Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Fishers
A High School team from Indiana

Viewing results from 2021-2022. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1Hamilton County Invitational354
1Fishers Speech and Debate Intersquad103
1Mudsock Speech and Debate Invitational149.5
1ISSDA (formerly IHSFA) Section 5 Tournament230
2IUPUC Virtual Invitational Tournament195
2Hamilton Southeastern Invitational144
2Munster Varsity Speech Meet55
2Fishers Debate Meet57.5
3ISSDA (formerly IHSFA) State Debate Tournament48
3Robin Whited Memorial Speech Tournament96
5Franklin Central High School18

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Chesterton High School Debate Tournament - Final results
Kennedy Terhune1Congress - Open (SC)Varsity
Emersen Kolb, Hannah Moore, Meghan Chen, Nabeelah Aregbe and Truman Mohr2Worlds Schools (WORLD)Varsity
SAANVI IBRAHIMPATNAM2Congress - Open (SC)Varsity
Griffin Chesebrough3Lincoln Douglas Varsity (LD)Varsity
Delaney Gamble and Perla Perez5Public Forum Varsity (PF)Varsity
Claire Riebe and Tanvi Pothuri6Public Forum Varsity (PF)Varsity
Fishers Debate Meet - Final results
Delaney Gamble and Perla Perez1Public Forum Novice (PF)Novice
Lauren Hobson and Srilekha Davuluri1Public Forum Varsity (PF)Varsity
Emersen Kolb, Hannah Moore, Megan Chen, Rishabh Bhadouriya and Truman Mohr1World Schools Debate (WORLD)Varsity
Nebras Alam3Congress Varsity (CONG)Varsity
Ella Robertson4Congress Novice (CONG)Novice
Kennedy Terhune5Congress Varsity (CONG)Varsity
Shriya Gawade6Congress Varsity (CONG)Varsity
Allison Van DykeFin.LD Novice (LD)Novice
Kaelyn Tai and Sreya MyneniFin.Public Forum Varsity (PF)Varsity
Griffin ChesebroughFin.LD Varsity (LD)Varsity
Claire Riebe and Tanvi PothuriFin.Public Forum Novice (PF)Novice
AGASTYA ISHAAN and Ben SamuelsonFin.Public Forum Varsity (PF)Varsity
Sannitha BommineniFin.Congress Novice (CONG)Novice
Nora GaussFin.LD Varsity (LD)Varsity
Surya MyneniFin.Congress Novice (CONG)Novice
Fishers Forensic Festival - Final results
Meghan Chen1Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Brayden Dack, Emersen Kolb, Hannah Moore, Nabeelah Aregbe and Rishabh Bhadouriya1World Schools Debate (WORLD)Varsity
Kennedy Terhune2Congress (CONG)Varsity
Meghan Chen2Informative (Info)Varsity
Chase Frank3Informative (Info)Varsity
Luis Ojeda3Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Marissa Colzani3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Lauren Hobson and Srilekha Davuluri4Public Forum (PF)Varsity
Nebras Alam4Congress (CONG)Varsity
John Myers5Informative (Info)Varsity
Emily Kornelsen6Oratory (OO)Varsity
Avery HanefeldFin.Congress (CONG)Varsity
Fishers Speech and Debate Intersquad - Final results
Avery Hanefeld1Broadcasting (BR)Open
Avery Hanefeld1Congress (CONG)Open
Chase Frank1Informative (Info)Open
Claire Riebe and Tanvi Pothuri1Public Forum (PF)Open
Emily Kornelsen1Prose (PRO)Open
Meghan Chen1Impromptu (IMP)Open
Emersen Kolb, Hannah Moore, Jamila Mohammed, Meghan Chen and Sujood Abdalla1World Schools Debate (WORLD)Open
Robert Lyon1Broadcasting (BR)Open
Shriya Gawade1US Extemp (USX)Open
Allison Van Dyke and Tanisha Davidson1Interp- Drama, Duo, OP, POI Poetry (All)Open
Vani Sharma1Oratory (OO)Open
Aubrey Jones2Interp- Drama, Duo, OP, POI Poetry (All)Open
Brayden Dack2Impromptu (IMP)Open
Brayden Dack2US Extemp (USX)Open
Ella Robertson2Congress (CONG)Open
Emma Beehler2Prose (PRO)Open
Griffin Chesebrough2Discussion (DIS)Open
Griffin Chesebrough2Lincoln Douglas (LD)Open
Helen Myers2Informative (Info)Open
Lauren Hobson and Srilekha Davuluri2Public Forum (PF)Open
Mack Lapp2Oratory (OO)Open
Nora Gauss2Impromptu (IMP)Open
Nabeelah Aregbe, Rishabh Bhadouriya and Truman Mohr2World Schools Debate (WORLD)Open
Akhila Mandava3Prose (PRO)Open
AnnaRose Martin3Interp- Drama, Duo, OP, POI Poetry (All)Open
Emily Kornelsen3Oratory (OO)Open
Gene Gerardot3Broadcasting (BR)Open
Jill Blackburn3Discussion (DIS)Open
Kaelyn Tai and Sreya Myneni3Public Forum (PF)Open
Nabeelah Aregbe3US Extemp (USX)Open
SAANVI IBRAHIMPATNAM3Congress (CONG)Open
Tanisha Davidson3Informative (Info)Open
Ahumuza Muzoora4Interp- Drama, Duo, OP, POI Poetry (All)Open
Alex Myers4Broadcasting (BR)Open
Aubrey Jones4Prose (PRO)Open
Delaney Gamble and Perla Perez4Public Forum (PF)Open
Helen Myers4Impromptu (IMP)Open
Jacob Dowd4Informative (Info)Open
Kennedy Terhune4US Extemp (USX)Open
Nora Gauss4Lincoln Douglas (LD)Open
AGASTYA ISHAAN and Ben Samuelson5Public Forum (PF)Open
Allison Van Dyke5Lincoln Douglas (LD)Open
Casey Alexander and Maddy Collier5Interp- Drama, Duo, OP, POI Poetry (All)Open
Chelsea Pulido5Prose (PRO)Open
Kennedy Terhune5Congress (CONG)Open
Luis Ojeda5Broadcasting (BR)Open
Luis Ojeda5Impromptu (IMP)Open
Meghan Chen5Informative (Info)Open
SAANVI IBRAHIMPATNAM5US Extemp (USX)Open
Sannitha Bommineni5Congress (CONG)Open
Srilekha Davuluri5Discussion (DIS)Open
Ani Vashisht6Lincoln Douglas (LD)Open
Aparupa Brahma6Broadcasting (BR)Open
Aubree Cameron6Interp- Drama, Duo, OP, POI Poetry (All)Open
Caroline Larson6Informative (Info)Open
Lauren Hobson6US Extemp (USX)Open
Lilian Jones6Prose (PRO)Open
Selsa Mertami6Discussion (DIS)Open
Allison Van DykeFin.Impromptu (IMP)Open
Clara StadlerFin.Congress (CONG)Open
Clara StadlerFin.Lincoln Douglas (LD)Open
Lilian JonesFin.Informative (Info)Open
Robert LyonFin.Interp- Drama, Duo, OP, POI Poetry (All)Open
Sarah PayneFin.Broadcasting (BR)Open
John PaulsFin.Congress (CONG)Open
Randa NoukFin.Broadcasting (BR)Open
Shriya GawadeFin.Congress (CONG)Open
Veda ThanguduFin.Informative (Info)Open
Marissa ColzaniFin.Discussion (DIS)Open
Venkata Divya PotteteFin.Informative (Info)Open
Nebras AlamFin.Congress (CONG)Open
Vani SharmaFin.Discussion (DIS)Open
Surya MyneniFin.Congress (CONG)Open
Yavuz AtlamazFin.Congress (CONG)Open
Franklin Central High School - Final results
Allison Van Dyke and Tanisha Davidson1Original Performance (OPERF)Varsity
Srilekha Davuluri2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Tanisha Davidson2Info (INFO)Varsity
Lauren Hobson5International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Hamilton County Invitational - Final results
Brayden Dack1United States Extemp (USX)Varsity
Chase Frank1Info Novice (Info)Novice
Emma Beehler1Prose (PRO)Varsity
Jill Blackburn1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Katie Bott1Oratory (OO)Varsity
Luis Ojeda1Broadcasting (BR)Varsity
Luis Ojeda1Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Manvitha Veeramreddy1Informative (Info)Varsity
Aubree Cameron2Poetry (POE)Varsity
Aubrey Jones2Prose (PRO)Varsity
Brayden Dack2Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Caroline Larson2Info Novice (Info)Novice
Emily Kornelsen2Oratory (OO)Varsity
Manvitha Veeramreddy2United States Extemp (USX)Varsity
Robert Lyon2Broadcasting (BR)Varsity
Akhila Mandava3Prose (PRO)Varsity
Aubrey Jones3Poetry (POE)Varsity
Gene Gerardot3Broadcasting (BR)Varsity
Jacob Dowd3Info Novice (Info)Novice
John Myers3Informative (Info)Varsity
Mack Lapp3Oratory (OO)Varsity
Nabeelah Aregbe3United States Extemp (USX)Varsity
Aparupa Brahma4Broadcasting (BR)Varsity
Emily Kornelsen4Prose (PRO)Varsity
Helen Myers4Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Jasmine Omar4Humor (HI)Varsity
Marissa Colzani4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Tanisha Davidson4Informative (Info)Varsity
Veda Thangudu4Info Novice (Info)Novice
Lilian Jones5Informative (Info)Varsity
Lilian Jones5Prose (PRO)Varsity
Robert Lyon5Humor (HI)Varsity
Vani Sharma5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Venkata Divya Pottete5Info Novice (Info)Novice
Ahumuza Muzoora6Poetry (POE)Varsity
Alex Myers6Broadcasting (BR)Varsity
Ayanna Bodake6Prose (PRO)Varsity
Helen Myers6Informative (Info)Varsity
Chelsea PulidoFin.Prose (PRO)Varsity
Sarah PayneFin.Broadcasting (BR)Varsity
Selsa MertamiFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Hamilton Southeastern Invitational - Final results
Avery Hanefeld1Broadcasting (BR)Varsity
Jacob Dowd1Informative Speaking (Info)Varsity
Kennedy Terhune1United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Emma Beehler2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Marissa Colzani2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Vani Sharma2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Avery Hanefeld3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
John Myers3United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Manvitha Veeramreddy3Informative Speaking (Info)Varsity
Robert Lyon3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Allison Van Dyke and Tanisha Davidson3Original Performance (OPERF)Varsity
Marley Mack4Broadcasting (BR)Varsity
Manvitha Veeramreddy5International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Robert Lyon5Broadcasting (BR)Varsity
Ahumuza MuzooraFin.Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
ISSDA (formerly IHSFA) Section 5 Tournament - Final results
Aubrey Jones1Prose Interpretation (PRO)Varsity
Casey Alexander1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Ella Robertson1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Griffin Chesebrough1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Kaelyn Tai1Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Kaelyn Tai1Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Kennedy Terhune1United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Lauren Hobson1International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Meghan Chen1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Robert Lyon1Broadcasting (BR)Varsity
Tanisha Davidson1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Allison Van Dyke and Tanisha Davidson1Original Performance (OPERF)Varsity
Vani Sharma1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Avery Hanefeld2Broadcasting (BR)Varsity
Ayanna Bodake2Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Brayden Dack2United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Emma Beehler2Prose Interpretation (PRO)Varsity
Kennedy Terhune2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Meghan Chen2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Shriya Gawade2International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Emily Kornelsen3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Jacob Dowd3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Jill Blackburn3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
John Myers3United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Luis Ojeda3Broadcasting (BR)Varsity
Manvitha Veeramreddy3International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Alex Myers4Broadcasting (BR)Varsity
Avery Hanefeld4Prose Interpretation (PRO)Varsity
Brayden Dack4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Hannah Moore4United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Manvitha Veeramreddy4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Robert Lyon4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
SAANVI IBRAHIMPATNAM4International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Srilekha Davuluri4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
ISSDA (formerly IHSFA) State Debate Tournament - Final results
Emersen Kolb, Hannah Moore, Meghan Chen, Rishabh Bhadouriya and Truman Mohr1World Schools Debate (WORLD)Varsity
Kennedy Terhune2Student Congress (SC)Varsity
ISSDA (formerly IHSFA) State Speech Tournament (2022) - Final results
Griffin Chesebrough1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Vani Sharma1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Avery Hanefeld3Broadcasting (BR)Varsity
Kaelyn Tai3Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Meghan Chen3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Kennedy Terhune4United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Manvitha Veeramreddy4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Kaelyn Tai6Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
IUPUC Virtual Invitational Tournament - Final results
Griffin Chesebrough1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Emersen Kolb, Hannah Moore, Jamila Mohammed, Sujood Avdalla and Truman Mohr1World Schools Debate (WORLD)Varsity
John Myers1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Kennedy Terhune1United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Vani Sharma1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ahumuza Muzoora2Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Chase Frank2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Emma Beehler2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Shriya Gawade2International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Luis Ojeda3Broadcasting (BR)Varsity
Luis Ojeda3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Ella Robertson4Congress (CONG)Varsity
Jasmine Omar4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Caroline Larson5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Helen Myers5Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Jill Blackburn5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Kaelyn Tai and Sreya Myneni5Public Forum (PF)Varsity
SAANVI IBRAHIMPATNAM5International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Alex Myers6Broadcasting (BR)Varsity
Aubrey Jones6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Mack Lapp6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Srilekha Davuluri6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Mudsock Speech and Debate Invitational - Final results
Avery Hanefeld1Broadcasting (BR)Open
Avery Hanefeld1Congress (CONG)Open
Brayden Dack1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Open
Chase Frank1Informative (Info)Open
Griffin Chesebrough1Discussion (DIS)Open
Kaelyn Tai1POI (POI)Open
Kaelyn Tai and Lauren Hobson1Public Forum Debate (PF)Open
Kennedy Terhune1United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Open
Luis Ojeda1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Open
Robert Lyon1Prose Reading (PRO)Open
Vani Sharma1Original Oratory (OO)Open
Ahumuza Muzoora2POI (POI)Open
Aubree Cameron2POI (POI)Open
Claire Riebe and Tanvi Pothuri2Public Forum Debate (PF)Open
Emily Kornelsen2Original Oratory (OO)Open
Kennedy Terhune2Congress (CONG)Open
Lauren Hobson2United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Open
Manvitha Veeramreddy2Informative (Info)Open
Robert Lyon2Broadcasting (BR)Open
Srilekha Davuluri2Discussion (DIS)Open
Tanisha Davidson2Prose Reading (PRO)Open
Allison Van Dyke3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Open
Brayden Dack3United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Open
Caroline Larson3Informative (Info)Open
Emma Beehler3Prose Reading (PRO)Open
Griffin Chesebrough3Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Open
Luis Ojeda3Broadcasting (BR)Open
Shriya Gawade3Original Oratory (OO)Open
Aubrey Jones4POI (POI)Open
Avery Hanefeld4Prose Reading (PRO)Open
John Myers4Informative (Info)Open
Lilian Jones4Informative (Info)Open
Manvitha Veeramreddy4United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Open
Randa Nouk4Broadcasting (BR)Open
Ani Vashisht5Lincoln Douglas Debate (LD)Open
Delaney Gamble and Perla Perez5Public Forum Debate (PF)Open
Emily Kornelsen5Prose Reading (PRO)Open
Jill Blackburn5Discussion (DIS)Open
Shriya Gawade5United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Open
Aubrey Jones6Prose Reading (PRO)Open
Ella Robertson6Congress (CONG)Open
Munster Varsity Speech Meet - Final results
Tanisha Davidson and Allison Van Dyke1Original Performance (OP)Varsity
Avery Hanefeld1Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Manvitha Veeramreddy1Informative (Info)Varsity
Avery Hanefeld2Prose Interpretation (PRO)Varsity
Marissa Colzani2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Shriya Gawade2International Extemp (IX)Varsity
Tanisha Davidson2Informative (Info)Varsity
Kaelyn Tai3POI (POI)Varsity
Manvitha Veeramreddy3International Extemp (IX)Varsity
Robert Lyon3Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Srilekha Davuluri4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Caroline Larson5Informative (Info)Varsity
Munster Varsity Speech Meet - Next-in Final results
Selsa Mertami1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
NSDA HH/HC District Congress Tournament 2022 - Final results
Avery Hanefeld1Crossroads Congress - House (CDH)Crossroads
Hannah Moore2Crossroads Congress - Senate (CDS)Crossroads
Nebras Alam4Crossroads Congress - House (CDH)Crossroads
NSDA HH/HC District I.E. Tournament 2022 - Final results
Emersen Kolb1Crossroads BQ (BQD)Crossroads
Tanisha Davidson1Crossroads Informative Speech (INFO)Crossroads
Avery Hanefeld2Crossroads Original Oratory (OO)Crossroads
Casey Alexander2Crossroads Humorous Interpretation (HI)Crossroads
Griffin Chesebrough2Crossroads BQ (BQD)Crossroads
John Myers2Crossroads Informative Speech (INFO)Crossroads
Kaelyn Tai2Crossroads Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Crossroads
Kennedy Terhune2Crossroads United States Extemporaneous (USX)Crossroads
Robin Whited Memorial Speech Tournament - Final results
Chase Frank1Informative (INF)Varsity
Jill Blackburn1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Kaelyn Tai1POI (POI)Varsity
John Myers2United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Meghan Chen2Informative (INF)Varsity
Ayanna Bodake3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Casey Alexander3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
John Myers3Informative (INF)Varsity
Meghan Chen4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Tanisha Davidson4Informative (INF)Varsity
Caroline Larson6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Alex MyersFin.Broadcasting (BR)Varsity
Kaelyn TaiFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw