary's

Click here to return to the main Niobrara Valley Conference page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND15 DI15