Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

St. Cloud Tech
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2022-2023. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1Central Lakes Conference Tournament177
2MSHSL Section 8AA49
3Melrose Speech Extravaganza536
3SRRHS Speech Madness523
4Dassel-Cokato Charger Invitational94

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Central Lakes Conference Tournament - Final results
Dawson Pape1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Ella Roggeman1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Penelope Carpenter1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Sadie Zellman1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Dawson Pape2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Emerie Schraw2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Emerie Schraw2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Hilal Ali2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Ibraham Camara2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Jada Simon2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Kowsar Ali2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Daniel Cook3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Ella Gorghuber3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Ella Gorghuber3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Bjorn Mattick4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Habso Ibrahim4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Herbert Zaldana4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Jada Simon4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Kelsi Nothom4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sadie Zellman4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Stella Gauerke4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Hannah Rudningen5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Penelope Carpenter5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Emma Stadther6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Kelsi Nothom6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Winifred Gerald-Ugwu6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Oumou BahFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Oumou BahFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Stella GauerkeFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Amin AdenFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Amina NurFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Ella RoggemanFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Ibraham CamaraFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Salma AdbullahiFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Amina NurFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Dayiba NurFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Farhiyo YussufFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Hannah RudningenFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Oliver ChancellorFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Hilal AliFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Habso Ibrahim and Kowsar AliFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Najima SalahFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Final results
Jada Simon6Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Amina NurFin.Novice Poetry (Poet)Novice
Oliver ChancellorFin.Novice Prose (Pro)Novice
Siham ElmeFin.Novice Poetry (Poet)Novice
Najima SalahFin.Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Herbert ZaldanaFin.Novice Discussion (DIS)Novice
Hayden NessFin.Novice Discussion (DIS)Novice
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Emerie Schraw1Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Dawson Pape2Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Consolation Final results
Sadie Zellman6Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Dassel-Cokato Charger Invitational - Final results
Ella Gorghuber2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Kelsi Nothom3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Amin Aden6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Kowsar Ali6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Salma Adbullahi6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Bjorn MattickFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Ibraham CamaraFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Dassel-Cokato Charger Invitational - Next-in Final results
Ella Gorghuber1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Hilal Ali2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Emma Stadther4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
East Ridge Raptor Tournament 2023 - Final results
Kowsar Ali1Novice Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Ella Gorghuber2Novice Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Herbert Zaldana5Novice Discussion (DIS)Novice
Daniel Cook6Novice US Extemp Speaking (USX)Novice
Penelope Carpenter6Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Amina NurFin.Novice Poetry (POE)Novice
East Ridge Raptor Tournament 2023 - Next-in Final results
Emerie Schraw1Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Dawson Pape3Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Hilal Ali5Varsity Poetry (POE)Varsity
Melrose Speech Extravaganza - Final results
Dawson Pape1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Dawson Pape1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Emerie Schraw1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Kowsar Ali2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Sadie Zellman2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Daniel Cook3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Emerie Schraw3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Jada Simon3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Bjorn Mattick4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Ella Gorghuber4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Ella Roggeman4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Hilal Ali4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Herbert Zaldana5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Penelope Carpenter5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Jada Simon6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Kelsi Nothom6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Melrose Speech Extravaganza - Next-in Final results
Penelope Carpenter1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Amina Nur3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Salma Adbullahi3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Habso Ibrahim5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Hannah Rudningen5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Oliver ChancellorFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Oumou BahFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Oumou BahFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Melrose Speech Extravaganza - Merit Final results
Farhiyo Yussuf1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Sadie Zellman2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Hannah Rudningen5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Moorhead Speech Invitational - Final results
Emerie Schraw2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Ella Roggeman3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Dawson Pape4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Penelope Carpenter4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Dawson PapeFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
MSHSL Section 8AA - Final results
Emerie Schraw1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Dawson Pape2Humor (HI)Varsity
Ella Roggeman2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Amin Aden3Oratory (OO)Varsity
Hilal Ali3Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Sadie Zellman3Informative (INF)Varsity
Bjorn Mattick4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Daniel Cook4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Kowsar Ali4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Penelope Carpenter4Humor (HI)Varsity
Stella Gauerke4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Ella Gorghuber5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Jada Simon5Informative (INF)Varsity
Emma Stadther6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Kelsi Nothom6Oratory (OO)Varsity
MSHSL State Speech Tournament (AA) - Final results
Dawson Pape2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Championship
Emerie Schraw2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Championship
Ella RoggemanFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Championship
SRRHS Speech Madness - Final results
Penelope Carpenter1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Sadie Zellman1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Jada Simon2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Sadie Zellman2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Daniel Cook3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jada Simon4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Kelsi Nothom4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ella Roggeman5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Kowsar Ali5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Stella Gauerke5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Emma Stadther6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Hannah RudningenFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
SRRHS Speech Madness - Next-in Final results
Habso Ibrahim1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Stella Gauerke1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Bjorn Mattick2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Kowsar Ali and Najima Salah2Improv Duo Acting (IDA)Varsity
Penelope Carpenter2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Hannah Rudningen3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Herbert Zaldana3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Hilah Ali3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Oumou Bah3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Hilah Ali5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Oliver Chancellor5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Salma Adbullahi5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Final results
Dawson Pape2Championship Humorous Interpretation (HI)Championship
Emerie Schraw4Championship Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Championship
Hilal Ali4Open Poetry Reading (POE)Open
Kelsi Nothom4Open Original Oratory (OO)Open
Daniel Cook5Open US Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Open
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Next-in Final results
Stella Gauerke3Open Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Open
Bjorn Mattick5Open Storytelling (STY)Open
Jada Simon5Championship Informative Speaking (INF)Championship
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Merit Final results
Emerie Schraw3Championship Original Oratory (OO)Championship
Stillwater/Mounds Park Academy Tournament - Final results
Dawson Pape5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Dawson Pape5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
The Minneapple Speech Tournament - Final results
Emerie Schraw2Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND06 DI42