Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Chieftain Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Chieftain Invitational page

Duo Interp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sydney Kwasa and Wendy KanmogneMillard North
2Kellan Sager and Lauren BoshNorfolk Senior H.S.
3Isabella Skare and Kevin AmaroLincoln Southwest

Click here to return to the main Chieftain Invitational page

Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Connor SmithMillard North
2Ashley SudetaMillard West
3Richie MartinNorfolk Senior H.S.
4Erin EisenbraunNorfolk Senior H.S.
5Kaydence RangelMillard North
6Jada MartiBellevue West

Click here to return to the main Chieftain Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kate McGillMarian
2Samarth SankethMillard North
3Abhi AreMillard North
4Viraj NainMillard North
5Nathan WarjriLincoln Southwest
6Jerry KappuzhaMillard North

Click here to return to the main Chieftain Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ashlee LeightyBellevue West
2Gracie KerrMarian
3Kate McGillMarian
4Abigail ChambersNorfolk Senior H.S.
5Lila MockMillard North
6Greta JohnMillard West

Click here to return to the main Chieftain Invitational page

Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cole RauschBellevue West
2Kellan SagerNorfolk Senior H.S.
3Jada MartiBellevue West
4Julia ClausenMillard North
5Arjun AnugoleMillard North
6Ava JacobsenMillard North

Click here to return to the main Chieftain Invitational page

Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Taylor PetersenMillard South
2Angel WilleyNorfolk Senior H.S.
3Oli BesseyPapillion-LaVista
4Emma McManusBellevue West
5Emma IbergMillard West
6Nevaeh SewardBellevue West

Click here to return to the main Chieftain Invitational page

Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sydney KwasaMillard North
2Lauren BoshNorfolk Senior H.S.
3Eme StarbuckBellevue West
4Nolan FlaniganBellevue West
5Aiden LewaldMillard North
6Taylor PetersenMillard South

Click here to return to the main Chieftain Invitational page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cole RauschBellevue West
2Sarah SharpMillard North
3Robyn BoylandBellevue West
4Eme StarbuckBellevue West
5Sneha SelvarajMillard North
6Anjali JayanMillard North

Click here to return to the main Chieftain Invitational page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Robyn BoylandBellevue West
2Lauren BoshNorfolk Senior H.S.
3Sydney KwasaMillard North
4Tamyia BenderBellevue West
5Kenzie MattoxLincoln Southwest
6Bre GrandstaffMillard South

Click here to return to the main Chieftain Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND15 DI15