Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Plymouth Speech Tournament (formerly Elkhart) - Event results

Click here to return to the main Plymouth Speech Tournament (formerly Elkhart) page

Varsity Broadcasting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Martin TurowCulver Academies
2Aubrie GraeginValparaiso Speech
3Grace GanserWarsaw High School
4Var BobbaWarsaw High School
5Nathan FilsonPlymouth
6Elena MesalicCulver Academies
Fin.Vivian WiseWarsaw High School
Fin.Jessica KangCulver Academies
Fin.Wendy LeonCulver Academies

Click here to return to the main Plymouth Speech Tournament (formerly Elkhart) page

Varsity Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1William KohrmanBishop Dwenger
2Ben KrebsBishop Dwenger
3Isaac OberhausenBishop Dwenger
3Eva KountourisBishop Dwenger
3Michael MaCulver Academies
6Caleb ChristensenBishop Dwenger
Fin.Liam ShiCulver Academies
Fin.Hunter Felton-KaminskasBishop Dwenger
Fin.Justice WhiteCulver Academies
Fin.Asia BestCulver Academies
Fin.Sarah BockerCulver Academies
Fin.Autumn MakiValparaiso Speech
Fin.Linda SuCulver Academies
Fin.Griffin RoeWarsaw High School
Fin.Keely RoeWarsaw High School
Fin.Jason GuCulver Academies
Fin.William OrbanValparaiso Speech
Fin.Kyle Van MeterPlymouth
Fin.Elizabeth KwiatkowskiValparaiso Speech

Click here to return to the main Plymouth Speech Tournament (formerly Elkhart) page

Varsity Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Meg Meredith RobinsonPlymouth
2Claire LewandowskiPlymouth
3Alex DeJarnattPlymouth
4David FeriaValparaiso Speech
5Maddie HarnessPlymouth
6Grace WilsonBishop Dwenger
Fin.Bethany CiszBishop Dwenger

Click here to return to the main Plymouth Speech Tournament (formerly Elkhart) page

Varsity Duo

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lylianah Seidelmann and Madelyn HutchingsPlymouth
2Martin Turow and Moriah BockerCulver Academies
2Graison Ray and Nathan FilsonPlymouth
4Angel Oviedo and Estela MendezPlymouth

Click here to return to the main Plymouth Speech Tournament (formerly Elkhart) page

Varsity Extemp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ella TangCulver Academies
2Helen WangCulver Academies
3Fisher XiongCulver Academies
4Michelle LuoCulver Academies
5Seth SchiffliBishop Dwenger
6Richard KangCulver Academies

Click here to return to the main Plymouth Speech Tournament (formerly Elkhart) page

Varsity Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ella CampbellCulver Academies
2Claire LewandowskiPlymouth
3Brice HooverPlymouth
4Aiden RuizPlymouth
5Autumn BairdPlymouth
6Graison RayPlymouth
Fin.Addison KingstonPlymouth
Fin.Marie ScudderBishop Dwenger
Fin.Reid EaganBishop Dwenger

Click here to return to the main Plymouth Speech Tournament (formerly Elkhart) page

Varsity Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Steven SuCulver Academies
2Kevin ZhangCulver Academies
3Jaden HuangCulver Academies
4Matthew LandrumBishop Dwenger
5Dariel HerreraPlymouth
6Fisher XiongCulver Academies
Fin.Helen WangCulver Academies
Fin.Solinna OnwocheiCulver Academies
Fin.Seth SchiffliBishop Dwenger
Fin.Grace GanserWarsaw High School

Click here to return to the main Plymouth Speech Tournament (formerly Elkhart) page

Varsity Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Katie FritzPlymouth
2Oscar HuizarPlymouth
3Steven SuCulver Academies
4Vivian HuangCulver Academies
5Peter WangCulver Academies
6Ryan WuCulver Academies
Fin.Larry FestaBishop Dwenger

Click here to return to the main Plymouth Speech Tournament (formerly Elkhart) page

Varsity Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Linda LinCulver Academies
2Autumn BairdPlymouth
3Dariel HerreraPlymouth
4Kaylee MulliganBishop Dwenger
5Lucy ScudderBishop Dwenger
6Katie FritzPlymouth
Fin.Maddie HarnessPlymouth

Click here to return to the main Plymouth Speech Tournament (formerly Elkhart) page

Varsity Original Performance

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gloria SullivanPlymouth
2Addison DollahanCulver Academies
3Marie ScudderBishop Dwenger
4Algee ZhuCulver Academies
5Kaitlyn ColeValparaiso Speech
6Jack StoresBishop Dwenger
Fin.Cindy ChenCulver Academies
Fin.Claire CartwrightBishop Dwenger
Fin.Alexis CenicerosWarsaw High School

Click here to return to the main Plymouth Speech Tournament (formerly Elkhart) page

Varsity P.O.I.

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gloria SullivanPlymouth
2Quentin BarkerPlymouth
3Asiana SpawCulver Academies
4Abby KrouseCulver Academies
5Jordon NethercuttPlymouth
6Gisselle LopezCulver Academies
Fin.Sarah HullBishop Dwenger
Fin.Kylee AndersWarsaw High School
Fin.Bethany CiszBishop Dwenger
Fin.Eric DumfordBishop Dwenger
Fin.Grace WilsonBishop Dwenger

Click here to return to the main Plymouth Speech Tournament (formerly Elkhart) page

Varsity Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kylah CookWarsaw High School
2Emily GarciaPlymouth
3Claire CartwrightBishop Dwenger
4Sarah HullBishop Dwenger
5Aiden RuizPlymouth
6Kaylee MulliganBishop Dwenger
Fin.Jessica PogueWarsaw High School
Fin.Joyney LuCulver Academies
Fin.Caro GicewiczCulver Academies
Fin.Cassidy ClarkBishop Dwenger

Click here to return to the main Plymouth Speech Tournament (formerly Elkhart) page

Varsity Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ella CampbellCulver Academies
2Mairin MendozaPlymouth
3Quentin BarkerPlymouth
4Madilyn O'ConnellValparaiso Speech
5Kylee AndersWarsaw High School
6Eric DumfordBishop Dwenger
Fin.Angel OviedoPlymouth
Fin.Jessica PogueWarsaw High School
Fin.Estela MendezPlymouth
Fin.Var BobbaWarsaw High School
Fin.Reagan PolkWarsaw High School
Fin.Kylah CookWarsaw High School
Fin.Elana GehricCulver Academies
Fin.Reid EaganBishop Dwenger
Fin.Steven BlackwellBishop Dwenger
Fin.Kate LinCulver Academies
Fin.Jordon NethercuttPlymouth
Fin.Cassidy ClarkBishop Dwenger
Fin.Cherry ZhengCulver Academies
Fin.Kylie ThompsonCulver Academies

Click here to return to the main Plymouth Speech Tournament (formerly Elkhart) page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND06 DI42