Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Otter Orations - Event results

Click here to return to the main Otter Orations page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Drew PundsackMelrose
2Marissa MellgrenAlexandria Area High School
3Anne SchneiderMorris
4Jonathan BotelloMelrose
5Lillian NelsonFosston/Bagley Speech Team
6Zoe JacobsenDilworth-Glyndon-Felton

Click here to return to the main Otter Orations page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Reid StarzlPerham
2Maggie HeikesFergus Falls
3Mason HoytUnderwood
4Owen BeyerMorris
5Aidan KluempkeMelrose
6Angelina NicholasPerham

Click here to return to the main Otter Orations page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Autumn OevermannMelrose
2Alexus PerreaultFosston/Bagley Speech Team
3Allison CarlinFosston/Bagley Speech Team
4Teddy TonkinAlexandria Area High School
5Haven RothPerham
6Grace AndersonDilworth-Glyndon-Felton

Click here to return to the main Otter Orations page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joshua Kalina and Molly PearsonPerham
2Aidan Kluempke and Jada RauschMelrose
3Anika Berscheit and Ella ErdmannMelrose
4Faith Kalina and Tessa StarzlPerham
5Dylan Bouwman and Paige KlaphakeBelgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
6Kia Shepersky and Maddy CarrollBelgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School

Click here to return to the main Otter Orations page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Annika LandsverkFosston/Bagley Speech Team
2Anessa RedepenningMelrose
3Molly PearsonPerham
4Shawn SpeasEast Grand Forks
5Isabelle GoddingHenning HS
6Cadence HartmanBattle Lake Speech Team

Click here to return to the main Otter Orations page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1McKenna GeonesUnderwood
2Rylan KnutsonDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
3Jeffrey CihlarBelgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
4Ramona Lurken-TvrdikMelrose
5Kyleigh ShebeckBattle Lake Speech Team
6Graycie CameronBattle Lake Speech Team

Click here to return to the main Otter Orations page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brynn GreisenPerham
2Makayla ZirbesMelrose
3David WinterAlexandria Area High School
4Sandra CordesAlexandria Community Christian School
5Caraline BraunMelrose
6Tia NelsonBelgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School

Click here to return to the main Otter Orations page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dylan HirmanBelgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
2Ethan EliasonMinnewaska
3Alexus KlimekAlexandria Area High School
4Jeweliana B. RutledgeAlexandria Community Christian School
5Abby BraultAlexandria Area High School
6Isaiah GilkMelrose

Click here to return to the main Otter Orations page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amelia BrowerMelrose
2Hannah DudychaRed Lake County
3Nora JonesDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
4Daisy LoerzelPerham
5Ethan FischerMelrose
6Kylie LambPerham

Click here to return to the main Otter Orations page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aili AndersonUNC
2Lydia ProutMelrose
3Nuran HajipouriDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
4Nora JonesDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
5Shelby JohnsonPerham
6Owen ArmstrongMinnewaska

Click here to return to the main Otter Orations page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andrew TraegerMelrose
2Alexus PerreaultFosston/Bagley Speech Team
3Aili AndersonUNC
4Roman GuajardoPerham
5Teddy TonkinAlexandria Area High School
6Kia SheperskyBelgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School

Click here to return to the main Otter Orations page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kassidy HuweAlexandria Area High School
2Emily RielandMelrose
3Asher UtschMelrose
4Nuran HajipouriDilworth-Glyndon-Felton
5Teo LecoustrePerham
6Abby HovendickAlexandria Community Christian School

Click here to return to the main Otter Orations page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Samantha RezacCrookston
2Ellie HellerMelrose
3Joshua KalinaPerham
4Thomas DutcherAlexandria Area High School
5Jada RauschMelrose
6Julia NelsonAlexandria Area High School

Click here to return to the main Otter Orations page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND06 DI42