Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

St. Cloud Tech
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2021-2022. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1Pequot Lakes Early Bird78
2SRRHS Speech Madness359
2Central Lakes Conference Meet (CLC)100
3MSHSL Section 8AA18
3Melrose Speech Extravaganza498

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Central Lakes Conference Meet (CLC) - Final results
Emerie Schraw1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Emerie Schraw1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Jackson Poetz1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Lillie Poetz1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Dawson Pape2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Jada Simon2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Sadie Zellmann2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Stella Gauerke2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Andrew Roggeman3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Hannah Calabro3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Tyren Mattick3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Ariana Gazdzik4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Daniel Cook4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Dawson Pape4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Hannah Rudningen4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Hilal Ali4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Brooke Swanson and Tyren Mattick5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Brooke Swanson5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Caroline Julestrom5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Ella Gorghuber5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Jada Simon5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Ella Roggeman6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Ella Roggeman6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ariana GazdzikFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Bjorn MattickFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Daniel CookFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Lauren Gazdzik and Hannah RudningenFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Lillie PoetzFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Sadie ZellmanFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Final results
Dawson Pape1Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Emerie Schraw2Novice Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Daniel Cook3Novice Discussion (DIS)Novice
Penelope Carpenter4Novice Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Hannah Calabro6Novice Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Jada SimonFin.Novice Discussion (DIS)Novice
Hilah AliFin.Novice Poetry (Poet)Novice
Sadie ZellmanFin.Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Stella GauerkeFin.Novice Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Kelsi NothomFin.Novice Poetry (Poet)Novice
Ella GorghuberFin.Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Bjorn MattickFin.Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Tyren Mattick3Varsity Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Jackson Poetz4Varsity US Extemp Speaking (USX)Varsity
Dawson Pape6Varsity Prose (Pro)Varsity
Dassel-Cokato Charger Invitational - Final results
Jada Simon5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Ella GorghuberFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Dassel-Cokato Charger Invitational - Next-in Final results
Daniel Cook1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Hannah Rudningen2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Lauren Gazdzik2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Penelope Carpenter3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Hilal Ali4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Hayden Ness and Bjorn Mattick6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Final results
Dawson Pape1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Dawson Pape5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Next-in Final results
Sadie Zellman2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Emerie Schraw3Ext. Reading (ER)Varsity
Jackson Poetz3Ext. Speaking-Domestic (DX)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Merit Final results
Emerie Schraw3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Consolation Final results
Hilal Ali6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Penelope Carpenter6Ext. Reading (ER)Varsity
East Ridge Raptor Tournament 2022 - Final results
Sadie Zellman2Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Daniel Cook3Novice Discussion (DIS)Novice
Emerie Schraw4Novice Original Oratory (OO)Novice
East Ridge Raptor Tournament 2022 - Next-in Final results
Jackson Poetz4Varsity US Extemp Speaking (USX)Varsity
Dawson Pape5Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Tyren Mattick6Varsity Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Melrose Speech Extravaganza - Final results
Dawson Pape1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Emerie Schraw1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Jackson Poetz1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Emerie Schraw2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Dawson Pape3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Sadie Zellmann3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ella Roggeman4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Hannah Calabro5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Jada Simon5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Lillie Poetz5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Penelope Carpenter6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Tyren Mattick6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Ella GorghuberFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Quinn LessingerFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Eva StoeckelFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Lauren GazdzikFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Melrose Speech Extravaganza - Next-in Final results
Daniel Cook1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Ariana Gazdzik3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Brooke Swanson and Tyren Mattick3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Brooke Swanson3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Hannah RudningenFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Melrose Speech Extravaganza - Merit Final results
Lauren Gazdzik and Hannah Rudningen1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Kelsi Nothom2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Hodan Noor3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Avery Cheek4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Minneapple Speech Tournament - Final results
Sadie Zellman2Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Emerie Schraw3Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Emerie Schraw3Novice Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Hilah Ali3Novice Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Stella Gauerke5Novice Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Dawson Pape6Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
MSHSL Section 8AA - Final results
Jackson Poetz1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Tyren Mattick3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Dawson Pape4Humor (HI)Varsity
Ella Roggeman4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Daniel Cook6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Penelope Carpenter6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
MSHSL State Speech Tournament (AA) - Final results
Tyren Mattick3Storytelling (STY)Championship
National Individual Events Tournament of Champions - Final results
Dawson Pape5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Bid
Pequot Lakes Early Bird - Final results
Dawson Pape1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Dawson Pape1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Ella Roggeman1Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Emerie Schraw1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Lillie Poetz1Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Ella Roggeman2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Jackson Poetz2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Tyren Mattick2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Brooke Swanson3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Penelope Carpenter3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Emerie Schraw4Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Hannah Calabro4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Lillie Poetz4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Hannah Calabro5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
SRRHS Speech Madness - Final results
Dawson Pape1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Sadie Zellmann1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Tyren Mattick1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Brooke Swanson2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Dawson Pape2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Jackson Poetz2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Tyren Mattick and Bjorn Mattick2Duo Improv (IDA)Varsity
Hilal Ali3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Daniel Cook4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Hannah Calabro4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Stella Gauerke4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Jada Simon5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Andrew Roggeman6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Hannah Rudningen6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Ella GorghuberFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ella Roggeman and Lillie PoetzFin.Duo Improv (IDA)Varsity
SRRHS Speech Madness - Next-in Final results
Caroline Julestrom1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Ella Roggeman1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Jada Simon1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Ariana Gazdzik3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Lillie Poetz3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Penelope Carpenter3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Ella Gorghuber4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Brooke Swanson and Tyren Mattick5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Quinn Lessinger5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Kelsi Nothom6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Final results
Sadie Zellman3Open Informative Speaking (INF)Open
Daniel Cook5Open Discussion (DIS)Open
Hannah Calabro6Open Original Oratory (OO)Open
Lillie Poetz6Open Informative Speaking (INF)Open
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Next-in Final results
Hayden Ness and Bjorn Mattick6Open Duo Interpretation (DUO)Open
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Merit Final results
Ariana Gazdzik1Open Discussion (DIS)Open
Dawson Pape1Championship Humorous Interpretation (HI)Championship
Wayzata Invitational - Final results
Dawson Pape1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Dawson Pape3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Ella Roggeman6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Wayzata Invitational - Novice Final results
Daniel Cook1Discussion (DIS)Novice
Emerie Schraw1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Sadie Zellman1Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Stella Gauerke3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Emerie Schraw4Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Penelope Carpenter5Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Wayzata Invitational - Next-in Final results
Tyren Mattick2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Brooke Swanson5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND07 DI101