Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Elk River
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2022-2023. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1Cambridge-Isanti Invitational513
2MSHSL 7AA Section71
3Princeton Tigerhead Invitational435

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Cambridge-Isanti Invitational - Final results
Abby Huselid1Poetry (POE)Varsity
Isabel Roiland1Info (INF)Varsity
Abdi Abdullahi2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Audrey Horner2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Allie Silvola3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Clara Anderson3Original (OO)Varsity
Isabelle Silvola3Creative (CrX)Varsity
Isabelle Silvola4Original (OO)Varsity
Addison Brandt5Original (OO)Varsity
Allie Silvola5Prose (PRO)Varsity
Elizabeth Greene5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Finley Mortenson6Poetry (POE)Varsity
Isabel RoilandFin.Original (OO)Varsity
Cambridge-Isanti Invitational - Next-in Final results
Audrey Horner1Info (INF)Varsity
Clara Anderson1Ext. Reading (ER)Varsity
Audrey Horner3Original (OO)Varsity
Kari Pederson3Info (INF)Varsity
Asanti Ahmed4Original (OO)Varsity
Libby Kubicka4Ext. Reading (ER)Varsity
Riley KerberFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Final results
Clara Anderson2Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Asanti AhmedFin.Novice Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Finley MortensonFin.Novice Poetry (Poet)Novice
Mikael TrippFin.Novice Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Kowser AhmedFin.Novice Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Hannah ArikaFin.Novice Storytelling (STY)Novice
Piper SmithFin.Novice Poetry (Poet)Novice
Ana PatulloFin.Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Cael CoonsFin.Novice Storytelling (STY)Novice
Curtis ChangFin.Novice Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Tessa BocheFin.Novice Poetry (Poet)Novice
Ava KallunkiFin.Novice Discussion (DIS)Novice
Sunalee JohnsonFin.Novice Prose (Pro)Novice
Abdi AbdullahiFin.Novice Discussion (DIS)Novice
Riley KerberFin.Novice Discussion (DIS)Novice
Sam HofstedeFin.Novice Discussion (DIS)Novice
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Isabel Roiland3Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Isabelle Silvola5Varsity Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Consolation Final results
Clara Anderson1Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Isabelle Silvola6Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Merit Final results
Allie Silvola1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Clara Anderson2Ext. Reading (ER)Varsity
Isabel Roiland2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Isabel Roiland5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Consolation Final results
Isabelle Silvola2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Audrey Horner5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Finley Mortenson5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
East Ridge Raptor Tournament 2023 - Final results
Clara Anderson1Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Finley Mortenson2Novice Poetry (POE)Novice
Ana Patullo3Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
MSHSL 7AA Section - Final results
Clara Anderson1Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Finley Mortenson1Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Audrey Horner2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Isabel Roiland2Informative (Info)Varsity
Isabelle Silvola3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Paige Ryan3Prose (Pro)Varsity
Abby Huselid4Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Allie Silvola4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Kari Pederson5Informative (Info)Varsity
Abdi Abdullahi6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Asanti Ahmed6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Curtis Chang6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Ava KallunkiFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Kowser AhmedFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Hannah MinkeFin.Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Tessa BocheFin.Poetry (Poet)Varsity
MSHSL State Speech Tournament (AA) - Final results
Clara AndersonFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Championship
Princeton Tigerhead Invitational - Final results
Allie Silvola1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Clara Anderson1Extemp Reading (ER)Varsity
Paige Ryan2Prose (PRO)Varsity
Isabel Roiland3Original (OO)Varsity
Abby Huselid4Poetry (POE)Varsity
Clara Anderson4Informative (INF)Varsity
Allie SilvolaFin.Prose (PRO)Varsity
Audrey HornerFin.Original (OO)Varsity
Princeton Tigerhead Invitational - Next-in Final results
Asanti Ahmed1Original (OO)Varsity
Audrey Horner1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Echo Christopherson1Drama (DI)Varsity
Isabel Roiland1Informative (INF)Varsity
Addison Brandt2Original (OO)Varsity
Isabelle Silvola2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Libby Kubicka2Extemp Reading (ER)Varsity
Abdi Abdullahi3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Princeton Tigerhead Invitational - Merit Final results
Isabelle Silvola1Original (OO)Varsity
Addison Brandt2Extemp Reading (ER)Varsity
Tessa Boche4Poetry (POE)Varsity
Finley MortensonFin.Poetry (POE)Varsity
Stillwater/Mounds Park Academy Tournament - Final results
Clara Anderson2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Isabelle Silvola4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Isabel RoilandFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Stillwater/Mounds Park Academy Tournament - Next-in Final results
Clara AndersonFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Stillwater/Mounds Park Academy Tournament - Merit Final results
Isabelle Silvola4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Addison Brandt5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
The Minneapple Speech Tournament - Final results
Clara Anderson5Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Clara Anderson6Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND08 DI102