Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Boone Central
A High School team from Nebraska

Viewing results from 2021-2022. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1Mid-State Conference Tournament 170
1NSAA District C1-6 (Ainsworth)236
1Boone Central Speech Invitational66.5
1Holy Family/St. Francis Speech Invitational 304
2Twin River Speech Tournament245
2Battle Creek Braves Classic73
3Wayne High/Wayne State Classic93
4Pierce High Speech Tournament48
5David City Invitational178

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Battle Creek Braves Classic - Final results
Addyson Winter, Avery Krohn, Dayna Sharp and Natalie Nelson2JV Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)JV
Jordyn Donner and Madison Gompert2JV Duet Acting (DA)JV
Taylor Beierman2Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Aiden Nore, Claire Weidner, Dylan Baumgartner, Serena Henry and Tessa Hamling3Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Taylor Beierman3Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Dylan Baumgartner and Serena Henry4Varsity Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Bella Meyer5Varsity Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Battle Creek Braves Classic - Next-in Final results
Emma Lordemann1Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Dylan Baumgartner2Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Bella Meyer3Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Brooke Brengelman, Graham Kahlandt, Lauryn Wright, Madyson Zoucha and Tanner Bauld3Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Mikalaya Dubray4Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Bella Meyer5Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Claire Weidner and Tessa Hamling6Varsity Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Boone Central Speech Invitational - Final results
Addyson Winter, Avery Krohn, Dayna Sharp and Natalie Nelson1Novice Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Novice
Bella Meyer1Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Bella Meyer1Varsity Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Rachel Malander1Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Rachel Malander1Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Aiden Nore, Claire Weidner, Dylan Baumgartner, Serena Henry and Tessa Hamling2Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Ashlyn Krohn2Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Dayna Sharp2Novice Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Novice
Kathryn Kohtz2Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Taylor Beierman2Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Addyson Winter3Novice Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Novice
Dylan Baumgartner3Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Rachel Malander3Varsity Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Bella Meyer4Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Brooke Brengelman, Graham Kahlandt, Lauryn Wright, Madyson Zoucha and Tanner Bauld4Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Mikalaya Dubray4Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Taylor Beierman4Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Myranda Nelson5Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Natalie Nelson6Varsity Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
David City Invitational - Final results
Rachel Malander1Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Taylor Beierman2Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Bella Meyer4Varsity Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Brooke Brengelman, Graham Kahlandt, Lauryn Wright, Madyson Zoucha and Tanner Bauld4Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
David City Invitational - JV Final results
Addyson Winter, Avery Krohn, Dayna Sharp and Natalie Nelson2Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)JV
Payton Sullivan4Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)JV
Addyson Winter6Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)JV
David City Invitational - Next-in Final results
Bella Meyer2Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Emma Lordemann4Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Tessa Hamling6Varsity Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
David City Invitational - Merit Final results
Aiden Nore, Claire Weidner, Dylan Baumgartner, Serena Henry and Tessa Hamling1Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Dylan Baumgartner and Serena Henry3Varsity Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Graham Kahlandt and Tanner Bauld5Varsity Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Claire Weidner and Tessa Hamling6Varsity Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
David City Invitational - Consolation Final results
Cory Jochem and Nathan Devine6Varsity Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Holy Family/St. Francis Speech Invitational - Final results
Aiden Nore, Claire Weidner, Dylan Baumgartner, Serena Henry and Tessa Hamling1OID (OID)Varsity
Dylan Baumgartner1Poetry (POE)Varsity
Rachel Malander1Extemporaneous (ES)Varsity
Taylor Beierman1Informative (INF)Varsity
Bella Meyer2Poetry (POE)Varsity
Bella Meyer2Serious (SP)Varsity
Brooke Brengelman, Graham Kahlandt, Lauryn Wright, Madyson Zoucha and Tanner Bauld2OID (OID)Varsity
Kathryn Kohtz2Humorous (HP)Varsity
Rachel Malander2Informative (INF)Varsity
Ashlyn Krohn3Serious (SP)Varsity
Bella Meyer3Persuasive (PER)Varsity
Emma Lordemann3Poetry (POE)Varsity
Taylor Beierman3Extemporaneous (ES)Varsity
Graham Kahlandt and Tanner Bauld4Duet (DA)Varsity
Claire Weidner and Tessa Hamling5Duet (DA)Varsity
Dayna Sharp5Humorous (HP)Varsity
Lauryn Wright5Entertainment (ENT)Varsity
Briana Johnson6Serious (SP)Varsity
Natalie Nelson6Entertainment (ENT)Varsity
Mid-State Conference Tournament - Final results
Rachel Malander1Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Rachel Malander1Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Aiden Nore, Claire Weidner, Dylan Baumgartner, Serena Henry and Tessa Hamling2Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Graham Kahlandt and Tanner Bauld4Varsity Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Kathryn Kohtz4Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Mikalaya Dubray4Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Taylor Beierman4Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Ashlyn Krohn5Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Brooke Brengelman, Graham Kahlandt, Lauryn Wright, Madyson Zoucha and Tanner Bauld5Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Taylor Beierman5Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Bella Meyer6Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Bella Meyer6Varsity Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
NSAA District C1-6 (Ainsworth) - Final results
Aiden Nore, Claire Weidner, Dylan Baumgartner, Serena Henry and Tessa Hamling1C1-6 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class C1-6
Bella Meyer1C1-6 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class C1-6
Myranda Nelson1C1-6 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class C1-6
Natalie Nelson1C1-6 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class C1-6
Rachel Malander1C1-6 Informative Speaking (INF)Class C1-6
Ashlyn Krohn2C1-6 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class C1-6
Brooke Brengelman, Graham Kahlandt, Lauryn Wright, Madyson Zoucha and Tanner Bauld2C1-6 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class C1-6
Taylor Beierman2C1-6 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class C1-6
Mikalaya Dubray3C1-6 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class C1-6
Bella Meyer4C1-6 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class C1-6
Emma Lordemann4C1-6 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class C1-6
Rachel Malander4C1-6 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class C1-6
Taylor Beierman5C1-6 Informative Speaking (INF)Class C1-6
Tessa Hamling5C1-6 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class C1-6
NSAA State Speech Championships 2022 - Final results
Rachel Malander1Class C1 Informative Speaking (INF)Class C1
Taylor Beierman1Class C1 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class C1
Brooke Brengelman, Graham Kahlandt, Lauryn Wright, Madyson Zoucha and Tanner Bauld3Class C1 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class C1
Aiden Nore, Claire Weidner, Dylan Baumgartner, Serena Henry and Tessa Hamling4Class C1 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class C1
Ashlyn Krohn5Class C1 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class C1
Pierce High Speech Tournament - Final results
Aiden Nore, Claire Weidner, Dylan Baumgartner, Serena Henry and Tessa Hamling1Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Bella Meyer1Varsity Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Brooke Brengelman, Graham Kahlandt, Lauryn Wright, Madyson Zoucha and Tanner Bauld2Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Addyson Winter, Avery Krohn, Dayna Sharp and Natalie Nelson3JV Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)JV
Bella Meyer3Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Bella Meyer4Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Dayna Sharp4JV Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)JV
Payton Sullivan4JV Persuasive Speaking (PER)JV
Ashlyn Krohn5Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Graham Kahlandt and Tanner Bauld5Varsity Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Mikalaya Dubray5Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Natalie Nelson5JV Entertainment Speaking (ENT)JV
Payton Sullivan5JV Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)JV
Taylor Beierman5Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Dylan Baumgartner6Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Kathryn Kohtz6Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Twin River Speech Tournament - Final results
Aiden Nore, Claire Weidner, Dylan Baumgartner, Serena Henry and Tessa Hamling1Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Rachel Malander1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Taylor Beierman1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Brooke Brengelman, Graham Kahlandt, Lauryn Wright, Madyson Zoucha and Tanner Bauld2Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Rachel Malander2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Rachel Malander3Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Taylor Beierman3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Bella Meyer4Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Graham Kahlandt and Tanner Bauld4Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Mikalaya Dubray5Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Natalie Nelson6Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Twin River Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Bella Meyer2Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Bella Meyer5Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Dayna Sharp5Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Payton Sullivan5Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Twin River Speech Tournament - Merit Final results
Myranda Nelson1Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Wayne High/Wayne State Classic - Final results
Bella Meyer1Poetry (POE)Varsity
Rachel Malander1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Rachel Malander2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Emma Lordemann3Poetry (POE)Varsity
Bella Meyer4Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Dylan Baumgartner5Poetry (POE)Varsity
Taylor Beierman5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Taylor Beierman6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Wayne High/Wayne State Classic - Next-in Final results
Aiden Nore, Claire Weidner, Dylan Baumgartner, Serena Henry and Tessa Hamling2Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Bella Meyer3Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Briana Johnson4Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Mikalaya Dubray4Poetry (POE)Varsity
Brooke Brengelman, Graham Kahlandt, Lauryn Wright, Madyson Zoucha and Tanner Bauld6Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND08 DI102