Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Watertown-Mayer High School
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2023-2024. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1Own The Crown- Watertown Mayer Royals JV Meet62.75
1Jordan High School Invitational80
2MSHSL 4A Section Tournament30
2SSP Packers Middle School Invitational80
2Wright County Conference75
2Jordan Junior High Speech Meet84
7Dassel-Cokato Charger Invitational74

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Ella Hunkins4Varsity Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Dassel-Cokato Charger Invitational - Final results
Cate Drahos1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Ella Hunkins2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Kaylynn Stifter5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Lola WatneFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Dassel-Cokato Charger Invitational - Next-in Final results
Amiah Watne1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Yoed Gonzalez2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Amelia Moeller and Treyton Frisbie4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Alanah Holmstrom and Avalon Libra6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Natalie Johnson6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Jordan High School Invitational - Final results
Cate Drahos1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Ella Holmstrom1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Ella Hunkins2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Natalie Johnson2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Cecilia Meuleners3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Ella Skoog and Maggi Flynn3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Kaylynn Stifter3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Amelia Moeller4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Jaelyn Matthews4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Millie Linder4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Alanah Holmstrom and Avalon Libra5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Amelia Moeller and Treyton Frisbie6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Amiah Watne6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Treyton Frisbie6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Izzy HeadFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Lydia HallerFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Sawyer KuhneFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Mattie SchultzFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Adrianna Goetz and Evelyn ChalmersFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Amber StraderFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Emmett BehrensFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Paul LeuthnerFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Jasmin ButzFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Lola WatneFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Zachary MoyFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Olivia SalonekFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Chloe KnutsonFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Jordan Junior High Speech Meet - Final results
Corinne. Foley1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Regular
Kaylynn Stifter1Poetry Reading (POE)Regular
Lola Watne and Treyton Frisbie1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Regular
Paul Leuthner1Discussion (DIS)Regular
Amber Strader2Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Jasmin Butz2Discussion (DIS)Regular
Kyle Jenson2Extemp Speaking (ES)Regular
Treyton Frisbie2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Regular
Adrianna Goetz and Evelyn Chalmers3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Regular
Sawyer Kuhne3Extemp Speaking (ES)Regular
Millie Linder4Poetry Reading (POE)Regular
Alanah Holmstrom and Amber Strader6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Regular
Chloe KnutsonFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Regular
Greta GuetzkowFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Regular
Olivia SalonekFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Regular
Elin RumrillFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Regular
Emmett BehrensFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Regular
Melrose Speech Extravaganza (Taylor's Version) - Final results
Ella Hunkins4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Cate DrahosFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Melrose Speech Extravaganza (Taylor's Version) - Next-in Final results
Millie Linder4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Sawyer Kuhne5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Melrose Speech Extravaganza (Taylor's Version) - Merit Final results
Amelia Moeller and Treyton Frisbie1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Amelia Moeller1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Treyton Frisbie3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Amber Strader6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Melrose Speech Extravaganza (Taylor's Version) - Consolation Final results
Alanah Holmstrom and Avalon Libra3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
MSHSL 4A Section Tournament - Final results
Cate Drahos1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Alanah Holmstrom and Avalon Libra4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Amelia Moeller4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Ella Hunkins4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Natalie Johnson4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Ella Holmstrom5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Millie Linder5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Paul Leuthner5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Treyton Frisbie5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Ella Skoog and Maggi Flynn6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Kaylynn Stifter6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Lola Watne6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Cecilia MeulenersFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Own The Crown- Watertown Mayer Royals JV Meet - Final results
Amelia Moeller and Treyton Frisbie1Duo Interpretation (DUO)JV
Amelia Moeller1Humorous Interpretation (HI)JV
Paul Leuthner1Discussion (DIS)JV
Treyton Frisbie1Serious Drama Interpretation (DI)JV
Alanah Holmstrom and Avalon Libra2Duo Interpretation (DUO)JV
Corinne Foley2Serious Drama Interpretation (DI)JV
Isaac Chalmers2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)JV
Jasmin Butz2Discussion (DIS)JV
Kaylynn Stifter2Serious Poetry Interpretation (POE)JV
Lola Watne2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)JV
Adrianna Goetz and Evelyn Chalmers3Duo Interpretation (DUO)JV
Amber Strader3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)JV
Millie Linder3Serious Poetry Interpretation (POE)JV
Sawyer Kuhne3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)JV
Sydney Grossinger3Original Oratory (OO)JV
Greta Guetzkow4Serious Poetry Interpretation (POE)JV
Lydia Haller5Storytelling (STY)JV
Emmett Behrens6Humorous Interpretation (HI)JV
Olivia SalonekFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)JV
Chloe KnutsonFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)JV
Rosemount Luck of the Irish Speech Tournament - Final results
Adrianna Goetz and Evelyn Chalmers3Novice Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Ella Holmstrom3Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Alanah Holmstrom and Avalon Libra4Varsity Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Ella Skoog and Maggi Flynn4Novice Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Ella Hunkins5Varsity Poetry (POE)Varsity
Mattie Schultz5Novice Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Amiah Watne6Varsity Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Rosemount Luck of the Irish Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Lola Watne5Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
SSP Packers Middle School Invitational - Final results
Kaylynn Stifter1Serious Poetry (POE)Varsity
Kyle Jenson1Extemp Spkg (ES)Varsity
Lola Watne1Extemp Reading (ER)Varsity
Paul Leuthner1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Treyton Frisbie1Drama (DI)Varsity
Millie Linder2Serious Poetry (POE)Varsity
Sawyer Kuhne2Extemp Spkg (ES)Varsity
Avalon Libra3Serious Prose (PRO)Varsity
Ella Dansare and Madelynn Jolicoeur3Duo (DUO)Varsity
Lydia Haller3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Amber Strader5Extemp Reading (ER)Varsity
Emmett Behrens6Humorous (HI)Varsity
Wright County Conference - Final results
Cate Drahos1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Kaylynn Stifter2Serious Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Natalie Johnson2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Kyle Jenson3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Treyton Frisbie3Serious Drama Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Amelia Moeller4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Solomon Kopel4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ella Hunkins5Serious Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Izzy Head5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jaelyn Matthews5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sawyer Kuhne5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Amber Strader6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Amiah Watne6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Ella Holmstrom6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Corinne. FoleyFin.Serious Drama Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Lola WatneFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Paul LeuthnerFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Ella Skoog and Maggi FlynnFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Isaac ChalmersFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Jasmin ButzFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Millie LinderFin.Serious Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Yoed GonzalezFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Adrianna Goetz and Evelyn ChalmersFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Greta GuetzkowFin.Serious Prose (PRO)Varsity
Zachary MoyFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Emmett BehrensFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Alanah Holmstrom and Avalon LibraFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Elin RumrillFin.Serious Prose (PRO)Varsity
Mattie SchultzFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Chloe KnutsonFin.Serious Prose (PRO)Varsity
Lydia HallerFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Olivia SalonekFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Cecilia MeulenersFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND06 DI42