Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Willowbrook Winter Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Willowbrook Winter Tournament page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cameron Chamberlain and Darrell MondaineHinsdale South
2Caitlin Brennan and Carolyn BurnsWillowbrook
3D'Ziya Bright and Jaylah HoggThornton
4Katherine Wentworth and Sean ShepherdWillowbrook
5Annalise Belzile and Heidi WardYork

Click here to return to the main Willowbrook Winter Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sofia GuerreroHinsdale South
2Michael PoirierWillowbrook
3Carolina RosasFenton
4Briana ReddEisenhower
5Caitlin BrennanWillowbrook

Click here to return to the main Willowbrook Winter Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1James GolenYork
2Matthew LeonardsonHinsdale South
3Finn MaherWillowbrook
4Emma WrzeszczWillowbrook
5Fouzaan AmjadHinsdale South
6Clara OttatiOak Park-River Forest

Click here to return to the main Willowbrook Winter Tournament page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amelia Tortorici and Sean ShepherdWillowbrook
2Emma Taylor and Olivia RosenbergYork
3Grace Cvengros and Madelyn MotherwayHinsdale South
4Cameron Chamberlain and Eric HardmanHinsdale South
5Giovanni Santoro and Sarah HuberYork

Click here to return to the main Willowbrook Winter Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Carolina RosasFenton
2Cate CianciHinsdale South
3Darrell MondaineHinsdale South
4Erin RileyEisenhower
5Isabel Kachappilly York

Click here to return to the main Willowbrook Winter Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Matthew LeonardsonHinsdale South
2James GolenYork
3Anna CollinsYork
4Marguerite DiMarcoYork
5Finn MaherWillowbrook

Click here to return to the main Willowbrook Winter Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anna MicorFenton
2Finn MaherWillowbrook
3Jaime GleasonYork
4Karissa LaraFenton
5Fernando Valdes NicholsonYork
6Brigid ParkerOak Park-River Forest

Click here to return to the main Willowbrook Winter Tournament page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma TaylorYork
2Cate CianciHinsdale South
3Alexander PizarroFenton
4Rosie KunglYork
5Aniya BondsEisenhower
6Ariana TellezEisenhower
Fin.Jenna CoxHinsdale South
Fin.Lily MorganWillowbrook
Fin.Marguerite DiMarcoYork
Fin.Salma Brobbey York
Fin.Aaron HoltonDePaul College Prep

Click here to return to the main Willowbrook Winter Tournament page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Antoine StokesThornton
2Amelia TortoriciWillowbrook
3Owen Espinosa York
4Grace CvengrosHinsdale South
5Heidi WardYork
6Izaiah GarnerThornton
Fin.Alex ShraderOak Park-River Forest
Fin.Serena JobiYork

Click here to return to the main Willowbrook Winter Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caleb BrantleyEisenhower
2Sofia GuerreroHinsdale South
3Francesca WhalenHinsdale South
4Alexander PizarroFenton
5Jaila MabryEisenhower
6Sophia KangaOak Park-River Forest
Fin.Lucas FreitagYork
Fin.Olivia AyikuThornton
Fin.Maya LoewenthalOak Park-River Forest
Fin.Alex ShraderOak Park-River Forest
Fin.Phoebe Stergios York

Click here to return to the main Willowbrook Winter Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Karissa LaraFenton
2Kathryn TauberHinsdale South
3Michael PoirierWillowbrook
4Aniya BondsEisenhower
4Olivia AyikuThornton
4Regan WrightYork
5Zola HinojosaHinsdale South

Click here to return to the main Willowbrook Winter Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Briana ReddEisenhower
2Kathryn TauberHinsdale South
3Sophia YenHinsdale South
4Jillian CaforioYork
5Michael PoirierWillowbrook
6Anna CollinsYork

Click here to return to the main Willowbrook Winter Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nathan LeeYork
2Sophia KangaOak Park-River Forest
3Grace CorsonHinsdale South
4Jasper BurnsLyons
5Sophia YenHinsdale South
6Willow JonesThornton

Click here to return to the main Willowbrook Winter Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Evelyn PerezFenton
2Sophia YenHinsdale South
3Eric HardmanHinsdale South
4Izzy O'NeillHinsdale South
5Chloe KnollenbergPlainfield Central
6Jake DowneyYork
Fin.Owen Espinosa York
Fin.Emerson GrahamYork

Click here to return to the main Willowbrook Winter Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND08 DI102