Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Melrose
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2022-2023. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1Otter Orations301
1Melrose Speech Extravaganza653
1MSHSL 5A Section 2023157
1MSHSL 5A Subsection West121
1Perham Jacket Classic97
1Minnewaska 7-12 Tournament89
1Melrose 7th-9th Grade Meet86
1West Central Conference Speech Meet149
2SRRHS Speech Madness525
2MSHSL State Speech Tournament (A)47
2PPHS Junior High Invitational Tournament35
2STMA Knights Invitational102
4Princeton Tigerhead Invitational371

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Chaska High School Invitational - Final results
Amelia Brower3Informative (INF)Varsity
Andrew Traeger3POI (POI)Varsity
Autumn Oevermann3Drama (DI)Varsity
Ellie Heller4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Aidan KluempkeFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Chaska High School Invitational - Next-in Final results
Andrew Traeger3Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Lydia Prout3Oratory (OO)Varsity
Jonathan Botello4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Anessa Redepenning5Ex. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Makayla ZirbesFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Melrose 7th-9th Grade Meet - Final results
Aidan Kluempke1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Aria Hammond1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Emily Sand1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Isaiah Gilk1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Leam Lamberson1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Nina Prout1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Teague Dusha1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Brooklynn McChesney2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Ella Erdmann2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Gretta Hellermann2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Leam Lamberson2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ramona Lurken-Tvrdik2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Aria Hammond3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Brooklynn McChesney3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Abby Herkenhoff (HER-ken-off)4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Emily Sand4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Zoe Hoeschen4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Kierra Tobler5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Anika Berscheit and Ella ErdmannFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Rauri PriceFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Annabelle Lester and Molly RueFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Isaiah Gilk and Zoe HoeschenFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Elizabeth Hellermann and Ramona Lurken-TvrdikFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Melrose Speech Extravaganza - Final results
Amelia Brower1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Andrew Traeger1POI (POI)Varsity
Anessa Redepenning1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Zoe Hoeschen1Improvisational Speaking (ISp)Varsity
Autumn Oevermann2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Vanessa Santana2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Drew Pundsack3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Drew Pundsack4Improvisational Speaking (ISp)Varsity
Teague Dusha4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Caraline Braun6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Emily Sand6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Lydia Prout6Improvisational Speaking (ISp)Varsity
Asher UtschFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Reagan MuellerFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Melrose Speech Extravaganza - Next-in Final results
Andrew Traeger1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Lydia Prout1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ramona Lurken-Tvrdik1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Makayla Zirbes2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Aidan Kluempke3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Andrew Traeger4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Jonathan Botello4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Dan Frericks5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Ella Erdmann5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Gabrielle Goebel6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Isaiah GilkFin.Improvisational Speaking (ISp)Varsity
Jada RauschFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Melrose Speech Extravaganza - Merit Final results
Leam Lamberson2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Zoe Hoeschen3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Caraline Braun4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Isaiah Gilk6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Minnewaska 7-12 Tournament - Final results
Amelia Brower1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Andrew Traeger1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Autumn Oevermann1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Makayla Zirbes1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Anessa Redepenning2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Drew Pundsack2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Emily Rieland2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Jada Rausch2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Lauren Dehmer2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Vanessa Santana2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Asher Utsch3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Emily Sand3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Jonathan Botello3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Aidan Kluempke4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Gabrielle Goebel4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Teague Dusha4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Andrew Traeger5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Gretta Hellermann5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Leam Lamberson5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Meadow Schaefer5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Zoe Hoeschen5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Aidan Kluempke and Jada Rausch6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Caraline Braun6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Emily Rieland6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Monika Frericks6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
MSHSL 5A Section 2023 - Final results
Amelia Brower1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Andrew Traeger1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Drew Pundsack1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Ellie Heller1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Emily Sand1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Makayla Zirbes1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Teague Dusha1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Vanessa Santana1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Anessa Redepenning2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Asher Utsch2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Autumn Oevermann2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Lydia Prout2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Reagan Mueller2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Caraline Braun3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Jonathan Botello3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Logan Schad3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Philip Job3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Abby Herkenhoff4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Leam Lamberson4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Ramona Lurken-Tvrdik4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jada Rausch5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Anika Berscheit and Ella Erdmann6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Gabrielle Goebel6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Meadow Schaefer6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Zoe Hoeschen6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Isaiah GilkFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Li JimenezFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
MSHSL 5A Subsection West - Final results
Aidan Kluempke1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Amelia Brower1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Anessa Redepenning1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Asher Utsch1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Ellie Heller1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Lydia Prout1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Makayla Zirbes1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Ramona Lurken-Tvrdik1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Reagan Mueller1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Vanessa Santana1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Andrew Traeger2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Anika Berscheit and Ella Erdmann2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Caraline Braun2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Drew Pundsack2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Gabrielle Goebel2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Lauren Dehmer2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Logan Schad2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Meadow Schaefer2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Teague Dusha2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Abby Herkenhoff3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Autumn Oevermann3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Brooklynn McChesney3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Isaiah Gilk3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Jada Rausch3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Jonathan Botello3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Leam Lamberson3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Philip Job3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Zoe Hoeschen4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Dan Frericks5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Emily Sand5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Li Jimenez5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Zesti Hammond5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Annabelle Lester and Molly Rue6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Nina Prout6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
William RedepenningFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Gretta HellermannFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Monika FrericksFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
MSHSL State Speech Tournament (A) - Final results
Ellie Heller1Storytelling (STY)Championship
Drew Pundsack2Creative Expression (CrX)Championship
Makayla Zirbes3Great Speeches (GrSp)Championship
Amelia Brower4Informative Speaking (INF)Championship
Anessa Redepenning4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Championship
Vanessa Santana4Poetry Reading (POE)Championship
Autumn Oevermann6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Championship
Emily Sand6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Championship
Reagan Mueller6Creative Expression (CrX)Championship
Andrew TraegerFin.Original Oratory (OO)Championship
Otter Orations - Final results
Amelia Brower1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Andrew Traeger1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Autumn Oevermann1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Drew Pundsack1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Aidan Kluempke and Jada Rausch2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Anessa Redepenning2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Ellie Heller2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Emily Rieland2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Lydia Prout2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Makayla Zirbes2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Anika Berscheit and Ella Erdmann3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Asher Utsch3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Jonathan Botello4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Ramona Lurken-Tvrdik4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Aidan Kluempke5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Caraline Braun5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Ethan Fischer5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Jada Rausch5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Isaiah Gilk6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Otter Orations - Next-in Final results
Lauren Dehmer3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Makayla Zirbes3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Lydia Prout4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Bella Braun5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Dan Frericks6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Perham Jacket Classic - Final results
Amelia Brower1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ellie Heller1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Lydia Prout1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Reagan Mueller1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Asher Utsch2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Autumn Oevermann2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Drew Pundsack3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Emily Sand3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Ramona Lurken-Tvrdik3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jonathan Botello4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Leam Lamberson4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Makayla Zirbes4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Aidan Kluempke5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Ella Erdmann6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Jada Rausch6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Vanessa Santana6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Perham Jacket Classic - Next-in Final results
Lauren Dehmer2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Meadow Schaefer3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Zoe Hoeschen3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Emily Sand5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Aria Hammond6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
PPHS Junior High Invitational Tournament - Final results
Aidan Kluempke1Discussion (DIS)Junior
Leam Lamberson1Poetry Reading (POE)Junior
Zoe Hoeschen1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Junior
Isaiah Gilk2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Junior
Teague Dusha2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Junior
Elizabeth Hellermann and Ramona Lurken-Tvrdik3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Junior
Nina Prout3Creative Expression (CrX)Junior
Ella Erdmann4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Junior
Monika Frericks4Discussion (DIS)Junior
Ramona Lurken-Tvrdik4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Junior
Anika Berscheit and Ella Erdmann6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Junior
Aria Hammond6Informative Speaking (INF)Junior
Abby Herkenhoff (HER-ken-off)Fin.Informative Speaking (INF)Junior
Kierra ToblerFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Junior
Ethan FischerFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Junior
Marydiana BarraganFin.Discussion (DIS)Junior
Brooklynn McChesneyFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Junior
Princeton Tigerhead Invitational - Final results
Amelia Brower1Informative (INF)Varsity
Ellie Heller1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Autumn Oevermann2Drama (DI)Varsity
Makayla Zirbes3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Logan Schad4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Reagan Mueller4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Anessa Redepenning6Extemp Reading (ER)Varsity
Caraline BraunFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Asher UtschFin.Prose (PRO)Varsity
Jonathan BotelloFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Princeton Tigerhead Invitational - Next-in Final results
Andrew Traeger2Poetry (POE)Varsity
Zoe Hoeschen4Humorous (HI)Varsity
Princeton Tigerhead Invitational - Merit Final results
Aidan Kluempke1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Isaiah Gilk3Humorous (HI)Varsity
Emily Sand5Extemp Reading (ER)Varsity
Ella ErdmannFin.Humorous (HI)Varsity
SRRHS Speech Madness - Final results
Anessa Redepenning1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Drew Pundsack1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Ellie Heller2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Reagan Mueller2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Autumn Oevermann3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Makayla Zirbes3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Amelia Brower4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Vanessa Santana5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Caraline Braun6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Ramona Lurken-Tvrdik6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
SRRHS Speech Madness - Next-in Final results
Dan Frericks1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Zoe Hoeschen1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Ella Erdmann2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Andrew Traeger4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Jonathan Botello4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Lauren Dehmer4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Jada Rausch and Vanessa Santana5Improv Duo Acting (IDA)Varsity
Emily Sand6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Yasli Jimenez6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
STMA Knights Invitational - Final results
Amelia Brower1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ellie Heller1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Andrew Traeger3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Andrew Traeger3Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Autumn Oevermann3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Lydia Prout3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Makayla Zirbes5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Teague Dusha5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Zoe Hoeschen5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Ellie Heller6Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Lauren Dehmer6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Logan Schad6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Leam LambersonFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Lydia ProutFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
STMA Knights Invitational - Next-in Final results
Drew Pundsack1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Asher Utsch3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Ella Erdmann3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Yasli Jimenez3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Jada Rausch5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
STMA Knights Invitational - Merit Final results
Caraline Braun1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Aria Hammond6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
West Central Conference Speech Meet - Final results
Amelia Brower1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Andrew Traeger1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Autumn Oevermann1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Dan Frericks1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Drew Pundsack1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Ellie Heller1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Isaiah Gilk1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Makayla Zirbes1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Meadow Schaefer1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Ramona Lurken-Tvrdik1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Vanessa Santana1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Abby Herkenhoff (HER-ken-off)2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Asher Utsch2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Caraline Braun2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Emily Sand2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Logan Schad2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Lydia Prout2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Reagan Mueller2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Teague Dusha2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Aidan Kluempke3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Anessa Redepenning3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Anika Berscheit and Ella Erdmann3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Brooklynn McChesney3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Jonathan Botello3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Lauren Dehmer3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Philip Job3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Aria Hammond4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Leam Lamberson4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Nina Prout4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Zoe Hoeschen4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Jada Rausch5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Li Jimenez6Storytelling (STY)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND08 DI102