Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

ISSDA (formerly IHSFA) Section 1 Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main ISSDA (formerly IHSFA) Section 1 Tournament page

Broadcasting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jackson DudekChesterton
2Gigi HannerChesterton
3Martin TurowCulver Academies
4Sara VasquezChesterton
5Gabriela RuizMunster High School
6Elena MesalicCulver Academies

Click here to return to the main ISSDA (formerly IHSFA) Section 1 Tournament page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gretta BurkeChesterton
2Liam ShiCulver Academies
3Natalie MorrisCrown Point High School
4Emilia MurphyCulver Academies
5Philip MitreskiCrown Point High School
6Kayode OlaoyeBishop Noll Speech

Click here to return to the main ISSDA (formerly IHSFA) Section 1 Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Charlie Mason
Things We Bring Back
Munster High School
2Mateo Bedolla
Tears Run
Munster High School
3Miranda Miller
Fifi
Chesterton
4Trent Davis
Sole
Munster High School
5Ella Campbell
The Good Mother
Culver Academies
6Delaney Craig
Miss Hepburn
Munster High School

Click here to return to the main ISSDA (formerly IHSFA) Section 1 Tournament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1James Ferguson and Tara Gaither
Always and Forever
Munster High School
2Charlie Mason and Robyn Dejoan
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
Munster High School
3Charles Iverson and Michael Casner
Dominick and Eugene
Munster High School
4Alicia Powell and Annabelle Spicer
Commencing
Munster High School
5Savannah Hutchinson and Sierra Hutchinson
The Parent Trap
Chesterton
6Martin Turow and Moriah Bocker
Le Petite Prince (The Little Prince)
Culver Academies

Click here to return to the main ISSDA (formerly IHSFA) Section 1 Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anna Raycroft
She Kills Monsters
Munster High School
2Mateo Bedolla
Bat Boy
Munster High School
3Ella Campbell
Tammy: A coming of Age Story About a Girl Who was Part T-Rex
Culver Academies
4Josh Hoover
Nixon’s Nixon
Chesterton
5Clover Sarkady
Hocus Pocus
Munster High School
6Elsa Leady
Mary Choppins
Chesterton

Click here to return to the main ISSDA (formerly IHSFA) Section 1 Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Steven SuCulver Academies
2Maya JyothinagaramCulver Academies
3Mark JewisonChesterton
4Helen WangCulver Academies
5Hamza SahliChesterton
6Maria QuirogaBishop Noll Speech

Click here to return to the main ISSDA (formerly IHSFA) Section 1 Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Steven Su
The Myth of the Falling Cat
Culver Academies
2Dylan Leavitt
Man! I Feel Like A Woman
Chesterton
3Ryan Wu
What Makes Things Funny
Culver Academies
4Julianna Dodge
No Need to Fear...
Munster High School
5Julia Dietrich
Good and Evil
Chesterton
6Hannah Anders
Title: No Longer Speechless
Chesterton

Click here to return to the main ISSDA (formerly IHSFA) Section 1 Tournament page

International Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Claire HanMunster High School
2Hamza SahliChesterton
3Kevin ZhangCulver Academies
4Helen WangCulver Academies
5Emily SunMunster High School
6Freedom EidenChesterton

Click here to return to the main ISSDA (formerly IHSFA) Section 1 Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gabriela Ruiz
Beauty Standards in Social Media
Munster High School
2Natalie Nuñez
Back to Circle Time
Chesterton
3Carmen Thomas
Brainfreeze!
Chesterton
4Gigi Hanner
Hop To It!
Chesterton
5Linda Lin
Donor Beware
Culver Academies
6Anthony Ornelas
With Great Emotion Comes Great Lack of Support
Munster High School

Click here to return to the main ISSDA (formerly IHSFA) Section 1 Tournament page

Original Performance

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jackson Dudek and Josh Hoover
A Communistmas Carol
Chesterton
2Charles Iverson and Michael Casner
5 Minutes
Munster High School
3Alicia Powell and Annabelle Spicer
Sequar Quo Ibis
Munster High School
4Grace Harris and Katherine Sheehan
Life Support Symphony
Munster High School
5Adrianna Alvarez
Katherina
Bishop Noll Speech
6Algee Zhu
Ms. Sweet Pumpkin Spice’s New Pet
Culver Academies

Click here to return to the main ISSDA (formerly IHSFA) Section 1 Tournament page

Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Myanne Zachary
Gender 101
Munster High School
2Kameryn Hubbard
Waking Up White
Munster High School
3Elena Gehrich
Four Walls
Culver Academies
4Addie Botts
Dancing with Anorexia
Chesterton
5Gisselle Lopez
Stay Awake
Culver Academies
6Miranda Miller
The Truth We Cannot Handle
Chesterton

Click here to return to the main ISSDA (formerly IHSFA) Section 1 Tournament page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dylan Leavitt
Supply and Demand
Chesterton
2Gisselle Lopez
Living Water...Yeah I Don't Think So!
Culver Academies
3Tara Gaither
Every Body is Perfect: A Program
Munster High School
4Kameryn Hubbard
Crooked Mirror: A Program
Munster High School
5Abby Krouse
The Stereotype of a Feminist
Culver Academies
6Adrianna Alvarez
Welcome to Girl Land
Bishop Noll Speech

Click here to return to the main ISSDA (formerly IHSFA) Section 1 Tournament page

Prose Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jordan Fefferman
Mick Harte Was Here
Munster High School
2Eleni Kurtis
The Underwear War
Culver Academies
3Delaney Craig
Nurturing Healing Love
Munster High School
4Sarah Banaszek
Choosing Hope
Munster High School
5Robyn Dejoan
Fireworks From Above
Munster High School
6Elana Gehrich
Night
Culver Academies

Click here to return to the main ISSDA (formerly IHSFA) Section 1 Tournament page

United States Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mark JewisonChesterton
2Fisher XiongCulver Academies
3Nathan OsbornChesterton
4Maya JyothinagaramCulver Academies
5Riley HawksworthChesterton
6Maria QuirogaBishop Noll Speech

Click here to return to the main ISSDA (formerly IHSFA) Section 1 Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw