Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Twin River
A High School team from Nebraska

Viewing results from 2021-2022. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1Practice Makes Perfekt Invitational310.5
2Holy Family/St. Francis Speech Invitational 122
2East Husker Conference (EHC) West Division198
3Wayne Junior High Speech Meet140
3Humphrey High Sweetheart Meet192
4Twin River Speech Tournament176

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
4th Annual SCHS Invite - Final results
Clara Preister3JV Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)JV
Lydia Ziemba4JV Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)JV
Logan Kershaw5Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Mason Rinkol and Ty Vanek5Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
4th Annual SCHS Invite - Next-in Final results
Austin Anderson, Brayden Rinkol, Clara Preister, Garrett Kunkee and Kirk Hebda4Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Clay Brandenburger4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Austin Anderson5Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Clay Brandenburger5Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Courtney Kemper6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Taylor PearsonFin.Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Columbus Lakeview Viking Voyager - Final results
Clay Brandenburger5Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Mason Rinkol and Ty Vanek5Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Courtney Kemper6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Taylor Pearson6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
East Husker Conference (EHC) West Division - Final results
Tessa Cherry1Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Clay Brandenburger2Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Mason Rinkol and Ty Vanek2Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Austin Anderson3Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Grace Sagales3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Grace Sagales3Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Ty Vanek3Humorous Prose (IHP)Varsity
Clay Brandenburger4Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Austin Anderson, Brayden Rinkol, Clara Preister, Kadin Buhl and Kirk Hebda5Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Brayden Rinkol and Kirk Hebda5Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Brayden Rinkol6Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Clara Preister6Serious Prose (SER)Varsity
Kenedi Covert6Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Logan Kershaw6Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Taylor PearsonFin.Serious Prose (SER)Varsity
Holy Family/St. Francis Speech Invitational - Final results
Brayden Rinkol2Entertainment (ENT)Varsity
Clay Brandenburger2Persuasive (PER)Varsity
Logan Kershaw2Extemporaneous (ES)Varsity
Mason Rinkol and Ty Vanek3Duet (DA)Varsity
Austin Anderson4Entertainment (ENT)Varsity
Courtney Kemper4Informative (INF)Varsity
Tessa Cherry5Extemporaneous (ES)Varsity
Tessa Cherry5Informative (INF)Varsity
Humphrey High Sweetheart Meet - Final results
Austin Anderson1Varsity Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Grace Sagales2Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Tessa Cherry2Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Brayden Rinkol and Kirk Hebda4Varsity Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Clay Brandenburger4Varsity Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Grace Sagales4Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Noah Ladd4Novice Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Novice
Ty Vanek4Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Brayden Rinkol5Varsity Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Clay Brandenburger5Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Lindy Schmidt5Novice Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Novice
Kenedi Covert6Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Logan Kershaw6Varsity Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Taylor Pearson6Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
NSAA District C2-4/D2-1 (McCool Junction) - Final results
Austin Anderson, Brayden Rinkol, Clara Preister, Kaydin Buhl and Kirk Hebda1C2-4 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class C2-4
Clay Brandenburger1C2-4 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class C2-4
Clay Brandenburger1C2-4 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class C2-4
Mason Rinkol and Ty Vanek1C2-4 Duet Acting (DA)Class C2-4
Grace Sagales2C2-4 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class C2-4
Tessa Cherry2C2-4 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class C2-4
Austin Anderson3C2-4 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class C2-4
Logan Kershaw3C2-4 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class C2-4
Ty Vanek3C2-4 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class C2-4
Tessa Cherry4C2-4 Informative Speaking (INF)Class C2-4
Brayden Rinkol5C2-4 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class C2-4
Mason Rinkol5C2-4 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class C2-4
Taylor Pearson5C2-4 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class C2-4
Kenedi Covert6C2-4 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class C2-4
NSAA State Speech Championships 2022 - Final results
Austin Anderson3Class C2 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class C2
Mason Rinkol and Ty Vanek3Class C2 Duet Acting (DA)Class C2
Clay Brandenburger4Class C2 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class C2
Clay Brandenburger4Class C2 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class C2
Austin Anderson, Brayden Rinkol, Clara Preister, Kaydin Buhl and Kirk Hebda6Class C2 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class C2
Practice Makes Perfekt Invitational - Final results
Brayden Rinkol and Kirk Hebda1Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Tessa Cherry1Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Austin Anderson2Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Austin Anderson, Brayden Rinkol, Clara Preister, Garrett Kunkee and Kirk Hebda2Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Clay Brandenburger2Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Mason Rinkol and Ty Vanek2Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Brayden Rinkol3Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Kenedi Covert3Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Tessa Cherry3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Courtney Kemper4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Austin Anderson5Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Kenedi Covert5Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Ty Vanek5Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Colton Rupp6Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Delaney Reeg, Haylee Finn, Kadin Buhl, Raina Swanson and Tori Cornwell6Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Ty Vanek6Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Garrett KunkeeFin.Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Clara PreisterFin.Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Courtney KemperFin.Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Grace SagalesFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Clay BrandenburgerFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Grace SagalesFin.Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Clay BrandenburgerFin.Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Kamryn Lemburg and Taylor PearsonFin.Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Kirk HebdaFin.Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Taylor PearsonFin.Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Noah LaddFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Noah LaddFin.Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Taylor PearsonFin.Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Mason RinkolFin.Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Tessa CherryFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Mason RinkolFin.Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Haylee FinnFin.Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Colton RuppFin.Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Scotus Central Catholic Shamrock Invite - Final results
Clay Brandenburger2JV Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)JV
Tessa Cherry2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Cooper Zabka and Kenedi Covert4JV Duet Acting (DA)JV
Austin Anderson5Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Clay Brandenburger5Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Grace Sagales5JV Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)JV
Mason Rinkol and Ty Vanek5Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Noah Ladd5JV Persuasive Speaking (PER)JV
Logan Kershaw6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Kenedi CovertFin.Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Twin River Speech Tournament - Final results
Austin Anderson1Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Tessa Cherry4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Courtney Kemper and Tessa Cherry6Duo Improvisation (DPV)Varsity
Courtney Kemper6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Lydia Ziemba6Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Twin River Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Clay Brandenburger1Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Austin Anderson3Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Logan Kershaw3Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Taylor Pearson3Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Tessa Cherry3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Kenedi Covert4Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Logan Kershaw4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Clay Brandenburger5Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Cooper Zabka and Kenedi Covert5Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Clay Brandenburger6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Grace Sagales6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Twin River Speech Tournament - Merit Final results
Grace Sagales3Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Garrett Kunkee4Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Wayne Junior High Speech Meet - Final results
Elle Cromwell1Declamation (DEC)MS-Open
Elle Cromwell1Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)MS-Open
Grace Weaver1Prose Interpretation (PRO)MS-Open
Ava Martinez2Declamation (DEC)MS-Open
Ava Martinez2Prose Interpretation (PRO)MS-Open
Ian Litz3Prose Interpretation (PRO)MS-Open
Jocelyn Robertson3Poetry (Poet)MS-Open
Lola Hamling5Prose Interpretation (PRO)MS-Open

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw