Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Central Conference Speech Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Central Conference Speech Tournament page

Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Drew Baldridge and Jake SchmidYork
2Eric Yim and Jackson SchmidYork
3Elena Kuehner and Isaac BisbeeAurora
4Aidan Feely and Wyatt JamesAurora
5Carina Denetelli and Nate StuthmanColumbus Lakeview
6Benjamin Lefdal and Piper LefdalSchuyler Community High School

Click here to return to the main Central Conference Speech Tournament page

Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Trey Bukaske York
2Grace ZieglerAurora
3Piper DallmannYork
4Cort LosekeColumbus Lakeview
5Willa SharpAurora
6Alexis GillHoldrege

Click here to return to the main Central Conference Speech Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jeremy HunterAurora
2Isaac BisbeeAurora
3Emily KrupickaNorthwest
4Ale VadilloCrete High School
5Travis SchochColumbus Lakeview
6Jacob Howe York

Click here to return to the main Central Conference Speech Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hidaya MohamedMinutemen Speech Team
2Hailey HannemanAurora
3Sam HeitzYork
4Aleyah HunzekerYork
5Sidney JaixenColumbus Lakeview
6Keyara CasparNorthwest

Click here to return to the main Central Conference Speech Tournament page

Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cole Schmid, Eric Yim, Jake Schmid, Sophia Chavanu and Tory CobbYork
2Briana Heckenlively, Bryan A. Willey, Emma Bullerman, Rachel Hunter and Zander StromerAurora
3Emma Nolan, Hattie Chavanu, Kirsten Fike, Piper Dallmann and Trey HarmsYork
4Cort Loseke, Ella Meyer, Jane Johnson, Lyle Kudron and Travis SchochColumbus Lakeview
5Alyssa Borgman, Audrey Wang, Korbin Opfer, Nathan Hochstein and Sam HowellSeward High
6Benjamin Lefdal, Carly Johnson, Janey Parra, Josue Fuentes and ViviAnne SayerSchuyler Community High School

Click here to return to the main Central Conference Speech Tournament page

Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zander StromerAurora
2Bryan A. WilleyAurora
3Marcus CuretonMinutemen Speech Team
4Hattie ChavanuYork
5Emma NolanYork
6Maggie deFreeseHoldrege

Click here to return to the main Central Conference Speech Tournament page

Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jackson SchmidYork
2Drew Baldridge York
3Hannah DonnellAurora
4Emily SchroederNorthwest
5Nate StuthmanColumbus Lakeview
6Keith AllenMinutemen Speech Team

Click here to return to the main Central Conference Speech Tournament page

Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rachel HunterAurora
2Sophia ChavanuYork
3Rory NolanSeward High
4Tory CobbYork
5Brenda Lara-RomoSchuyler Community High School
6Briana HeckenlivelyAurora

Click here to return to the main Central Conference Speech Tournament page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emelia RichlingNorthwest
2Emily SchroederNorthwest
3Elizabeth HardingSchuyler Community High School
4Noah ZieglerAurora
5Elena KuehnerAurora
6Logan EricsonYork

Click here to return to the main Central Conference Speech Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
manage4