Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Chesterton Debate - Virtual - Event results

Click here to return to the main Chesterton Debate - Virtual page

Congress - novice

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Srilak SrivathsanColumbus North High School
2Jael DavisBloomington South
3Karisten PooleBurris Laboratory School
3Elizabeth MouserCrown Point High School
5Keagan MouldCarroll
6Amirat AdeleyeBen Davis Speech
Fin.Monica Gracia MunuraCarroll
Fin.Arav SinghBurris Laboratory School
Fin.Liam OwenCrown Point High School

Click here to return to the main Chesterton Debate - Virtual page

Congress - varsity

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1James YangCarmel High School Debate
1Remi ShirayanagiCarmel High School Debate
2Peyton DayChesterton
2Siya GoelWest Lafayette
3Jordan SeigelCarmel High School Debate
3Tasneem AhmedPenn
4Gabe PerrinCarmel High School Debate
4Janet YuPenn
5Neo HoangCarmel High School Debate
5Tanvi TorgalMunster Debate
6Aidan KlinemanPark Tudor - HS Debate
6Madeline WisePenn
Fin.Alex KutzaBloomington South
Fin.Falak RahejaCarmel High School Debate
Fin.Katie PampaloneChesterton
Fin.Aoife CombsHobart High School
Fin.Isnhara I. DurocherBen Davis Speech
Fin.Thalia BirdasBrebeuf Jesuit
Fin.Caitlin FollmanCarmel High School Debate
Fin.Ronnie McLemoreChesterton
Fin.Elijah PuenteHobart High School
Fin.Yuefan MaPark Tudor - HS Debate
Fin.Evangeline RelueBrebeuf Jesuit
Fin.Savannah HutchinsonChesterton

Click here to return to the main Chesterton Debate - Virtual page

Lincoln Douglas

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Niki SchriftBloomington South
2Kyle DavisBloomington South
3Caleb SuhyCarmel High School Debate
4Ryan DukesWest Lafayette
5Zainab HassanBrebeuf Jesuit
6Colin ZouCarmel High School Debate
Fin.Abigail LangerPark Tudor - HS Debate
Fin.Sean BornemanBloomington South
Fin.Claire CurranBrebeuf Jesuit
Fin.Malik ResheidatWest Lafayette
Fin.Chenyao LiuCarmel High School Debate
Fin.Tilly RobinsonBloomington South
Fin.Emily FleischhackerChesterton
Fin.Nathan OsbornChesterton
Fin.Isabella GutweinHighlands Latin School
Fin.Gretta BurkeChesterton
Fin.Amrita KulkarniPenn
Fin.Aditi DeyPark Tudor - HS Debate
Fin.Ava ConcannonHighlands Latin School
Fin.Pragathi ArunkumarCarmel High School Debate
Fin.Alexa WeiPark Tudor - HS Debate
Fin.Lydia PetersonPenn
Fin.Donovan LoweColumbus North High School
Fin.Sophia WordenChesterton
Fin.Preetham YerragudiColumbus North High School
Fin.Ajay SingireddyColumbus North High School
Fin.Sarah RooneyPenn
Fin.Corbet ElkinsCarroll
Fin.Elijah RosenhagenPenn
Fin.Kennedie HammondCarroll
Fin.Lyra ChenWest Lafayette
Fin.Hanna WarrenPark Tudor - HS Debate
Fin.Ibrahim MohsinPark Tudor - HS Debate
Fin.Noah ShaferPenn
Fin.Ava LuoCarmel High School Debate
Fin.Daniel AhnHighlands Latin School
Fin.David JiangCarmel High School Debate
Fin.Conrad WallsBrebeuf Jesuit
Fin.Jessica DingCarmel High School Debate
Fin.Thomas CopherBrebeuf Jesuit
Fin.Avinash MaunBrebeuf Jesuit
Fin.Oliver ZhuCarmel High School Debate
Fin.Feryal HaiderCarmel High School Debate
Fin.Alex WaglerPenn
Fin.Blake SloanHighlands Latin School

Click here to return to the main Chesterton Debate - Virtual page

Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mark Jewison and Milena VeltriChesterton
2Alaina McGrogan and Milena LeticChesterton
3Gwen Lester and Katerina MarkwartChesterton
4Celia Watson and Paras PunaterCarmel High School Debate
5Freedom Eiden and Riley HawksworthChesterton
6Brayden Blouir and Jonathon McClureChesterton
Fin.Sage MehtaCarmel High School Debate
Fin.Anushka Damle and Roma SriramColumbus North High School
Fin.Ishita Kute and Yashika MehtaColumbus North High School
Fin.Evelina Rubchinsky and Kelly FulkCarmel High School Debate
Fin.Braden Fox and Bray SappenfieldPenn

Click here to return to the main Chesterton Debate - Virtual page

Public Forum

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ethan Kroft and Hamza SahliChesterton
2Leah Tan and Sowmya ChundiCarmel High School Debate
3Evelyn Mauser and Steven LeatherwoodHighlands Latin School
4Saanya Agarwal and Zander FishChesterton
5Ohinoiyi Momoh and Rebecca PhelanCarroll
6Anushka Pandey and Saumya SomasiCarmel High School Debate
Fin.Jonathan Siskind and Stuart SchwartzelWest Lafayette
Fin.Henry Mayer and Raina WuWest Lafayette
Fin.Julia Smith and Kirtee AyithaZCHS
Fin.Bohdan Kolomiiets and Noah SchaferPenn
Fin.Margaret Riddell and Rosemary VannoyHighlands Latin School
Fin.Angelina Tan and Sumedha KotaCarmel High School Debate
Fin.Riste Miroski and Sam BurrisChesterton
Fin.Grace Choi and Natali SarrafBloomington South
Fin.Kate Smith and Marissa FinneyCarmel High School Debate
Fin.Anna Gu and Sadie BergBurris Laboratory School
Fin.Alina Luck and Chris ChenPenn
Fin.Kevin Hu and Sandra YangCarmel High School Debate
Fin.Anjana Vallepalli and Sudhee BommineniCarmel High School Debate
Fin.Lauren Kittle and Lauren LongPark Tudor - HS Debate
Fin.Melaina Munson and Ridhi DondetiCarmel High School Debate
Fin.Duncan Blank and Liam BlankHighlands Latin School
Fin.Edi Udo-Imeh and Minnie LiangWest Lafayette
Fin.Allison Xu and Emily WangPark Tudor - HS Debate
Fin.Akul Bhambhani and Shahmeer TurkPenn
Fin.David Chen and Ram GowdaColumbus North High School
Fin.Cristina Llamas and Medesse FagnonBen Davis Speech
Fin.Elliott Godfrey and Lincoln RutterBurris Laboratory School
Fin.Ervin Fu and Harsiman PanesarCarroll
Fin.Jawad Siddique and Stanley LiewPenn
Fin.Caedon Ford and Jack WesolowskiPenn
Fin.Sahas Mallela and Sanjana AdigPark Tudor - HS Debate

Click here to return to the main Chesterton Debate - Virtual page

Worlds Schools

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ben Boyce, Leo Rubchinsky, Pahal Sehgal and Sanchali PothuruCarmel High School Debate
2Austin Shackleton, Grace Sauter, Natalie Morris and Philip MitreskiCrown Point High School
3Alexis Konev, Caroline Donahue, Eli Backus and Herschel NathanBrebeuf Jesuit
4Henry Lund-Mikkelsen, Kyle Tong and Shannon TanWest Lafayette
5Chris Chapple, Karim Abualnaja, Lana Ealdama, Malak Shamkhi and Victor NgangaPenn
6Krisha Shah, Matthew Kain and Stuti VarmaWest Lafayette
Fin.Atharv Pawar, Luke Sequeira and Rishi RaoColumbus North High School
Fin.Bennett Proffit, George Rone and Matt KeaneChesterton
Fin.Alyssa Brown, Anika Amin, Bella Schaetzle and Gaby Safeukui NoubissiPenn
Fin.Arsh Attar, Misa Kawamura and Sam GuptaColumbus North High School
Fin.Caillyn Hilliar, Ethan Markwart, Patrick Hansen and Rian GoinsChesterton

Click here to return to the main Chesterton Debate - Virtual page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw