Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Eagan
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2021-2022. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
2MSHSL Section 3AA Speech Tournament78
3East Ridge Raptor Tournament 2022284
4MSHSL State Speech Tournament (AA)33
4Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic883
552nd Annual Bloomington Tournament336
5Moorhead/Woodbury Speech Tournament 159
5Minneapple Speech Tournament199
6Lakeville North Speech Tournament80
7Chanhassen Speech Tournament97

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
52nd Annual Bloomington Tournament - Final results
Ellery Bartels2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Neeraj Manavalan2Creative (CrX)Varsity
Alice Hovendon3Humorous (HI)Varsity
Jada Lapastora4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Alice Hovendon and Beau Williams5Duo (DUO)Varsity
Juju Xiaaj5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Erin Kelly6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Hayagiriv Sajja6Creative (CrX)Varsity
Jacob BraginskyFin.United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
52nd Annual Bloomington Tournament - Next-in Final results
Julia Schowalter1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Alice Hovendon2Drama (DI)Varsity
Eva Abe2Informative (INF)Varsity
Fatima Aden2Poetry (POE)Varsity
Elizabeth Allen3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Gwen Lindahl4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Param Thakkar4United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Stella Glode4Creative (CrX)Varsity
Danielle Fraher5Prose (PRO)Varsity
Kayli Breen5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Maddie Maack5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Gabriella Kunze6Creative (CrX)Varsity
Laura Casper6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Spencer Fletcher6Prose (PRO)Varsity
Dhanya ArulprakasamFin.Creative (CrX)Varsity
Omer MithaFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Final results
Audrey Schwartz1Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Juju Xiaaj1Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Omer Mitha1Novice Discussion (DIS)Novice
Param Thakkar2Novice US Extemp Speaking (USX)Novice
Rushika Penugonda2Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Caden Brassow3Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Harshita Nandyala3Varsity Prose (Pro)Varsity
Kayli Breen4Varsity Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Hayagiriv Sajja5Novice Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Adelaide Adu-Gyamfi6P.O.I. (POI)Varsity
Alice Hovendon6Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Fatima Aden6Novice Poetry (Poet)Novice
Alex HuangFin.Novice Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Mia WerdenFin.Novice Intl Extemp Speaking (IX)Novice
Eva AbeFin.Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Tishya SavlaFin.Novice Storytelling (STY)Novice
Hiba RahmanFin.Novice Discussion (DIS)Novice
Karyn WochnickFin.Novice Intl Extemp Speaking (IX)Novice
Saanvi SethFin.Novice Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Ajay IlavarasanFin.Novice Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Henry FriendFin.Novice US Extemp Speaking (USX)Novice
Anna FinwallFin.Novice Storytelling (STY)Novice
Kailey FossumFin.Novice Discussion (DIS)Novice
Jasmine RyttingFin.Novice Discussion (DIS)Novice
Peter KlingbergFin.Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Vivienne NelsenFin.Novice Storytelling (STY)Novice
Lydia RosethFin.Novice Discussion (DIS)Novice
Jaedon NixonFin.Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Nabiha KashifFin.Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Jada Lapastora4Varsity Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Brady Sternberg6Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Merit Final results
Danielle Fraher5Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Mason Hoekenga6Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Consolation Final results
Varshini Bomma4Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Final results
Juju Xiaaj1Ext. Reading (ER)Varsity
Julia Schowalter2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Eric Li4Ext. Speaking-Int'l (IX)Varsity
Lillian Truong5Ext. Reading (ER)Varsity
Param Thakkar5Ext. Speaking-Domestic (DX)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Next-in Final results
Erin Kelly3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Mason Hoekenga3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Fatima Aden4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Abiha Kashif5Ext. Speaking-Domestic (DX)Varsity
Hadassah Owens5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Merit Final results
Medihin (Natu) Daniel1Ext. Speaking-Int'l (IX)Varsity
Gwen Lindahl3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Mia Werden4Ext. Speaking-Int'l (IX)Varsity
Jacob Braginsky5Ext. Speaking-Domestic (DX)Varsity
Keira Waldrop5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Stella Glode5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Maddie Maack6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Consolation Final results
Alex Huang1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Brady Sternberg2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Jada Lapastora4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Neeraj Manavalan4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
East Ridge Raptor Tournament 2022 - Final results
Audrey Schwartz2Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Audrey Schwartz and James Eiden2Varsity Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Audrey Schwartz2Varsity Program Oral Interp (POI)Varsity
Flynn Gray2Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Hiba Rahman2Novice Discussion (DIS)Novice
Juju Xiaaj2Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Param Thakkar3Novice US Extemp Speaking (USX)Novice
Saanvi Seth3Novice Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Alexandra Fierst4Novice Storytelling (STY)Novice
James Eiden5Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Alice Hovendon6Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Hayagiriv Sajja6Novice Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Jada Lapastora6Varsity Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Rushika Penugonda6Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Alice Hovendon and Beau WilliamsFin.Varsity Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Lilah BartelsFin.Novice Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Lillian TruongFin.Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Stella GlodeFin.Varsity Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
East Ridge Raptor Tournament 2022 - Next-in Final results
Alice Hovendon2Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Keira Waldrop2Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Evelyn Gore3Varsity Prose (PRO)Varsity
Maddie Maack3Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Kayli Breen4Varsity Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Aerin Engelstad6Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Ellery Bartels6Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Lakeville North Speech Tournament - Final results
James Eiden1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Audrey Schwartz3Program Oral Interp (POI)Varsity
James Eiden4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Ellery Bartels5Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Alice Hovendon and Evelyn Gore6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Lillian Truong6Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Minneapple Speech Tournament - Final results
James Eiden1Varsity Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Juju Xiaaj1Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Julia Schowalter1Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Hadassah Owens2Novice Original Oratory (OO)Novice
James Eiden2Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Alexandra Fierst3Novice Storytelling (STY)Novice
Hayagiriv Sajja3Novice Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Alex Huang4Novice Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Henry Friend4Novice United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Novice
Jasmine Rytting4Novice Discussion (DIS)Novice
Olivia Noll4Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Fatima Aden5Novice Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Saanvi Seth5Novice Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Flynn Gray6Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Karyn Wochnick6Novice International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Novice
Lilah Bartels6Novice Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Moorhead/Woodbury Speech Tournament - Final results
Audrey Schwartz1Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Flynn Gray1Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
James Eiden1Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Julia Schowalter1Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Audrey Schwartz2Extemporaneous Musical Theater (MusTh)Varsity
Juju Xiaaaj2Novice-Fri Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice-Fri
Alexandra Fierst3Novice-Fri Storytelling (STY)Novice-Fri
Audrey Schwartz3Varsity Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Hadassah Owens3Novice-Fri Original Oratory (OO)Novice-Fri
Hiba Rahman3Novice-Fri Discussion (DIS)Novice-Fri
Param Thakkar3Novice Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Novice-Fri
Hayagiriv Sajja5Novice-Fri Creative Expression (CrX)Novice-Fri
Adelaide Adu-Gyamfi6Varsity Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Aerin Engelstad6Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Anna Finwall6Novice-Fri Storytelling (STY)Novice-Fri
Brady Sternberg6Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Drew Novak6Varsity Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Ella Bailey6Novice-Fri Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice-Fri
Jada Lapastora6Varsity Storytelling (STY)Varsity
James Eiden6Extemporaneous Musical Theater (MusTh)Varsity
Karyn Wochnick6Novice Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Novice-Fri
Moorhead/Woodbury Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Harshita Nandyala1Varsity Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Kayli Breen1Varsity Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Lillian Truong1Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
James Eiden2Varsity Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Kaitlyn Fisher4Varsity Storytelling (STY)Varsity
MSHSL Section 3AA Speech Tournament - Final results
Alice Hovendon and Evelyn Gore1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Julia Schowalter1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Brady Sternberg2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Erin Kelly2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Flynn Gray2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Jada Lapastora2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Beau Williams and Jeune Hagape2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
James Eiden3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Juju Xiaaj3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Medihin (Natu) Daniel3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Fatima Aden4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Gwen Lindahl and Tishya Savla4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Harshita Nandyala4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Kayli Breen4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Keira Waldrop4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Lillian Truong4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Olivia Noll4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Danielle Fraher5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Ellery Bartels5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Mihika Survase5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Mikhail Gebeyehu5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Olma Wakjira5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Varshini Bomma5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Adelaide Adu-Gyamfi6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Anastasia Koch6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Lilah Bartels6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Natalie Neuschwander6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Neeraj Manavalan6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Anushka AravindanFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Mason HoekengaFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
MSHSL State Speech Tournament (AA) - Final results
Juju Xiaaj1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Championship
Julia Schowalter1Discussion (DIS)Championship
James Eiden2Storytelling (STY)Championship
Flynn Gray3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Championship
Alice Hovendon and Evelyn Gore5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Championship
National Individual Events Tournament of Champions - Final results
Alice Hovendon and Evelyn Gore2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Bid
James Eiden4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Bid
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Final results
Alex Huang1Open Original Oratory (OO)Open
Hiba Rahman1Open Discussion (DIS)Open
Julia Schowalter1Championship Discussion (DIS)Championship
Flynn Gray2Championship Informative Speaking (INF)Championship
Aerin Engelstad3Championship Discussion (DIS)Championship
Juju Xiaaj3Open Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Open
Flynn Gray4Championship Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Championship
Harshita Nandyala4Open Prose Reading (PRO)Open
Maddie Maack5Open Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Open
Varshini Bomma5Open Informative Speaking (INF)Open
Anushka Aravindan6Open Humorous Interpretation (HI)Open
Gwen Lindahl6Open Storytelling (STY)Open
Karen Miller6Open Discussion (DIS)Open
Neeraj Manavalan6Open Creative Expression (CrX)Open
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Next-in Final results
Audrey Schwartz1Championship Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Championship
Audrey Schwartz and James Eiden2Championship Duo Interpretation (DUO)Championship
Gabriella Kunze2Championship Creative Expression (CrX)Championship
Omer Mitha2Open Discussion (DIS)Open
Abiha Kashif3Open US Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Open
Lauren Grosz4Open Original Oratory (OO)Open
Mason Hoekenga4Open Informative Speaking (INF)Open
Soham Kundu4Open Int'l Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Open
Alice Hovendon5Championship Humorous Interpretation (HI)Championship
Anna Finwall5Open Storytelling (STY)Open
Alice Hovendon and Evelyn Gore5Championship Duo Interpretation (DUO)Championship
Lillian Truong5Championship Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Championship
Param Thakkar5Open US Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Open
Adelaide Adu-Gyamfi6Championship Program of Oral Interpretation (POI)Championship
James Eiden6Championship Storytelling (STY)Championship
Mikhail Gebeyehu6Championship Humorous Interpretation (HI)Championship
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Merit Final results
Hadassah Owens1Open Original Oratory (OO)Open
James Eiden2Championship Humorous Interpretation (HI)Championship
Eric Li3Championship Int'l Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Championship
Jasmine Rytting3Open Discussion (DIS)Open
Jeune Hagape5Championship Prose Reading (PRO)Championship
Eva Abe6Open Informative Speaking (INF)Open
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Consolation Final results
Lydia Roseth2Open Discussion (DIS)Open
Caden Brassow3Open Informative Speaking (INF)Open
Kailey Fossum4Open Discussion (DIS)Open
Saanvi Seth4Open Original Oratory (OO)Open
Maddie Maack5Open Informative Speaking (INF)Open

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw