Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Wayzata
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2023-2024. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1MSHSL Section 5AA112
2The Odyssey509
2Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament315
4East Ridge Raptor Invitational300
454th Annual Bloomington Tournament436
5Rosebowl136
62nd Annual Shakopee Wild Thing379
7Stillwater/Mounds Park Academy Tournament301

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
2nd Annual Shakopee Wild Thing - Final results
Anamika Nagargoje1Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Diya Kayaleh2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Mrunmayee Dhake3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Diya Kayaleh4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Anamika Nagargoje and Mahek Maheshwari5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Shakana Vijay5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Mahek Maheshwari6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
2nd Annual Shakopee Wild Thing - Next-in Final results
Eshaal Shaikh4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Tvisha Talwar6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sara KhanFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Suhani LalFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
2nd Annual Shakopee Wild Thing - Merit Final results
Akshara Kusampudi1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Nidhi Gandhi2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Tvisha Talwar2Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Brianna Lai3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Ankita Kumar5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Darshiv Pandit5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Tanvi Manickam5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Monish RameshFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
2nd Annual Shakopee Wild Thing - Consolation Final results
Manu Yerramilli3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Anishka ChangirathFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
54th Annual Bloomington Tournament - Final results
Cassidy Nabedrick1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Anamika Nagargoje2Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Anamika Nagargoje and Mahek Maheshwari3Duo (DUO)Varsity
Nidhi Gandhi3Informative (INF)Varsity
Ava Martin4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Shakana Vijay4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Ashfaq Hussain5Informative (INF)Varsity
Mahek Maheshwari5Drama (DI)Varsity
Nikhitha Boddeti5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Tanvi Manickam5International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Ria Mehta6Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Tvisha TalwarFin.International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
54th Annual Bloomington Tournament - Novice Final results
Aasmi Patil1Drama (DI)Novice
Sarayu Gundla1United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Novice
Vedant Gupta1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Manasi Alegaonkar3Prose (PRO)Novice
Quinn DeWolf4Humorous (HI)Novice
Aish Devulapalli5Poetry (POE)Novice
Darshiv Pandit5Discussion (DIS)Novice
54th Annual Bloomington Tournament - Next-in Final results
Ankita Kumar2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Mrunmayee Dhake2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Owen Piatkowski2Storytelling (STY)Novice
Vidhi Patel2United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Aaratrika Mondal3Creative (CrX)Varsity
Manu Yerramilli4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Suhani Lal4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Sara Khan5Informative (INF)Varsity
Mrunmayee Dhake6Informative (INF)Varsity
Anamika NagargojeFin.Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Eshaal ShaikhFin.International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Novice
Krishna PatelFin.Oratory (OO)Novice
Nessa MathewFin.Informative (INF)Varsity
Sarah JosephFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Sasha UngerFin.Drama (DI)Varsity
Trisha ShankarFin.Humorous (HI)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat - Final results
Tanvi Manickam2Ext. Speaking-Int'l (IX)Varsity
Mrunmayee Dhake3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat - Next-in Final results
Kailey Archbold1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Lilly Bradford2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Cassidy Nabedrick3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Ankita Kumar4Ext. Reading (ER)Varsity
Eshaal Shaikh4Ext. Speaking-Int'l (IX)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat - Merit Final results
Brianna Lai2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Vidhi Patel2Ext. Speaking-Domestic (DX)Varsity
Rahul Billakanti3Ext. Speaking-Int'l (IX)Varsity
Nessa Mathew5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Sarah Joseph5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat - Consolation Final results
Suhani Lal1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Mrunmayee Dhake2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Trisha Shankar3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Akshara Kusampudi5Ext. Reading (ER)Varsity
East Ridge Raptor Invitational - Final results
Diya Kayaleh1Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Eshaal Shaikh1Novice International Extemp. Speaking (IX)Novice
Geetika Sharma1Novice Discussion (DIS)Novice
Quinn DeWolf1Novice Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Aish Devulapalli2Novice Poetry (POE)Novice
Lilly Bradford2Varsity Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Owen Piatkowski2Novice Storytelling (STY)Novice
Tanvi Manickam2Varsity International Extemp. Speaking (IX)Varsity
Vedant Gupta2Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Aaratrika Mondal3Varsity Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Cassidy Nabedrick3Varsity Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Diya Kayaleh3Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sarah Joseph3Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Ava Martin4Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Rahf Furjani4Novice Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Varsha Prasanna4Varsity Poetry (POE)Varsity
Ashfaq Hussain5Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Kailey Archbold6Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Nithya Dharmaiahgari6Novice Poetry (POE)Novice
East Ridge Raptor Invitational - Next-in Final results
Krishna Patel1Novice Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Rishab Naik4Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Akshara Dandu5Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Brianna Lai5Varsity Prose (PRO)Varsity
Monish Ramesh5Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Anishka Changirath6Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ankita Kumar6Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
MASQ Virtual Regional #2 - Final results
Diya Kayaleh2Open Original Oratory (OO)Open
MSHSL Section 5AA - Final results
Ankita Kumar1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Brianna Lai1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Cassidy Nabedrick1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Diya Kayaleh1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Tvisha Talwar1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Eshaal Shaikh2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Kailey Archbold2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Lakshmi Kandikonda2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Lilly Bradford2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Nidhi Gandhi2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Roshni Rao2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Sarah Joseph2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Monish Ramesh3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Mrunmayee Dhake3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Owen Piatkowski3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Akshara Dandu4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Ariella Kravchenko4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Ava Martin4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Manu Yerramilli4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Rishab Naik4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Varsha Prasanna4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Vidhi Patel4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Aaratrika Mondal5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Akshara Kusampudi5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Ashfaq Hussain5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Kabir Apradh5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Shakana Vijay5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Suhani Lal5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Kairavi Chandra6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Nimerah Islam6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
MSHSL State Speech Tournament (AA) - Final results
Diya Kayaleh1Great Speeches (GrSp)Championship
Cassidy NabedrickFin.Storytelling (STY)Championship
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Final results
Diya Kayaleh1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Diya Kayaleh1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Mrunmayee Dhake1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Sarah Joseph2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Anamika Nagargoje3Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Ava Martin3Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Nidhi Gandhi3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ankita Kumar4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Lilly Bradford and Rishab Naik4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Lilly Bradford4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Tanvi Manickam4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Mrunmayee Dhake5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Owen Piatkowski5Storytelling (STY)Novice
Varsha Prasanna5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Cassidy Nabedrick6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Ria Mehta6Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Akshara KusampudiFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Suhani LalFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Vidhi PatelFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Novice Final results
Aish Devulapalli2Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Darshiv Pandit2Discussion (DIS)Novice
Krishna Patel2Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Sara Khan2Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Zoeya Ahmad2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Purab Kulkarni3Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Akshara Dandu4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Avani Patil5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Ankita Kumar1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Kabir Apradh1Storytelling (STY)Novice
Geetika Sharma2Discussion (DIS)Novice
Lakshmi Kandikonda2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Ariella Kravchenko3Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Ashfaq Hussain3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Monish Ramesh3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Devang Sharma4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Manasi Alegaonkar4Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Rishab Naik4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Brianna Lai5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Manu Yerramilli5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Vedant Gupta5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Ashfaq Hussain6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Anamika NagargojeFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Tanush GurramkondaFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Rosebowl - Final results
Cassidy Nabedrick1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Diya Kayaleh1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Geetika Sharma3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Kailey Archbold4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Mrunmayee Dhake5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Lakshmi Kandikonda6International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Rosebowl - Next-in Final results
Owen Piatkowski1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Ankita Kumar2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Eshaal Shaikh2International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Sarayu Gundla2Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking (DX)Varsity
Ankita Kumar3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ava Martin3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Diya Kayaleh3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Lilly Bradford3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Vidhi Patel3Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking (DX)Varsity
Brianna Lai4Prose (Pro)Varsity
Shakana Vijay4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Tanush Gurramkonda6Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking (DX)Varsity
Rosebowl - Merit Final results
Monish Ramesh4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Akshara Dandu6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Rosebowl - Consolation Final results
Anamika Nagargoje1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Lakshmi Kandikonda1Prose (Pro)Varsity
Mrunmayee Dhake5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Final results
Diya Kayaleh1Championship Original Oratory (OO)Championship
Brendan Finnegan3Open US Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Open
Diya Kayaleh3Championship Great Speeches (GrSp)Championship
Manasi Alegaonkar4Open Prose Reading (PRO)Open
Aasmi Patil6Open Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Open
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Next-in Final results
Lilly Bradford2Championship Storytelling (STY)Championship
Tvisha Talwar3Championship Int'l Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Championship
Krishna Patel4Open Original Oratory (OO)Open
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Merit Final results
Anamika Nagargoje and Mahek Maheshwari1Championship Duo Interpretation (DUO)Championship
Jenna Djedovic1Open Discussion (DIS)Open
Manu Yerramilli3Championship Discussion (DIS)Championship
Shawn Anto3Open Original Oratory (OO)Open
Vidhi Patel3Championship US Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Championship
Darshiv Pandit4Open Discussion (DIS)Open
Rahul Billakanti5Championship Int'l Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Championship
Anamika Nagargoje6Championship Impromptu (IMP)Championship
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Consolation Final results
Lakshmi Kandikonda3Championship Prose Reading (PRO)Championship
Stillwater/Mounds Park Academy Tournament - Final results
Diya Kayaleh1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Diya Kayaleh1Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Aaratrika Mondal2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Cassidy Nabedrick3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Lilly Bradford5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Mrunmayee DhakeFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Stillwater/Mounds Park Academy Tournament - Next-in Final results
Lilly Bradford and Rishab Naik3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Rishab Naik3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Yoojin Nam3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Akshara Kusampudi4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Ankita Kumar4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Shakana Vijay5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Suhani LalFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Stillwater/Mounds Park Academy Tournament - Merit Final results
Nidhi Gandhi2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Vidhi PatelFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
The Odyssey - Final results
Diya Kayaleh1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Nidhi Gandhi1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Diya Kayaleh3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Rishab Naik3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Mahek Maheshwari4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Nessa Mathew4Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Ria Mehta4Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Sarah Joseph4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Veer Gadhoke4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Yoojin Nam4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Akshara Kusampudi5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Akshara Kusampudi5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Brianna Lai5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Geetika Sharma5Discussion (DIS)Novice
Mrunmayee Dhake5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Sasha Unger5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Ankita Kumar6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Nikhitha Boddeti6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Shakana VijayFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
The Odyssey - Novice Final results
Ava Martin1Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Tanush Gurramkonda1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Akshara Dandu3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Owen Piatkowski3Storytelling (STY)Novice
Kabir Apradh4Storytelling (STY)Novice
Monish Ramesh6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Nithya Dharmaiahgari6Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Pooja Karthikeyan6Discussion (DIS)Novice
Quinn DeWolf6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Jyothika BellamkondaFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
The Odyssey - Next-in Final results
Mrunmayee Dhake1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ankita Kumar2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Trisha Shankar2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Moosa Suri3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Sara Khan4Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Anishka ChangirathFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Elise BerndtFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
The Odyssey - Merit Final results
Karen Yang1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Shakana Vijay3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ashfaq Hussain4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Nidhi Gandhi6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Rhea Krishnan6Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Wayzata Trojan War - Final results
Lilly Bradford3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Diya Kayaleh4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Diya Kayaleh4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Shakana Vijay6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Nessa MathewFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Wayzata Trojan War - Novice Final results
Eshaal Shaikh1International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Novice
Owen Piatkowski1Storytelling (STY)Novice
Akshara Dandu2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Ariella Kravchenko2Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Brendan Finnegan3United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Novice
Kabir Apradh3Storytelling (STY)Novice
Zoeya Ahmad5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Krishna Patel6Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Quinn DeWolf6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Wayzata Trojan War - Next-in Final results
Mrunmayee Dhake1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Mrunmayee Dhake3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Cassidy Nabedrick4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Nidhi Gandhi4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ankita Kumar5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Rishab Naik5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Kailey Archbold6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Ashfaq HussainFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Ashfaq HussainFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Veer GadhokeFin.International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Wayzata Trojan War - Merit Final results
Geetika Sharma4Discussion (DIS)Novice
Wayzata Trojan War - Consolation Final results
Ankita Kumar2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Akshara Kusampudi6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Karen YangFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND07 DI101