Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Neuqua Valley 'Zoomstravaganza' Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Neuqua Valley 'Zoomstravaganza' Tournament page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma Mathews and Tori PrauseOak Lawn
2Ellie Latta and Madeline YobGlenbard West
3Bri'yon Watts and Carey GidronSouthland College Prep
4David Benjamin and Jessica GriffinGlenbard West
5Nathan Felix and Summer LeungMetea Valley
6Dylan Young and Emma SusamiAndrew (Tinley Park)
Fin.Alexis Wajda and Katie MunsonJoliet West

Click here to return to the main Neuqua Valley 'Zoomstravaganza' Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Prince EsterThornton Fractional North
2Bri'yon WattsSouthland College Prep
3Caleb BrazielMarian
4Peyton OwenMetea Valley
5Anjelica SotoMarian
6Destina SarussiLemont
Fin.Mia LatigoNaperville North

Click here to return to the main Neuqua Valley 'Zoomstravaganza' Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Valentina MoscaWheaton Warrenville South
2Linnea BarronWheaton Warrenville South
3Kate LiNaperville Central
4Sama NayakantiMetea Valley
5Philip MontgomeryNeuqua Valley

Click here to return to the main Neuqua Valley 'Zoomstravaganza' Tournament page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grace Cvengros and Madelyn MotherwayHinsdale South
2Arohee Jahagirdar and Ravi ShahMetea Valley
3Savion Long and Xavier LongJoliet West
4David Benjamin and Finn BenderGlenbard West
5Chloe Pettigrew and Maryam HasimMetea Valley
6Colleen Shanahan and Tommy SearGlenbard West
Fin.Emma Niecikowski and Jake ClementsNaperville Central

Click here to return to the main Neuqua Valley 'Zoomstravaganza' Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cate CianciHinsdale South
2Avaneesh ThiyagarajanNeuqua Valley
3Taylor TrojanMarian
4Karis PostelukJoliet West
5Anya MalhotraNaperville Central

Click here to return to the main Neuqua Valley 'Zoomstravaganza' Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ryan ViamonteJoliet West
2Yashas SardesaiNeuqua Valley
3Nandini KapoorNaperville Central
4David AllgoodWheaton Warrenville South
5Ananya ParimiMetea Valley
6Casey LeoneHinsdale South
Fin.Renna AbozirSandburg

Click here to return to the main Neuqua Valley 'Zoomstravaganza' Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma TeoMetea Valley
2Lauren AlcockGlenbard West
3Aditi VadakathNeuqua Valley
4Kunal DaftariNeuqua Valley
5Brianna EdenburnWheaton Warrenville South
6Tarika OberaiLemont

Click here to return to the main Neuqua Valley 'Zoomstravaganza' Tournament page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jarrin GriggsJoliet West
2Vedika RanjanNeuqua Valley
3Haven RupschOak Lawn
4Elyssa FischerGlenbard West
5Rishika GaddamanaguNeuqua Valley
6Brookelin BusbyMarian
Fin.Shruti PanseNeuqua Valley
Fin.Riley TomesWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main Neuqua Valley 'Zoomstravaganza' Tournament page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aniya DavisJoliet West
2Hannah GreenspanBuffalo Grove
3Bilkisu TariqNaperville Central
4Grace CvengrosHinsdale South
5Aaron YockMarian
6Zharia BrandonNeuqua Valley
Fin.Izaiah GarnerThornton

Click here to return to the main Neuqua Valley 'Zoomstravaganza' Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Willow JonesThornton
2Aleksa KirkusLemont
3Alexis WajdaJoliet West
4Lilia VillaflorJoliet West
5Eshita SinghMetea Valley
6Jayda TaylorMarian

Click here to return to the main Neuqua Valley 'Zoomstravaganza' Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Skylar McClureMetea Valley
1Vivian YuanMetea Valley
1Natalya RadovicWheaton Warrenville South
4Kathryn TauberHinsdale South
5Emma Faucault-MillerOak Lawn

Click here to return to the main Neuqua Valley 'Zoomstravaganza' Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jeremy FergusonWheaton Warrenville South
2Jaylah HoggThornton
3Makenzie MichaelsonLemont
4Eric HardmanHinsdale South
5Giada VaccarelloAndrew (Tinley Park)

Click here to return to the main Neuqua Valley 'Zoomstravaganza' Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Meagan Ruger-SmithShepard
2Tiffany TriznaJoliet West
3Tarika OberaiLemont
4Naomi KellyWheaton Warrenville South
5Hedaya HasseneinSandburg
6Michelle LiIllinois Math and Science Academy
Fin.Maryam TariqNaperville Central

Click here to return to the main Neuqua Valley 'Zoomstravaganza' Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Vanessa ChavezWheaton Warrenville South
2Zara SaleemMetea Valley
3Eric HardmanHinsdale South
4Sophia YenHinsdale South
5Tommy SearGlenbard West
6Luke FosdickNeuqua Valley

Click here to return to the main Neuqua Valley 'Zoomstravaganza' Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND08 DI102