Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Rochester John Marshall
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2023-2024. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1Farmington Speech Invitational198
2Cannon Falls Invitational41
2Owatonna Huskies Invitational76
2John Marshall Supreme Speech Spectacular49
2Big Nine Tournament102
2Spartan Speech Showdown59
3MSHSL Section 1AA99
7Northfield Raider Invitational27
7RWHS Speech Invitational45

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Big Nine Tournament - Final results
Eleanor Sievers1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Justice Friedt and Tyler Pardeik1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Aaron Ress2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Abigail Sievers2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Anisa Ali Robison2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Bhavya Yerriboyina2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Olivia Ruzek2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
James Price4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Jayvionna Buck4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Nadia Skaer5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Alexa McCoy6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Claranna Ostman6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Hawweraa Negassa6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Iris Anderson6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Waithira Mbuthia6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Wendy Marielle Brandt6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Agatha OlsenFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Bennett HansonFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Manal MahamoudFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Jonas Mahal AnesFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Lillian JohnsonFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Sarah LemasterFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Abigail LemasterFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Bonnia BellFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Isabelle Vander PolFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Rachel LemasterFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Salma JilaowFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Danah AlyamiFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jaidyn ThomasFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Anton GakhFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Kailee MueskeFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Kiara DanielsonFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Lugman KhamisFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Shannon StrainFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Eva SanchezFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Anguil BolaFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Leen YassinFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Cannon Falls Invitational - Final results
Aaron Ress1Extemp Speaking (ES)Varsity
James Price1Drama (DI)Varsity
Olivia Ruzek1Prose (Pro)Varsity
Eleanor Sievers2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Anisa Ali Robison3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Bhavya Yerriboyina3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Jayvionna Buck3Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Hawweraa Negassa4Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Jaidyn Thomas4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Final results
Eleanor Sievers2Varsity Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Bhavya Yerriboyina5Varsity Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Hawweraa Negassa5Varsity Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
James Price4Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Aaron Ress5Varsity Intl Extemp Speaking (IX)Varsity
Farmington Speech Invitational - Final results
Aaron Ress1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Bhavya Yerriboyina1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Eleanor Sievers1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Eleanor Sievers2Program Oral Intepretation (POI)Varsity
James Price2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Salma Jilaow2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Aaron Ress3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jaidyn Thomas3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Olivia Ruzek3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Hawweraa Negassa4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Justice Friedt and Tyler Pardeik4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Sarah Lemaster5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Waithira Mbuthia5Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Nadia Skaer6Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Farmington Speech Invitational - Novice Final results
Anguil Bola1Discussion (DIS)Novice
Claranna Ostman1Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Rachel Lemaster1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Abigail Lemaster2Storytelling (STY)Novice
Bonnia Bell2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Jonas Mahal Anes2Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Wendy Marielle Brandt2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Lillian Johnson3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Lugman Khamis5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Abigail Sievers6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Danah Alyami6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
John Marshall Supreme Speech Spectacular - Final results
Aaron Ress1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Hawweraa Negassa1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Eleanor Sievers2Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
James Price2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Olivia Ruzek2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Jaidyn Thomas3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Jayvionna Buck3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Alexa McCoy4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Anisa Ali Robison4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Bhavya Yerriboyina4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Rachel Lemaster4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Sarah Lemaster4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Salma Jilaow5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Wendy Marielle Brandt5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Lakeville North Speech Tournament - Final results
Bhavya Yerriboyina5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Lakeville North Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Eleanor Sievers2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
James Price6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
MSHSL Section 1AA - Final results
Eleanor Sievers1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Hawweraa Negassa1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
James Price1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Justice Friedt and Tyler Pardeik1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Bhavya Yerriboyina2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Aaron Ress3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Alexa McCoy3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Iris Anderson3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Anisa Ali Robison4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Sarah Lemaster4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Maryam Al Tameemi6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Jonas Mahal AnesFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Manal MahamoudFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Waithira MbuthiaFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Northfield Raider Invitational - Final results
Eleanor Sievers and James Price1Creative Duo (DCST)Varsity
James Price1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Aaron Ress3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Justice Friedt and Tyler Pardeik3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Eleanor Sievers4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Bhavya Yerriboyina5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Jaidyn Thomas5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Owatonna Huskies Invitational - Final results
Hawweraa Negassa1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Jayvionna Buck2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Abigail Sievers3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Alexa McCoy3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Waithira Mbuthia3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Wendy Marielle Brandt3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jonas Mahal Anes4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Manal Mahamoud4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Rachel Lemaster5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Bhavya Yerriboyina6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Claranna Ostman6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Danah Alyami6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Owatonna Huskies Invitational - Next-in Final results
Justice Friedt and Tyler Pardeik2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Abigail Lemaster3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Shannon Strain4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Leen Yassin6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
RWHS Speech Invitational - Final results
Jayvionna Buck2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Sarah Lemaster3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Jaidyn Thomas4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
RWHS Speech Invitational - Next-in Final results
Jonas Mahal Anes3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Salma Jilaow4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Spartan Speech Showdown - Final results
Aaron Ress1Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Bhavya Yerriboyina1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Hawweraa Negassa1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Justice Friedt and Tyler Pardeik1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Aaron Ress2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jaidyn Thomas2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Jonas Mahal Anes2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Olivia Ruzek2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Iris Anderson3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
James Price4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Jayvionna Buck4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Justice Friedt and Tyler Pardeik4Creative Duo (CD)Varsity
Bonnia Bell5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Salma Jilaow5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Leen Yassin6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Final results
Eleanor Sievers5Championship Creative Expression (CrX)Championship
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Next-in Final results
Bhavya Yerriboyina4Championship Storytelling (STY)Championship
James Price4Championship Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Championship
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Merit Final results
Olivia Ruzek6Championship Prose Reading (PRO)Championship

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND15 DI15