Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

South St Paul Hilke Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main South St Paul Hilke Invitational page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Fletcher ChurchillCannon Falls
2Alyssa OelmannBecker
3Noah LerouxWestonka Speech Team
4Katelynn HackettColumbia Heights
5Daniela GuamanBlaine High School
6Emmalee AltepeterCoon Rapids HS

Click here to return to the main South St Paul Hilke Invitational page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexi JohnsonAnoka
2Kayley FrenetteCannon Falls
3Samantha PickertWestonka Speech Team
4Brennan SantillanOsseo Senior High
5Imani WetaTwo Rivers High School
6Simon ForbesOrono

Click here to return to the main South St Paul Hilke Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Erin ChristofersonAnoka
2Joyashri RamnarineColumbia Heights
3Adaline StavitzskiOrono

Click here to return to the main South St Paul Hilke Invitational page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lizzie Sofie and Michael SamuelsonSt. Croix Lutheran
2Lily Nygaard and Madi DettmannCannon Falls

Click here to return to the main South St Paul Hilke Invitational page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sophie KuetherColumbia Heights
2Avery WatkinsNorthfield
3Sapna SenthilBlaine High School
4Maria AxiniaTwo Rivers High School
5August LangWestonka Speech Team
6Grace KrausTrinity School

Click here to return to the main South St Paul Hilke Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Addison EricksonSt. Croix Preparatory Academy
2Avery LovgrenTwo Rivers High School
3Haakon ErdahlWestonka Speech Team
4Aidan WippichAnoka
5Ethan VuTwo Rivers High School
6Keegan MayAnoka

Click here to return to the main South St Paul Hilke Invitational page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Thomas LarsenTwo Rivers High School
2Connor LoeschkeCannon Falls
3Jack SpringmanPark
4Amina SherifChamplin Park
5Thomas CoyleCannon Falls
6Madeline LavalierSo. St. Paul

Click here to return to the main South St Paul Hilke Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isaac StokesAnoka
2Wil BrokateCannon Falls
3Maggie BanksMounds Park Academy
4Lydia BesethHarding
5Hannah IsenbergerSt. Croix Lutheran
6Jonah StelljesSt. Croix Lutheran

Click here to return to the main South St Paul Hilke Invitational page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Avery LovgrenTwo Rivers High School
2Soleil WaltersSt. Croix Lutheran
3Eleanor RichardsTwo Rivers High School
4Evjen WaltersSt. Croix Lutheran
5Alex AnayaSimley Spartans
6Lydia BesethHarding

Click here to return to the main South St Paul Hilke Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sophia MitchellAnoka
2Rowan MulrooneyMounds Park Academy
3Zainab LodhiMounds Park Academy
4Zoya NayakMounds Park Academy
5Ajanae HillHarding
6Dhanush MalempatiTwo Rivers High School

Click here to return to the main South St Paul Hilke Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Laura HuntSt. Croix Lutheran
2Shriya SunilBlaine High School
3Emily BarrettCannon Falls
4Cally Tran ConcepcionOsseo Senior High
5Emily McCollorAnoka
6Natalie MedinaCoon Rapids HS

Click here to return to the main South St Paul Hilke Invitational page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sophia HansonCannon Falls
2Alex PerezHarding
3Lucy SchwiegerMounds Park Academy
4Lizzy WahlChamplin Park
5Julia TomandlBlaine High School
6James SandBecker

Click here to return to the main South St Paul Hilke Invitational page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sonya MilkovaCannon Falls
2Sophie MiddletonOrono
3Jay JohnsonBlaine High School
4Korban ThrasherSt. Croix Lutheran
5Kinnet DicksonChamplin Park
6Dina SweetOrono

Click here to return to the main South St Paul Hilke Invitational page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Inessa HillBlaine High School
2Samuel CoyleCannon Falls
3Fayedra VangChamplin Park
4Aubry ConwayCannon Falls
5Noa MarohlNorthfield
6Brekken ThompsonWestonka Speech Team

Click here to return to the main South St Paul Hilke Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND07 DI101