Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

IHSA Sectional - Normal (University) - Event results

Click here to return to the main IHSA Sectional - Normal (University) page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ryann Gordon (Sr.) and Sylvi Segraves (Jr.)
Making Toast
Belleville West
2Derek Taylor (Sr.) and Kamryn Zavorka (Jr.)
Breath Sounds
Waterloo
3Emmaline Culp (Jr.) and Noora Kassem (Sr.)
Rabbit Hole
Mahomet-Seymour

Click here to return to the main IHSA Sectional - Normal (University) page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bella Teston (Jr.)
'Til Death
Harrisburg
2Sylvi Segraves (Jr.)
The Amish Project
Belleville West
3Michael Bagby (Sr.)
Funerals Are Better With Tater Tots
Olympia

Click here to return to the main IHSA Sectional - Normal (University) page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sydney Kuergeleis (So.)Waterloo
2Danial Pitafi (Sr.)Carbondale
3Ana Swaner (Sr.)Glenwood

Click here to return to the main IHSA Sectional - Normal (University) page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Eleanor Schmitz (Jr.) and Eric Perschbacher (Jr.)
The Right Time
Belleville West
2Natalie Beck (Jr.) and Zech Underwood (Jr.)
My Husband
Harrisburg
3Garrett Mueller (Sr.) and Victoria Cyvas (Sr.)
Love Always
Waterloo

Click here to return to the main IHSA Sectional - Normal (University) page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Michael Bagby (Sr.)
Fully Committed
Olympia
2Eleanor Schmitz (Jr.)
Tammy: A Coming of Age Story About a Girl Who is Part T-Rex
Belleville West
3Audrey Davis (Jr.)
Bedtime Stories
Waterloo

Click here to return to the main IHSA Sectional - Normal (University) page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anna Forbes (Sr.)Granite City
2Jacob Hartwig (Jr.)Heyworth
3Maxwell Miller (Jr.)Normal University

Click here to return to the main IHSA Sectional - Normal (University) page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Pearl McDade (Sr.)
The Birds and The Bees and The Goats
Normal University
2Julia Collins (Sr.)
What is Your Story?
Olympia
3Noah Billman (Fr.)
The Nose Knows
Harrisburg

Click here to return to the main IHSA Sectional - Normal (University) page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Eden Sanborn (Jr.)
Why Great Leaders Take Humor Seriously
Mahomet-Seymour
2Anushi Kiribamune (Jr.)
Chilled Monkey Brains
Normal Community
3Grace Harrison-Brunstein (Jr.)
The Gift of Conflict
First Baptist Academy O'Fallon

Click here to return to the main IHSA Sectional - Normal (University) page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kamryn Zavorka (Jr.)
Infinity: The Musical
Waterloo
2Peyton Long (Jr.)
Judge Jersey
Belleville West
3Grayson Rummel (So.)
Bach in the Band Life
Olympia

Click here to return to the main IHSA Sectional - Normal (University) page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shreya Nallamothu (Jr.)
Lobster Empathy Club
Normal University
2Ojas Shah (Sr.)
Sammy and the Loneliness Epidemic
Normal Community
3Victoria Cyvas (Sr.)
Shredding the Ceiling
Waterloo

Click here to return to the main IHSA Sectional - Normal (University) page

Performance in the Round

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Performance in the Round (Fr.)
The Dark Matter of Mona Starr
Belleville West
2Seriously, Cinderella Is So Annoying (Fr.)
Seriously, Cinderella Is So Annoying
Granite City
3Performance in the Round (Fr.)
The Greatest Showman
Waterloo

Click here to return to the main IHSA Sectional - Normal (University) page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bella Teston (Jr.)
The Power of Pink
Harrisburg
2Robin Stevens (Sr.)
A Burp & A Curtsey: A Program
Heyworth
3Eesha Yadav (Jr.)
Bridge
Normal University

Click here to return to the main IHSA Sectional - Normal (University) page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Natalie Beck (Jr.)
The Knowers
Harrisburg
2Ryann Gordon (Sr.)
Nurturing Healing Love
Belleville West
3Benedicta Johnson (Jr.)
Light and Hope
Normal University

Click here to return to the main IHSA Sectional - Normal (University) page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Thomas Raycraft (Jr.)Normal University
2Sofi Benitez (Sr.)Normal Community West
3Gabriel Fernandes (Jr.)Bloomington H.S.
3Garrett Mueller (Sr.)Waterloo

Click here to return to the main IHSA Sectional - Normal (University) page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Julia Collins (Sr.)
Start Spreading the News
Olympia
2Noah Billman (Fr.)
It's Okay To Be Sad, It's Okay To Be Mad
Harrisburg
2Shreya Nallamothu (Jr.)
Age is the New Black
Normal University
2Erica CrookWaterloo

Click here to return to the main IHSA Sectional - Normal (University) page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND07 DI101