Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Potter-Dix High School
A High School team from Nebraska

Viewing results from 2020-2021. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1Minuteman Activities Conference Speech191
1NSAA District D1-6 (South Platte)212

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Minuteman Activities Conference Speech - Final results
Gunnar Oleson and Luke Kasten1Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Kendall Nielsen1Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Kyla Ramsey1Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Zach Rotert1Humorous Prose (IHP)Varsity
Ana Manning, Jayden Shoemaker, Kyla Ramsey, Mary Kasten and McKynna Deeds2Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Josh Kasten2Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Ana Manning3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ana Manning3Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Gunnar Oleson3Humorous Prose (IHP)Varsity
Gunnar Oleson, Kendall Nielsen, Luke Kasten and Zach Rotert3Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Kendall Nielsen and McKynna Deeds3Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Jayden Shoemaker4Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Kyla Ramsey4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Mary Kasten4Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Jayden Shoemaker5Serious Prose (SER)Varsity
McKynna Deeds6Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Josh KastenFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
NSAA District D1-6 (South Platte) - Final results
Gunnar Oleson and Luke Kasten1D1-6 Duet Acting (DA)Class D1-6
Gunnar Oleson, Kendall Nielsen, Luke Kasten and Zach Rotert1D1-6 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class D1-6
Gunnar Oleson1D1-6 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class D1-6
Ana Manning2D1-6 Informative Speaking (INF)Class D1-6
Jayden Shoemaker2D1-6 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class D1-6
Zach Rotert2D1-6 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class D1-6
Ana Manning, Jayden Shoemaker, Kyla Ramsey, Mary Kasten and McKynna Deeds3D1-6 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class D1-6
Josh Kasten3D1-6 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class D1-6
Ana Manning4D1-6 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class D1-6
Kendall Nielsen4D1-6 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class D1-6
Kyla Ramsey4D1-6 Informative Speaking (INF)Class D1-6
Jayden Shoemaker5D1-6 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class D1-6
Kendall Nielsen and McKynna Deeds5D1-6 Duet Acting (DA)Class D1-6
Josh KastenFin.D1-6 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class D1-6
Kyla RamseyFin.D1-6 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class D1-6
NSAA State Speech Class B/C1/C2/D1/D2 Championships - Final results
Zach Rotert1Class D1 Oral Interpretation Humorous Prose (HP)Class D1
Gunnar Oleson and Luke Kasten4Class D1 Duet Acting (DA)Class D1
Gunnar Oleson5Class D1 Oral Interpretation Humorous Prose (HP)Class D1

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw