Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Belleville West SISAL Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Belleville West SISAL Tournament page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Derek Taylor and Kamryn ZavorkaWaterloo
2Christian Hodges and Victoria CyvasWaterloo
3Ryann Gordon and Sylvi SegravesBelleville West
4Lalmani Silas and Zaria HoustonBelleville West
5Hamsini Ganti and Madhu PrabhaNormal Community
6Anna Bulman and Lydia ToenjesWaterloo

Click here to return to the main Belleville West SISAL Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bella TestonHarrisburg
2Sylvi SegravesBelleville West
3Audrey DavisWaterloo
4Emerson HillWaterloo
5Ireland TimmHeyworth
6Cadence MullinsMt. Vernon H.S.

Click here to return to the main Belleville West SISAL Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ana SwanerGlenwood
2Anushi KiribamuneNormal Community
3Sydney KuergeleisWaterloo
4Anna ForbesGranite City
5Tommy JaegerDunlap High School
6Jacob HartwigHeyworth

Click here to return to the main Belleville West SISAL Tournament page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Eleanor Schmitz and Eric PerschbacherBelleville West
2Adriana Clevenger and Samuel EmrickGlenwood
3Natalie Beck and Zech UnderwoodHarrisburg
4Ethan Schimpf and Luke WardenWaterloo
5Garrett Mueller and Indy OteroWaterloo
6Ilaria Okerson and Laikyn DooleyHarrisburg

Click here to return to the main Belleville West SISAL Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Theo RickertBelleville West
2Audrey DavisWaterloo
3Zech UnderwoodHarrisburg
4Indy OteroWaterloo
5Isaac LloydEldorado
6Kaitlynn DelaneyMt. Vernon H.S.
Fin.Noah LohmanWaterloo

Click here to return to the main Belleville West SISAL Tournament page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nick BedfordWaterloo
2Anna ForbesGranite City
3Anum AmanullahDunlap High School
4Summer WilsonWaterloo
5Peyton LongBelleville West
6Jacob HartwigHeyworth
Fin.Sydney KuergeleisWaterloo
Fin.Abdul HadiCarbondale

Click here to return to the main Belleville West SISAL Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Noah BillmanHarrisburg
2Erica CrookWaterloo
3Olivia StephensWaterloo
4Ayla ChristianBelleville West
5Samantha BritanicoBloomington H.S.
6Khushi RaghunandanDunlap High School
Fin.Akshay PespunuriNormal Community
Fin.Allison SheldonBelleville West

Click here to return to the main Belleville West SISAL Tournament page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zaria HoustonBelleville West
2Geraldine BlanchfieldWaterloo
3Anushi KiribamuneNormal Community
4Morgan SeagleBelleville West
5Isabelle CarlsonNormal Community West
6Rhea KosooruDunlap High School
Fin.Miles PattersonCarbondale

Click here to return to the main Belleville West SISAL Tournament page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Peyton LongBelleville West
2Joshua RamirezCarbondale
3Eleanor SchmitzBelleville West
4Clyde BrandHarrisburg
5Kamryn ZavorkaWaterloo
6Liam MartinWaterloo

Click here to return to the main Belleville West SISAL Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ojas ShahNormal Community
2Victoria CyvasWaterloo
3Anum AmanullahDunlap High School
4Sofi BenitezNormal Community West
5Geraldine BlanchfieldWaterloo
6Mackenzie JonesGlenwood
Fin.Aayla HawnFirst Baptist Academy O'Fallon

Click here to return to the main Belleville West SISAL Tournament page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bella TestonHarrisburg
2Christian HodgesWaterloo
3Jacquiline BensonBloomington H.S.
4Lalmani SilasBelleville West
5Isabelle CarlsonNormal Community West
6Jenna JiangEldorado

Click here to return to the main Belleville West SISAL Tournament page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ryann GordonBelleville West
2Natalie BeckHarrisburg
3Derek TaylorWaterloo
4Pranathi GantiNormal Community
5Sophia LinHarrisburg
6Jordyn StruenseBelleville West

Click here to return to the main Belleville West SISAL Tournament page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Luke WardenWaterloo
2Mia KramerBelleville West
3Josh GerfenWaterloo
4Patricia SunDunlap High School
5Quincy DavisWaterloo
6Garrett MuellerWaterloo

Click here to return to the main Belleville West SISAL Tournament page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Noah BillmanHarrisburg
2Patricia SunDunlap High School
3Ally LevendoskiWaterloo
4Sharini MenonBloomington H.S.
5Parker JohnsonBenton
6Francesca MesserschmidtHarrisburg

Click here to return to the main Belleville West SISAL Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND06 DI42