Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Hay Springs
A High School team from Nebraska

Viewing results from 2020-2021. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
2Hemingford Small Schools Invite / Panhandle Conference38
5NSAA District D1-6 (South Platte)90
9Gordon-Rushville Invitational9

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Gordon-Rushville Invitational - Final results
Jett Rasmussen1Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Mia Skinner5Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Kaden Langford and Sam Hindman6Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Hemingford Small Schools Invite / Panhandle Conference - Final results
Gabriel Varvel, Jett Rasmussen, Jocelyn Varvel, Kaden Langford and Sam Hindman1Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Jett Rasmussen1Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Mia Skinner1Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Kaden Langford and Sam Hindman2Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Logan DeCoste3Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Taden Tobiasson3Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Abigail Nelson and Emily Nelson4Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Abigail Russell5Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Ashley Tobbiasson5Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
NSAA District D1-6 (South Platte) - Final results
Jocelyn Varvel2D1-6 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class D1-6
Gabriel Varvel, Jett Rasmussen, Jocelyn Varvel, Kaden Langford and Sam Hindman4D1-6 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class D1-6
Jett Rasmussen4D1-6 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class D1-6
Mia Skinner5D1-6 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class D1-6
Mia Skinner5D1-6 Informative Speaking (INF)Class D1-6
Abigail Nelson and Emily Nelson6D1-6 Duet Acting (DA)Class D1-6
Abigail Russell6D1-6 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class D1-6
NSAA State Speech Class B/C1/C2/D1/D2 Championships - Final results
Jocelyn Varvel3Class D1 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class D1

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw