Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hannah Dalinka and John BosacomaGlenbrook North
2Nathan Frewen and Samantha BacharaDowners Grove South
3Vanessa Ivanov and Vinny GalassiHinsdale Central
4Evie Galassi and Meiyan ZhuHinsdale Central
5Jenna Jazayerli and Sophie KempenaarHinsdale Central
6Arianna Munoz and Mikayla OrtizLarkin

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Yuna BatmunkhGlenbrook South
2Ryan RosignalDowners Grove South
3Amy RalstonGlenbrook South
4Samantha CruzGrant Community High School
5Jenna JazayerliHinsdale Central
6Adjovi GoloHinsdale Central
Fin.Tristan MesmerGrant Community High School

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kevin ZhangHinsdale Central
2Ezekiel WellsOak Park-River Forest
3Ensara SejkoDowners Grove South
4Anna MarlinHersey
5Chittesh SaravananHoffman Estates H.S.
6Maria JiaoHinsdale Central

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amelia Tortorici and Sean O'BrochtaWillowbrook
2Jack Huber and Nico KipermanHinsdale Central
3Emily Weihofen and Maddie HoppLarkin
4Jo Stewart and Samantha WigginsDowners Grove South
5Ameenah Zawahir and Jasmine ZawahirHoffman Estates H.S.
6Peyton Baisden and Samantha LopatowskiGrant Community High School

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rosemarie ErbanBartlett
2Ryan RosignalDowners Grove South
3Nick AnchetaCary-Grove
4Nikki MosquedaHersey
5Alia IslamHinsdale Central

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shannon McHaleByron
2Kevin ZhangHinsdale Central
3Adriana VoloshchukGlenbrook North
4Muhamed RojbaFenton
5Brianna YuSouth Elgin
6Grace HeProspect

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Samantha WigginsDowners Grove South
2Clara WawrzynGlenbrook South
3Jeongmin LeeProspect
4Vinny GalassiHinsdale Central
5Hema PatelFenton
6Karissa LaraFenton
Fin.Maeve DwyerProspect

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Vandana SivakumarHinsdale Central
2Nathan FrewenDowners Grove South
3Athena MaliekkalProspect
4Vanessa IvanovHinsdale Central
5Charlotte StantonConant
6Jeongmin LeeProspect
Fin.Joyce WangHinsdale Central

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elizabeth MichaelWillowbrook
2Amelia TortoriciWillowbrook
3Isa GabyProspect
4Peyton BaisdenGrant Community High School
5Elise GadsonProspect

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lauryn ShankByron
2Anushree RaolHoffman Estates H.S.
3Kristin YunGlenbrook North
4Sophie KempenaarHinsdale Central
5Aiden WeeksLarkin
6Sarah GuerreroFenton
Fin.Emma WrzeszczWillowbrook

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Unique OmodayoDeKalb
2Karissa LaraFenton
3Anthony YerushalmiGrant Community High School
4Jo StewartDowners Grove South
5Vandana SivakumarHinsdale Central
6Kristin YunGlenbrook North

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maya KusalovicProspect
2Yarely GalenoFenton
3Sarah AlamirHinsdale Central
4Alaina HaasByron
5Maya SzymczakHersey
6Sydney WalterDeKalb
Fin.Christine PerkinsCary-Grove

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sarah KimConant
2Summer BrownGrant Community High School
3Sebastian BlancoDowners Grove South
4Josephine CarlsonElk Grove
5Mya GersteinGlenbrook North
6Xochitl QuinonesFenton
Fin.Zayd BalaConant
Fin.Brianna TrejoLarkin
Fin.Maeve DwyerProspect

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Evelyn PerezFenton
2Elise GadsonProspect
3Isha ShahHoffman Estates H.S.
4Alexa SnyderCary-Grove
5Josephine CarlsonElk Grove
6Max FidoDowners Grove South
Fin.Ezekiel WellsOak Park-River Forest

Click here to return to the main Rolling Meadows Varsity Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND15 DI15