Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Creighton PrimeTime Invite - Event results

Click here to return to the main Creighton PrimeTime Invite page

Varsity Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kaden Polt and Riley WagnerOsmond
2Alexander Heiman and Tyson JunckRandolph
3Cara Dvorak and Jillian GrovijohnHowells-Dodge
4Haley Peek and Sierra SchartzWest Holt
5Bradie Johnson and Brooklynn SchmidtHomer
6Emily Nordby and Kyra NilsonSummerland

Click here to return to the main Creighton PrimeTime Invite page

Varsity Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tyson JunckRandolph
2Kaci MashinoBoyd County
3T Kayeh SterlingWakefield
4Regan BurenheideHowells-Dodge
5Austin VinsonOsmond
6Gabri Pavlik Verdigre

Click here to return to the main Creighton PrimeTime Invite page

Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Christen CurtisCreighton
2Jadyn BurenheideHowells-Dodge
3Temo MolinaLutheran High Northeast
4Katharina RiceCreighton
5Jackson ButterfieldWest Holt
6Anton FeyerhermRandolph

Click here to return to the main Creighton PrimeTime Invite page

Varsity Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Christopher JenningsO'Neill
2Kylie CautrellWinside
3Chiana TubbsStuart
4Jaiden JohnsonBloomfield
5Emma AlderStuart
6Kenzie vonRentzellOsmond

Click here to return to the main Creighton PrimeTime Invite page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anna Tyler, Bryna Fanta, Dylan Kuhlman, Grace Van Metre and Trenton MathisCreighton
2Abigail Tubbs, Katilynn Kaup, Sydney Estill and Taya SchmadererStuart
3Allie Aschoff, Connor vonRentzell, Erica Heiman, Kaden Polt and Riley WagnerOsmond
4Brayden Almgren, Chase Snyder, Joshua Kersch and Trevor BrooksBoyd County
5Brianna Rentschler, Hayden Davies, Jackson Butterfield, Madeline Rentschler and Taylor SchaafWest Holt
6Ashley Parks, Emily Parks, Harley Stark and Olivia HolzNiobrara

Click here to return to the main Creighton PrimeTime Invite page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tyson JunckRandolph
2Lilly PraestHowells-Dodge
3Caid McCartWest Holt
4Abigail TubbsStuart
5Kaden PoltOsmond
6Rosalia ParedesWakefield

Click here to return to the main Creighton PrimeTime Invite page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shelby BensonHomer
1Kelsey OsborneO'Neill
3Alyssa KingStuart
4Erica HeimanOsmond
5Alexander HeimanRandolph
6Riley WagnerOsmond

Click here to return to the main Creighton PrimeTime Invite page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shelby BensonHomer
2Jace HofererCreighton
3Cloe HolmesHomer
4Alexander HeimanRandolph
5Kyle SterupOsceola
6Alyssa KingStuart

Click here to return to the main Creighton PrimeTime Invite page

Varsity Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brooklynn SchmidtHomer
2Kati ToppWinside
3Taya SchmadererStuart
4Raegan ModlinHomer
5Erica BrownElkhorn Valley
6Mallorie ScottO'Neill

Click here to return to the main Creighton PrimeTime Invite page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw