Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Cannon Falls
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2021-2022. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1MSHSL Section 1A 83
1MSHSL 1A Subsection 2 Tournament156
1Cannon Falls Invitational46
1Northfield Raider Invitational69
1South St Paul Hilke Invitational184
1HVL Conference131
1Red Wing Invitational248
1You Lucky Dog!65
2Farmington Speech Invitational175
3John Marshall Supreme Speech Spectacular47
5MSHSL State Speech Tournament (A)21
7Cambridge-Isanti Invitational290
7Mounds Park Academy Invitational164

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Cambridge-Isanti Invitational - Final results
Bianca Caputo1Info (INF)Varsity
Cannon Quade1Humor (HI)Varsity
Kendall Lawless1Drama (DI)Varsity
Lauren Ritz2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Sophia Hanson2Poetry (POE)Varsity
Tristin Qualey4Poetry (POE)Varsity
Connor LoeschkeFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Grace MillerFin.Ext. Reading (ER)Varsity
Cambridge-Isanti Invitational - Next-in Final results
Jessica Baszuro2Prose (PRO)Varsity
Emily Barrett4Original (OO)Varsity
Meagan Pedersen5Creative (CrX)Varsity
Aubry Conway6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Wil Brokate6Humor (HI)Varsity
Cannon Falls Invitational - Final results
Kendall Lawless1Drama (DI)Varsity
Tristin Qualey1Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Ashton Beyer2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Connor Loeschke2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Bianca Caputo3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Lydia Pedersen3Extemp Speaking (ES)Varsity
Meagan Pedersen4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Miah Barsness4Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Sara Auger4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Ava Brokate5Extemp Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Grace Churchill5Poetry (Poet)Novice
Jessica Baszuro5Prose (Pro)Varsity
Bowen Maki and Kendahl Zimmerman6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Farmington Speech Invitational - Final results
Connor Loeschke1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Kendall Lawless1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Bianca Caputo2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Jessica Baszuro2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Sophia Hanson2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Bowen Maki and Kendahl Zimmerman3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Lauren Ritz3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Ava Brokate4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Sonya Milkova4Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Tristin Qualey4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Meagan Pedersen5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Sara Auger5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Grace Miller6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Grace ChurchillFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Farmington Speech Invitational - Novice Final results
Wil Brokate2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Lauren Capelle4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Aubrey Gustafson6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Jude HinesFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
William ZhengFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
HVL Conference - Final results
Ashton Beyer1Discussion (DIS)Regular
Ava Brokate1Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Regular
Bianca Caputo1Informative (Info)Regular
Bowen Maki and Kendahl Zimmerman1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Regular
Cannon Quade1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Regular
Connor Loeschke1Great Speeches (GrSp)Regular
Emily Barrett1Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Fletcher Churchill1Creative Expression (CrX)Regular
Jessica Baszuro1Prose (Pro)Regular
Kendall Lawless1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Regular
Lauren Ritz1Storytelling (STY)Regular
Lydia Pedersen1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Regular
Tristin Qualey1Poetry (Poet)Regular
Angel Zheng2Great Speeches (GrSp)Regular
Aubry Conway2Storytelling (STY)Regular
Grace Miller2Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Regular
Kayley Frenette2Discussion (DIS)Regular
Sophia Hanson2Poetry (Poet)Regular
Grace Churchill3Poetry (Poet)Regular
Meagan Pedersen3Creative Expression (CrX)Regular
Sara Auger3Storytelling (STY)Regular
Sonya Milkova3Prose (Pro)Regular
Wil Brokate3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Regular
Grace Parks4Informative (Info)Regular
Lauren Capelle4Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Regular
Savanna Banitt6Prose (Pro)Regular
William Zheng6Informative (Info)Regular
John Marshall Supreme Speech Spectacular - Final results
Ashton Beyer1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Connor Loeschke1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Sophia Hanson1Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Cannon Quade2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Lauren Ritz2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Grace Miller3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Kendall Lawless3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Lydia Pedersen3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Tristin Qualey4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Bianca Caputo5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Emily Barrett5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Mounds Park Academy Invitational - Final results
Grace Miller1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Kendall Lawless1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Ashton Beyer4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Connor Loeschke4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Tristin Qualey4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Lauren Ritz5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Cannon Quade6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Bianca CaputoFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Mounds Park Academy Invitational - Next-in Final results
Ava Brokate4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Lydia Pedersen6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
MSHSL 1A Subsection 2 Tournament - Final results
Cannon Quade1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Fletcher Churchill1Creative Expressions (CR)Varsity
Grace Miller1Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Grace Parks1Informative (Info)Varsity
Lydia Pedersen1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Tristin Qualey1Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Connor Loeschke2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Jessica Baszuro2Prose (Pro)Varsity
Kendall Lawless2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Sophia Hanson2Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Angel Zheng3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Ashton Beyer3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Ava Brokate3Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Bianca Caputo3Informative (Info)Varsity
Bowen Maki and Kendahl Zimmerman3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Grace Churchill3Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Emily Barrett4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Kayley Frenette4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Lauren Ritz4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Meagan Pedersen4Creative Expressions (CR)Varsity
Wil Brokate4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Sara Auger5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
William Zheng5Informative (Info)Varsity
Samuel Coyle6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Sonya Milkova6Prose (Pro)Varsity
Thomas Coyle6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Aubry ConwayFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
MSHSL Section 1A - Final results
Angel Zheng1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Bianca Caputo1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Tristin Qualey1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Connor Loeschke2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Grace Miller2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Grace Parks2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Kendall Lawless2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Sophia Hanson2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Ava Brokate3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Cannon Quade3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Jessica Baszuro3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Lauren Ritz3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Lydia Pedersen3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Bowen Maki and Kendahl Zimmerman4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Fletcher Churchill4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Kayley Frenette4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Thomas Coyle4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Ashton Beyer5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Emily Barrett5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sara Auger5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Grace Churchill6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Samuel Coyle6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
MSHSL State Speech Tournament (A) - Final results
Lauren Ritz3Storytelling (STY)Championship
Tristin Qualey3Poetry Reading (POE)Championship
Sophia Hanson4Poetry Reading (POE)Championship
Kendall Lawless5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Championship
Grace MillerFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Championship
Northfield Raider Invitational - Final results
Bianca Caputo1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Bowen Maki and Kendahl Zimmerman1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Angel Zheng2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Cannon Quade2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Kendall Lawless2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Sophia Hanson2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Sara Auger3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Grace Miller4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Grace Parks4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Thomas Coyle4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Connor Loeschke5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Lydia Pedersen5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Tristin Qualey5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Kayley Frenette6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Lauren Ritz6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Aubry ConwayFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Red Wing Invitational - Final results
Bianca Caputo1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Cannon Quade1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Grace Miller1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Sophia Hanson1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Angel Zheng2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Bowen Maki and Kendahl Zimmerman2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Fletcher Churchill2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Lauren Ritz2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Lydia Pedersen2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Tristin Qualey2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Connor Loeschke3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Grace Parks3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Kendall Lawless3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Grace Churchill4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Jessica Baszuro4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Samuel Coyle4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Kayley Frenette5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Sara Auger5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Thomas Coyle5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Lauren Capelle6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Red Wing Invitational - Next-in Final results
Meagan Pedersen2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
South St Paul Hilke Invitational - Final results
Cannon Quade1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Regular
Kendall Lawless1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Regular
Lauren Ritz1Storytelling (STY)Regular
Ashton Beyer2Discussion (DIS)Regular
Bianca Caputo2Informative Speaking (INF)Regular
Jessica Baszuro2Prose Reading (PRO)Regular
Lydia Pedersen2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Regular
Bowen Maki and Kendahl Zimmerman3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Regular
Grace Miller4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Regular
Sara Auger4Storytelling (STY)Regular
Ava Brokate5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Regular
Meagan Pedersen5Creative Expression (CrX)Regular
Tristin Qualey5Poetry Reading (POE)Regular
South St Paul Hilke Invitational - Next-in Final results
Fletcher Churchill1Creative Expression (CrX)Regular
Sonya Milkova1Prose Reading (PRO)Regular
Sophia Hanson1Poetry Reading (POE)Regular
Connor Loeschke2Great Speeches (GrSp)Regular
Kayley Frenette2Discussion (DIS)Regular
Lily Nygaard and Madi Dettmann2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Regular
Samuel Coyle2Storytelling (STY)Regular
Wil Brokate2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Regular
Emily Barrett3Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Aubry Conway4Storytelling (STY)Regular
Thomas Coyle5Great Speeches (GrSp)Regular
You Lucky Dog! - Final results
Grace Miller1Extemp Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Lauren Ritz1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Sophia Hanson1Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Angel Zheng2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Ashton Beyer2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Bowen Maki and Kendahl Zimmerman2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Kendall Lawless2Drama (DI)Varsity
Tristin Qualey3Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Ava Brokate4Extemp Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Cannon Quade4Humorous (HI)Varsity
Grace Churchill4Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Meagan Pedersen4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Aubry Conway5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Bianca Caputo5Informative (INF)Varsity
Fletcher Churchill5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Lydia Pedersen5Extemp Speaking (ES)Varsity
Emily Barrett6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Jessica Baszuro6Prose (Pro)Varsity
Lauren Capelle6Extemp Reading (ExRdg)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND15 DI15