Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Women's Words Matter: Speech for Success - Event results

Click here to return to the main Women's Words Matter: Speech for Success page

BQ Debate Combined

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cristina LlamasBen Davis Speech
2Amirat AdeleyeBen Davis Speech
3Leah BenakWestfield High School

Click here to return to the main Women's Words Matter: Speech for Success page

Congress Combined

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Madeline TaylorCathedral
1Anna HeckHomestead
2Medesse FagnonBen Davis Speech
2Alexandra HarmonCarmel High School
3Elise JellisonCarroll
3Myia HamedHomestead
4Alyiah AbdulwahabBen Davis Speech
4Alina BaigHamilton Southeastern
5Isnhara I. DurocherBen Davis Speech
5Aleena AhmadHamilton Southeastern
6Amna AhmadCarmel High School
6Tara JungHomestead

Click here to return to the main Women's Words Matter: Speech for Success page

Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Helena DantasCathedral
2Rachel DubbinkCathedral
3Fatou FameHamilton Southeastern
4Cassidy ClarkBishop Dwenger
5Madison MountColumbus East High School

Click here to return to the main Women's Words Matter: Speech for Success page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Natalie WalkerSouthport
2Shamya DavenportBen Davis Speech
3Eva KountourisBishop Dwenger
4Haizea Sistiaga EgiaBen Davis Speech
5Lily-Anne BohnkeCanterbury
6Carly TaylorShenandoah High School

Click here to return to the main Women's Words Matter: Speech for Success page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma KleberBishop Dwenger
2Eden RidoutLawrence Central
3Monica McMahonColumbus East High School
4Erika GibsonCathedral

Click here to return to the main Women's Words Matter: Speech for Success page

Duo Interp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isabelle Tompkins and Sabrina AckleyCathedral
1Amelia Taylor and Audrey VoelkelCathedral
3Analiece Emigh and Elyse MenzelWestfield High School
4Emily Pohl and Olivia UskertCathedral
5Annika Valluru and Rachel LiCanterbury
6Piper Dailey and Reid EaganBishop Dwenger

Click here to return to the main Women's Words Matter: Speech for Success page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bella HeislerBishop Dwenger
1Sunjana NalamoluCanterbury
3Lenica Molina-GomezCathedral

Click here to return to the main Women's Words Matter: Speech for Success page

Impromptu

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sukhmanat KaurHamilton Southeastern
2Allison LuHamilton Southeastern
3Jessica LittlefordIndiana Academy
4Amber LiwanagHamilton Southeastern
5Emily PohlCathedral
6Sophia BeesonCathedral

Click here to return to the main Women's Words Matter: Speech for Success page

Informative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Felicity SmutsBishop Dwenger
1Zia BrownSouthport
3Olivia UskertCathedral
4Sophia LeachColumbus East High School
5Elizabeth SchuthWestfield High School
6Lucy ScudderBishop Dwenger

Click here to return to the main Women's Words Matter: Speech for Success page

Intl Extemp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grace McMahonColumbus East High School
2Mina VendtNoblesville
3Reaghan BolandCathedral
4Maninder KaurHamilton Southeastern
5Izzy McCullochWestfield High School

Click here to return to the main Women's Words Matter: Speech for Success page

LD Debate Novice

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Diya ParikhBrebeuf Jesuit
2Lele (Lala) XiongCarmel High School
3Shivani DesaiBrebeuf Jesuit
4Kiernan HarringtonWestfield High School
5Ines HasanagicWestfield High School
6Lillian TennenhouseCarmel High School

Click here to return to the main Women's Words Matter: Speech for Success page

LD Debate Varsity

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isabella GutweinHighlands Latin School
2Mischa MalbrisPark Tudor High School
3Hanna WarrenPark Tudor High School
4Jessica DingCarmel High School
5Thea BendalyCarmel High School
5Pragathi ArunkumarCarmel High School

Click here to return to the main Women's Words Matter: Speech for Success page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gemma Nicole OragudosiWestfield High School
2Eucki LiBrownsburg High School
2Asha AdhikariWestfield High School
4Bianca PopaNoblesville
5Mehal VermaHamilton Southeastern
6Bailey BrownlowCathedral

Click here to return to the main Women's Words Matter: Speech for Success page

Original Performance (Single/Duo)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lindsay-Kate ShomakerFranklin Central High School
2Allie HallFrontier High School
3Sophia LeachColumbus East High School
4Drasia TexeiraFrontier High School
5Eucki LiBrownsburg High School
6Jacinta MeyerHamilton Southeastern

Click here to return to the main Women's Words Matter: Speech for Success page

PF Debate Novice

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma Hu and Mira NuthakkiCarmel High School
2Avner Cohen and Leying YangCarmel High School
3Howard Gu and Mansi Indarapu Carmel High School
4Qing Luo and Ruonan LangCarmel High School

Click here to return to the main Women's Words Matter: Speech for Success page

PF Debate Varsity

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Melaina Munson and Ridhi DondetiCarmel High School
2Evelyn Mauser and Margaret RiddellHighlands Latin School
3Anna Gu and Sadie BergIndiana Academy
4Anna Backus and Cameran LancasterHighlands Latin School
5Cassidy Williams and Ian SchatzleinHighlands Latin School

Click here to return to the main Women's Words Matter: Speech for Success page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rachel LiCanterbury
1Rozanne LorenzanaWestfield High School
3Cassie SmithBishop Dwenger
4Adalyn ReynoldsNoblesville
5Mady SmithBishop Dwenger

Click here to return to the main Women's Words Matter: Speech for Success page

Policy Debate Combined

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Evelina Rubchinsky and Kelly FulkCarmel High School

Click here to return to the main Women's Words Matter: Speech for Success page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cassie SmithBishop Dwenger
2Grace ConnellBishop Dwenger
3Frances GillihanCathedral

Click here to return to the main Women's Words Matter: Speech for Success page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cassie SmithBishop Dwenger
2Emma KleberBishop Dwenger
3Grace ConnellBishop Dwenger
3Julia HurleyCathedral
3Zoe SteinburgZCHS
6Madison BacaniBrebeuf Jesuit

Click here to return to the main Women's Words Matter: Speech for Success page

Radio Broadcasting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Beatrice MurrayCathedral
2Julia HurleyCathedral
3Brooke ComeauFranklin Central High School
4Shalaka GaitondeBrownsburg High School
5Noelle SmithCathedral
5Ava BellWestfield High School

Click here to return to the main Women's Words Matter: Speech for Success page

US Extemp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Victoria RodriguezBishop Dwenger
1Sophia BeesonCathedral

Click here to return to the main Women's Words Matter: Speech for Success page

World Schools Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caroline Donahue, Claire Curran and Thomas CopherBrebeuf Jesuit
2Angelina Tan, Chenyao Liu, Pahal Sehgal and Safin KhatriCarmel High School
3Alexis Konev, Elena Geroulis and Thalia BirdasBrebeuf Jesuit
4Anoushka Jena, Divya Ariyur and Megan XiaCarmel High School

Click here to return to the main Women's Words Matter: Speech for Success page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND08 DI102