Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Thunderbird Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Thunderbird Invitational page

Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Callie CavanaughMarian
2Sarah SharpMillard North
3Swayam KontamwarMillard North
4Ashley SudetaMillard West
5Jeremiah HuntoonPapillion-LaVista South
6Joey WeltyPius X

Click here to return to the main Thunderbird Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Robert RussellMillard West
2Arjun NairMillard North
3Richard XuMillard North
4Vikram MenonMillard North
5Gionna WeberNorris High School
6Suhas GudaruMillard North

Click here to return to the main Thunderbird Invitational page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Robert RussellMillard West
2Rachel LawsLincoln East
3Ashley SudetaMillard West
4Katrina LiffringBennington
5Emma StuckenschmidtBennington
6Noah KammeyerMillard West

Click here to return to the main Thunderbird Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Arjun RameshMillard North
2Kate McGillMarian
3Josie IvyNorris High School
4Kyana LeLincoln East
5Shreeya ShapkotaMillard North
6Sanika NavalkarMillard North

Click here to return to the main Thunderbird Invitational page

Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sloane DulanyMillard North
2Rachel LawsLincoln East
3McKellan ClarkeLincoln East
4Zach FazNorris High School
5Callie CavanaughMarian
6Nick CollinsMillard South

Click here to return to the main Thunderbird Invitational page

Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Wendy KanmogneMillard North
2Noah NiemeyerNorris High School
3Celeste Cruz RiveraLincoln East
4Taylor PetersenMillard South
5Amanda HingoraniMarian
6Izel CapanMarian

Click here to return to the main Thunderbird Invitational page

Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zach FazNorris High School
2Manali MukherjeeMillard North
3Madison RameyLincoln Southwest
4Taylor PetersenMillard South
5Samuel WangMillard North
6Ava HoffschneiderPius X

Click here to return to the main Thunderbird Invitational page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Arjun RameshMillard North
2Grace KerrMarian
3Jack MacFadyenMillard North
4Noah ChristensenMillard North
5Emma CavalierMillard West
6Arjun NairMillard North

Click here to return to the main Thunderbird Invitational page

Program of Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sydney KwasaMillard North
2Tianna ClearyLincoln Southwest
3Kenzie MattoxLincoln Southwest
4Milana ShermanLincoln Southwest
5Emma CavalierMillard West
6Josie IvyNorris High School

Click here to return to the main Thunderbird Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
manage4