Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Mounds Park Academy
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2023-2024. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1The Ties of Friendship511
1Tri-City Tournament66
1Mounds Park Academy Tuesday Tournaroo #1286
1Dassel-Cokato Charger Invitational209
1MSHSL 4A Section Tournament118
2Irondale/Mounds View Medieval Melee680
2Melrose Speech Extravaganza (Taylor's Version)445
3Mankato East Fiesta55
4Stillwater/Mounds Park Academy Tournament509
5Chanhassen Speech Tournament115
5Lakeville North Speech Tournament490
7Central Raiders Speech Invitational25
9Minneapple Speech Tournament78

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
2nd Annual Shakopee Wild Thing - Final results
Nico BerghFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
2nd Annual Shakopee Wild Thing - Merit Final results
Lucy Mayer4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Central Raiders Speech Invitational - Final results
Mina Kim1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Mina Kim1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Oslo Norcross1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Sidd Sastry3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Hannabella Li5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Amila Avdic6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Kai NguyenFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Nicole KimFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Soumya RamanFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
August FischerFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Final results
Lucy Mayer1Novice Poetry (Poet)Novice
Maggie Banks2Varsity Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Mina Kim2Novice Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Paul Fertig2Varsity US Extemp Speaking (USX)Varsity
Sidd Sastry2Novice Intl Extemp Speaking (IX)Novice
Kelvyn Boddipalli3Novice Intl Extemp Speaking (IX)Novice
Pahwa Yang3Varsity Prose (Pro)Varsity
Greta Hanson4Varsity Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Hannabella Li4Novice US Extemp Speaking (USX)Novice
Oslo Norcross4Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Paul Fertig4Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Maggie Banks5Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Greta Hanson6Varsity Prose (Pro)Varsity
Mari Minear6Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Nicole KimFin.Novice Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Victoria LinFin.Novice Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Odin FooteFin.Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
August FischerFin.Novice Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Amila AvdicFin.Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Akshay Somayajula2Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Pahwa Yang4P.O.I. (POI)Varsity
Zainab Lodhi5Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Merit Final results
Akshay Somayajula3Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Dassel-Cokato Charger Invitational - Final results
Amal Sastry1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Pahwa Yang1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Zainab Lodhi1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Zainab Lodhi1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Zoya Nayak1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ash Klann2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Maggie Banks2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Sidd Sastry3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Maggie Banks4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Hannabella Li6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Mari MinearFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Dassel-Cokato Charger Invitational - Next-in Final results
Andrea Pugh2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Sean Holland2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Kai Nguyen3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Mari Minear3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Nabila Artan3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Warner Reid4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Irondale/Mounds View Medieval Melee - Final results
Amal Sastry1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Ash Klann1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Maggie Banks1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Pahwa Yang1Programmed Oral Interp (POI)Varsity
Pahwa Yang1Prose Interpretation (PRO)Varsity
Zainab Lodhi1Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Amal Sastry2Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Greta Hanson2Prose Interpretation (PRO)Varsity
Lucy Mayer2Poetry Interpretation (POE)Novice
Maggie Banks2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Paul Fertig2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Zainab Lodhi2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Akshay Somayajula3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Mari Minear3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Andrea Pugh4Prose Interpretation (PRO)Varsity
Meiran Carlson4Programmed Oral Interp (POI)Varsity
Greta Hanson5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Mari Minear5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Paul Fertig5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Kelvyn Boddipalli6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Rowan MulrooneyFin.Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Sidd SastryFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Irondale/Mounds View Medieval Melee - Next-in Final results
Nico Bergh1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Akshay Somayajula3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Meiran Carlson3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Victoria Lin3Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Hannabella Li6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Abdur-Rahman LodhiFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Lakeville North Speech Tournament - Final results
Maggie Banks1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Amal Sastry2Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Mina Kim4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Amal Sastry5International Extemp (IX)Varsity
Greta Hanson5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Paul Fertig5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Ash Klann6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Kelvyn Boddipalli6International Extemp (IX)Varsity
Lakeville North Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Paul Fertig1US Extemp (DX)Varsity
Akshay Somayajula3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Pahwa Yang4Program Oral Interp (POI)Varsity
Mina Kim6International Extemp (IX)Varsity
Lakeville North Speech Tournament - Merit Final results
Zoya Nayak1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Mankato East Fiesta - Final results
Mina Kim1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Oslo Norcross1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Mina Kim2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Kelvyn Boddipalli3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Amila Avdic4Discussion (DIS)Novice
Lucy Mayer5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Mari Minear6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Mankato East Fiesta - Novice Final results
Jake Wyant2Discussion (DIS)Novice
Odin Foote3Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
MASQ Virtual Regional #2 - Final results
Zainab Lodhi1Open Informative Speaking (INF)Open
Pahwa Yang5Open Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Open
Melrose Speech Extravaganza (Taylor's Version) - Final results
Maggie Banks1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Mina Kim1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Pahwa Yang1POI (POI)Varsity
Pahwa Yang1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Zainab Lodhi2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Akshay Somayajula3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Kelvyn Boddipalli5Improvisational Speaking (ISp)Novice
Mina Kim5Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Zainab Lodhi5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Kelvyn Boddipalli6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Mari MinearFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Nabila ArtanFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Melrose Speech Extravaganza (Taylor's Version) - Next-in Final results
Nico Bergh1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Warner Reid2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Oslo Norcross3Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Maggie Banks5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Akshay Somayajula6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Andrea Pugh6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Hannabella Li6Discussion (DIS)Novice
Soumya RamanFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Melrose Speech Extravaganza (Taylor's Version) - Merit Final results
Sean Holland4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Melrose Speech Extravaganza (Taylor's Version) - Consolation Final results
Guy Schwieger1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Kai Nguyen5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Minneapple Speech Tournament - Final results
Maggie Banks3Varsity Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Maggie Banks6Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Paul Fertig6Varsity United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Minneapple Speech Tournament - Merit Final results
Akshay Somayajula1Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Zainab Lodhi5Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Mounds Park Academy Tuesday Tournaroo #1 - Final results
Hannabella Li1Impromptu (IMP)Middle
Kelvyn Boddipalli1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Lucy Mayer1Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Mina Kim1Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Oslo Norcross1Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Amila Avdic2Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Hannabella Li3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Sidd Sastry3Impromptu (IMP)Middle
Victoria Lin3Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Kelvyn Boddipalli4Impromptu (IMP)Middle
Sidd Sastry4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
August Fischer5Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Kai Nguyen5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Kai Nguyen5Impromptu (IMP)Middle
Mina Kim5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
MSHSL 4A Section Tournament - Final results
Akshay Somayajula1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Andrea Pugh1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Annika Binstadt1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Ash Klann1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Guy Schwieger1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Maggie Banks1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Paul Fertig1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Zainab Lodhi1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Amal Sastry2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Amila Avdic2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Mari Minear2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Nabila Artan2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Nico Bergh2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Pahwa Yang2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Rowan Mulrooney2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Sean Holland2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Greta Hanson3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Lucy Mayer3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Mina Kim3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Oslo Norcross3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Zoya Nayak3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sidd Sastry4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Victoria Lin4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Soumya Raman5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Jake Wyant6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Warner Reid6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Final results
Maggie Banks2Championship Storytelling (STY)Championship
Greta Hanson3Championship Creative Expression (CrX)Championship
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Next-in Final results
Paul Fertig1Championship Great Speeches (GrSp)Championship
Akshay Somayajula4Championship Great Speeches (GrSp)Championship
Pahwa Yang4Championship Prose Reading (PRO)Championship
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Merit Final results
Paul Fertig1Championship US Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Championship
Maggie Banks3Championship Humorous Interpretation (HI)Championship
Zainab Lodhi4Championship Informative Speaking (INF)Championship
Stillwater/Mounds Park Academy Tournament - Final results
Greta Hanson1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Maggie Banks1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Mari Minear2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Paul Fertig2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Zainab Lodhi2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Amal Sastry3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Pahwa Yang3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Akshay Somayajula4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Guy Schwieger5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Lucy Mayer5Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Pahwa Yang6Programmed Oral Interp (POI)Varsity
Akshay SomayajulaFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Stillwater/Mounds Park Academy Tournament - Novice Final results
Sidd Sastry1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Mina Kim2Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Stillwater/Mounds Park Academy Tournament - Next-in Final results
Greta Hanson1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Maggie Banks1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Zoya Nayak1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Paul Fertig2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Nico Bergh3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Zainab Lodhi3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Andrea Pugh5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Mari Minear5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Stillwater/Mounds Park Academy Tournament - Merit Final results
Nabila Artan1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Zoya Nayak4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Stillwater/Mounds Park Academy Tournament - Consolation Final results
Ash Klann3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Amal Sastry5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Kelvyn BoddipalliFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
The Laker Legacy - Final results
Mina Kim1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Mina Kim1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Guy Schwieger2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Kelvyn Boddipalli2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Nico Bergh5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Kai NguyenFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Odin FooteFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Amila AvdicFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Hannabella LiFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Soumya RamanFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
The Ties of Friendship - Final results
Akshay Somayajula1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Ash Klann1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Greta Hanson1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Greta Hanson1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Maggie Banks1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Paul Fertig1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Akshay Somayajula2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Akshay Somayajula2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Guy Schwieger2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Maggie Banks2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Rowan Mulrooney2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Zainab Lodhi2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Andrea Pugh and Ash Klann3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Andrea Pugh3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Nico Bergh3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Paul Fertig3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Zoya Nayak3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Amal Sastry4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Zoya Nayak4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Amal Sastry5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Mina Kim5Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Sean Holland5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Nabila Artan6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Mari MinearFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Warner ReidFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
The Ties of Friendship - Next-in Final results
Kelvyn Boddipalli4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Oslo Norcross6Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Sidd Sastry6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Odin FooteFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Tri-City Tournament - Final results
Guy Schwieger1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Kelvyn Boddipalli1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Mina Kim1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Warner Reid1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Mina Kim2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Nico Bergh2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Odin Foote2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Sean Holland2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Abdur-Rahman Lodhi3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Amila Avdic3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Kai Nguyen3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Sidd Sastry3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
August Fischer4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Hannabella Li4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Warrior Invitational (Two Rivers) - Final results
Akshay Somayajula1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Ash Klann2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Akshay Somayajula5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Rowan Mulrooney6Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Warrior Invitational (Two Rivers) - Novice Final results
Nico Bergh3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Sidd Sastry3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Amila Avdic4Discussion (DIS)Novice
Mina Kim5Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Amila Avdic6Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Mina Kim6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Warrior Invitational (Two Rivers) - Next-in Final results
Amal Sastry2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Zainab Lodhi2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Lucy Mayer3Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Andrea Pugh4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Zoya Nayak4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Warrior Invitational (Two Rivers) - Merit Final results
Kelvyn BoddipalliFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Warrior Invitational (Two Rivers) - Consolation Final results
Oslo Norcross3Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Zoya Nayak3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Rowan Mulrooney6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND08 DI102