Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Westonka Speech Team
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2021-2022. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
2Wright County Conference93
5The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here175
5Wayzata Invitational89
5STMA Knights Invitational45
5MSHSL 2AA NW Subsection83
7South St Paul Hilke Invitational68
7Watertown Mayer Jr High Tournament13

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Jordan Junior High School Invitational - Final results
Makenna Demmer5Discussion (DIS)Regular
Ava Daum6Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Nathan CarlsonFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Regular
Mark Quinlan Legacy Tournament - Final results
Haakon Erdahl1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Samantha Pickert2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Seth Worden2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Emilia Andrev3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Noah Leroux5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Mark Quinlan Legacy Tournament - Next-in Final results
Ingrid Wulf4Informative (Info)Varsity
Mounds Park Academy Invitational - Final results
Connor Houston3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Ilana Andrev3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Mounds Park Academy Invitational - Novice Final results
August Lang3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Mounds Park Academy Invitational - Next-in Final results
Griffin Meisel2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Seth Worden3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Averie Zealley5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Emilia Andrev5Storytelling (STY)Novice
Ilana Andrev5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ingrid Wulf6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Nathan Carlson6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
MSHSL 2AA NW Subsection - Final results
Ella Rose Walters and Izzy McCullough1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Ilana Andrev1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Griffin Meisel2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Anna Wood3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Connor Houston and Wade Carlin3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Seth Worden4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Emilia Andrev5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Noah Leroux5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Ingrid WulfFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Calvin PouchnikFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Alec JableFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Averie ZealleyFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Hannah ChristensonFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Nathan CarlsonFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Jaelyn MatthewsFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Makenna DemmerFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
MSHSL 2AA Section Tournament - Final results
Ilana Andrev3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ella Rose Walters and Izzy McCullough4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Connor Houston and Wade Carlin5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
New Prague Middle School Tournament - Final results
Hannah Christenson1Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Makenna Demmer1Discussion (DIS)Novice
Ava Daum6Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Final results
Ilana Andrev1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Izzy McCullough3Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Seth Worden3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Connor Houston and Wade Carlin4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Novice Final results
Emilia Andrev2Storytelling (STY)Novice
Brekken Thompson3Storytelling (STY)Novice
Samantha Kummrow3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Wesley StammFin.Storytelling (STY)Novice
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Connor Houston1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Rosebowl - Next-in Final results
Ilana Andrev5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Rosebowl - Merit Final results
Brekken Thompson2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Samantha Pickert4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Rosebowl - Consolation Final results
Ellen Pruitt3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Shakopee Sabers Speech Tournament - Final results
Connor Houston1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Connor Houston and Wade Carlin2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Ella Rose Walters and Izzy McCullough4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Izzy McCullough4Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Ilana Andrev5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ilana Andrev5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Shakopee Sabers Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Seth Worden2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Wade Carlin6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Emilia AndrevFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Shakopee Sabers Speech Tournament - Merit Final results
Ellen Pruitt1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Griffin Meisel3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
August LangFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
South St Paul Hilke Invitational - Final results
Haakon Erdahl2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Regular
Seth Worden2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Regular
Griffin Meisel4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Regular
Samantha Kummrow5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Regular
Emilia Andrev6Storytelling (STY)Regular
Hannah Christenson6Original Oratory (OO)Regular
South St Paul Hilke Invitational - Next-in Final results
Haakon Erdahl3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Regular
Noah Leroux3Creative Expression (CrX)Regular
Samantha Pickert3Discussion (DIS)Regular
August Lang5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Regular
Brekken Thompson6Storytelling (STY)Regular
South St Paul Packers Middle School Tournament - Final results
August Lang1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Regular
Hannah Christenson1Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Emilia Andrev2Storytelling (STY)Regular
Makenna Demmer3Discussion (DIS)Regular
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Merit Final results
Connor Houston1Championship Prose Reading (PRO)Championship
STMA Knights Invitational - Final results
Ilana Andrev1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Emilia Andrev2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Izzy McCullough3Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Connor Houston4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Griffin Meisel6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
STMA Knights Invitational - Next-in Final results
Ella Rose Walters and Izzy McCullough1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Brekken Thompson2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Tristen Larson6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here - Final results
Izzy McCullough2Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Seth Worden3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Ellen Pruitt4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Haakon Erdahl5Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Samantha Pickert5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Connor Houston and Wade Carlin6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Connor Houston6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Ella Rose Walters and Izzy McCulloughFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here - Novice Final results
Anna Wood1Discussion (DIS)Novice
August Lang1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Brekken Thompson1Storytelling (STY)Novice
Jaelyn Matthews and Tristen Larson2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Ava Daum4Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Wesley Stamm5Storytelling (STY)Novice
Helen DosedelFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here - Next-in Final results
Samantha Pickert6Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Watertown Mayer Jr High Tournament - Final results
August Lang2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Junior
Emilia Andrev3Storytelling (STY)Junior
Hannah Christenson3Original Oratory (OO)Junior
Makenna Demmer3Discussion (DIS)Junior
Wayzata Invitational - Final results
Seth Worden2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Connor Houston3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Anna Wood4Discussion (DIS)Novice
Griffin Meisel4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Ilana Andrev4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ellen Pruitt5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ilana Andrev5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Izzy McCullough5Programmed Oral Interp (POI)Varsity
Wayzata Invitational - Next-in Final results
Ella Rose Walters and Izzy McCullough1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Connor Houston and Wade Carlin4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Wright County Conference - Final results
Ilana Andrev1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Connor Houston2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Ella Rose Walters and Izzy McCullough2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Emilia Andrev2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Griffin Meisel2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Samantha Pickert2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Anna Wood3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
August Lang3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Ellen Pruitt3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Samantha Kummrow3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Brekken Thompson4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Haakon Erdahl4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Ingrid Wulf4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Tristen Larson4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Noah Leroux5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Ava DaumFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Wade CarlinFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Helen DosedelFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Seth WordenFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Alec JableFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Calvin PouchnikFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Mason ButzowFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Wesley StammFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Averie ZealleyFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Nathan CarlsonFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Makenna DemmerFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Braeden TrundleFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Jaelyn MatthewsFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw