Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Wright County Conference - Event results

Click here to return to the main Wright County Conference page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Josh NkhataWestonka Speech Team
2Emily MiddletonOrono
3Sam HagbergHutchinson
4Jadyn AldrichWatertown-Mayer High School
5Maya HaugenOrono
6Devin EverdingGlencoe-Silver Lake High School
Fin.Connor LuskeyJordan High School
Fin.Ashton LaPlanteGlencoe-Silver Lake High School
Fin.Maj MonsonJordan High School
Fin.Eric CostelloWatertown-Mayer High School
Fin.Orianna AerniJordan High School

Click here to return to the main Wright County Conference page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Samantha PickertWestonka Speech Team
2Christian HenkelsWestonka Speech Team
3McCartney KnutsonNew London- Spicer
4Ellen PruittWestonka Speech Team
5Elijah WheatleyDassel-Cokato High School
6Aurora AnderstromWatertown-Mayer High School
Fin.Laura SunnarborgWestonka Speech Team
Fin.Kay ArntsonJordan High School
Fin.Natalie DenzNew London- Spicer
Fin.Jasmine FaueRockford HS
Fin.Mason SchmidtNew Prague HS
Fin.Henry VetschNew London- Spicer
Fin.Allison KeckNew London- Spicer
Fin.Liam McClureJordan High School
Fin.Cade KuzniaHoward Lake-Waverly-Winsted (HLWW)
Fin.Arianna GrosshueschHoward Lake-Waverly-Winsted (HLWW)
Fin.Ainsley KaufmanOrono
Fin.Helen HolmbergJordan High School
Fin.Ben LewisOrono
Fin.Tristan TetrickAnnandale
Fin.Kieya SargentAnnandale

Click here to return to the main Wright County Conference page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lexi OstvigOrono
2Cate DrahosWatertown-Mayer High School
3Maddie SchillerNew London- Spicer
4Madelyn TaxWatertown-Mayer High School
5Reece WrightAnnandale
6Annika SoderlundDassel-Cokato High School
Fin.Austyn SteinhausDassel-Cokato High School
Fin.Sydney JohnsonDassel-Cokato High School
Fin.Abby TemplinJordan High School
Fin.Nathan LaLuzerneWestonka Speech Team
Fin.Victor JannetteDassel-Cokato High School

Click here to return to the main Wright County Conference page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Libby Johnson and Maggie JohnsonRockford HS
2Julia Aland and Samantha KummrowWestonka Speech Team
3Lauren Braaten and Lilyanna NissenJordan High School
4Grace Gratton and Kiarra Hayhurst-GodbeeNew London- Spicer
5Cece Buesgens and Sofia FritzkeJordan High School
6Izzie McDonald and Mara DuncanNew Prague HS
Fin.Alec Jable and Noah LerouxWestonka Speech Team
Fin.Caroline Kinkeade and Evy MendenJordan High School
Fin.Braxton Wolff and Charlotte WolffAnnandale

Click here to return to the main Wright County Conference page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mia MiddletonOrono
2Ashley LocyHutchinson
3Elisabeth SchmiegGlencoe-Silver Lake High School
4Caleb SchmiegGlencoe-Silver Lake High School
5Maureen ReilyWestonka Speech Team
6Noelle ScheerAnnandale
Fin.Hannah MarikOrono
Fin.Sophia HawkinsJordan High School
Fin.Natalie JohnsonWatertown-Mayer High School
Fin.Summer HayesGlencoe-Silver Lake High School
Fin.Emmaly AaseDassel-Cokato High School
Fin.Megan WiegandHoward Lake-Waverly-Winsted (HLWW)
Fin.Melanie JetsonHoward Lake-Waverly-Winsted (HLWW)

Click here to return to the main Wright County Conference page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tyler SheretteJordan High School
2Ilana AndrevWestonka Speech Team
3Griffin MeiselWestonka Speech Team
4Corey BimbergWatertown-Mayer High School
5Noah PedersonDassel-Cokato High School
6Cailin FriaryJordan High School
Fin.Logan BimbergWatertown-Mayer High School
Fin.Ellie WehselerNew London- Spicer

Click here to return to the main Wright County Conference page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Avery PetersJordan High School
2IsaBella FritzWatertown-Mayer High School
3Nova TsengOrono
4Camden EdmonsonAnnandale
5Alissa PermaulJordan High School
6Tait JerdeDassel-Cokato High School
Fin.Izzy BraunWestonka Speech Team
Fin.Monica PadrnosHutchinson
Fin.Emma HussHoward Lake-Waverly-Winsted (HLWW)
Fin.Naomi SalzwedelJordan High School

Click here to return to the main Wright County Conference page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Reid WilsonDassel-Cokato High School
2Elliana FritzWatertown-Mayer High School
3Kate MochWestonka Speech Team
4Trinity ThorstadJordan High School
5Nina NordstromAnnandale
6Rayna BowenRockford HS
Fin.Seth WordenWestonka Speech Team
Fin.Madeleine DoreOrono
Fin.Allison HeyneAnnandale
Fin.Johnny DiPrimaOrono
Fin.Braeden TrundleWestonka Speech Team
Fin.Levi NelsonDassel-Cokato High School
Fin.Adam SchillerNew London- Spicer
Fin.Jackson BarberNew London- Spicer
Fin.Rylan RogersJordan High School
Fin.Annie MurphyNew London- Spicer
Fin.Ben WookeyNew London- Spicer

Click here to return to the main Wright County Conference page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joel WangHutchinson
2Emily RandolphJordan High School
3Libby CarloHutchinson
4Katherine JohnsonWestonka Speech Team
5Averie ZealleyWestonka Speech Team
6Lucy WersingerOrono
Fin.Ava BlaufussOrono
Fin.Marin HuntOrono
Fin.Charlie JohnsonOrono
Fin.Malorie ThorsonHoward Lake-Waverly-Winsted (HLWW)
Fin.Brooke BaumannHoward Lake-Waverly-Winsted (HLWW)
Fin.Haakon ErdahlWestonka Speech Team
Fin.Calvin JohnsonDassel-Cokato High School
Fin.Julia SevertsonNew London- Spicer
Fin.Abby VanderwerfNew London- Spicer
Fin.Ingrid WulfWestonka Speech Team
Fin.Victoria De BernardisNew London- Spicer
Fin.Liv MillerNew London- Spicer

Click here to return to the main Wright County Conference page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dylan TessmerDassel-Cokato High School
2Annika WulfWestonka Speech Team
3Sophia TronnesWatertown-Mayer High School
4Sydney SlonekerOrono
5Maya JableWestonka Speech Team
6Sophie BunkersOrono
Fin.Audrey JamesOrono
Fin.Rachel TrebeschGlencoe-Silver Lake High School
Fin.Nathan DresselHoward Lake-Waverly-Winsted (HLWW)
Fin.Esme KillionOrono
Fin.Julia AndersonHoward Lake-Waverly-Winsted (HLWW)
Fin.Addie BuboltzNew London- Spicer
Fin.Kyle ThomasRockford HS
Fin.Amyra GamezNew London- Spicer

Click here to return to the main Wright County Conference page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1McKenna MongerOrono
2Merrick GormleyWestonka Speech Team
3Ella HunkinsWatertown-Mayer High School
4Logan DevoreJordan High School
5Lindsey StreeflandJordan High School
6Reagan SpearsGlencoe-Silver Lake High School
Fin.Sydney BoydRockford HS
Fin.Leah GoetzJordan High School
Fin.Hartley BoundsJordan High School
Fin.Maggi FlynnWatertown-Mayer High School
Fin.Ruby IsaacsonAnnandale
Fin.Scout LundRockford HS

Click here to return to the main Wright County Conference page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Landon ButlerHutchinson
2Jessica WorkmanDassel-Cokato High School
3Elizabeth OsborneJordan High School
4Connor HoustonWestonka Speech Team
5Lillian ReinerOrono
6Faith MaderAnnandale
Fin.Anika WalkesDassel-Cokato High School
Fin.Courtnie ForcierHoward Lake-Waverly-Winsted (HLWW)
Fin.Linette MunozGlencoe-Silver Lake High School
Fin.Clara MandtWatertown-Mayer High School
Fin.Rosa BroenRockford HS
Fin.Adeline LegerWestonka Speech Team
Fin.Breanna ReckardDassel-Cokato High School
Fin.Serenity RiosDassel-Cokato High School

Click here to return to the main Wright County Conference page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jillian DoreOrono
2Jillian KulmAnnandale
3Ryan AllenWestonka Speech Team
4Aubrey WookeyNew London- Spicer
5Dorian BurkeJordan High School
6Sydney RobertsDassel-Cokato High School
Fin.Emilia AndrevWestonka Speech Team
Fin.Wade CarlinWestonka Speech Team
Fin.Hayden JonesWestonka Speech Team
Fin.Max BarndJordan High School
Fin.Graice HansonDassel-Cokato High School

Click here to return to the main Wright County Conference page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw