Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Westonka Speech Team
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2022-2023. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1Wright County Conference67
3Jordan Junior High School Invitational48
762nd Annual Denfeld High School Rotary Tournament76
9South St Paul Hilke Invitational43

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
62nd Annual Denfeld High School Rotary Tournament - Final results
August Lang and Connor Houston3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Samantha Kummrow5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Connor Houston6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
62nd Annual Denfeld High School Rotary Tournament - Next-in Final results
Ellen Pruitt1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Wade Carlin1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Brekken Thompson2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Hannah Christenson4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Thomas Duggan and Wade Carlin6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Hannah ChristensonFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Kolton SoppelandFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Chaska High School Invitational - Final results
Connor Houston1Prose (Pro)Varsity
Brekken Thompson3Humor (HI)Varsity
Connor Houston5POI (POI)Varsity
Chaska High School Invitational - Next-in Final results
Shiann Covin6Humor (HI)Varsity
Jordan Junior High School Invitational - Final results
Hannah Christenson1Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Hannah Christenson1Poetry Reading (POE)Regular
Ida Butterfield1Creative Expression (CrX)Regular
Orrin Butterfield1Storytelling (STY)Regular
Zach Van Nelson2Storytelling (STY)Regular
Ava Daum3Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Lauren Tschimperle6Creative Expression (CrX)Regular
MSHSL Section 2AA - Final results
Hannah Christenson3Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Thomas Duggan and Wade Carlin3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Samantha Kummrow4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Rosebowl - Merit Final results
Hannah Christenson4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Shakopee Speech Invitational - Next-in Final results
Brekken Thompson2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
South St Paul Hilke Invitational - Final results
August Lang2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Regular
Hannah Christenson3Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Hannah Christenson5Poetry Reading (POE)Regular
Samantha Kummrow5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Regular
South St Paul Hilke Invitational - Next-in Final results
Orrin Butterfield3Storytelling (STY)Regular
Zach Van Nelson5Storytelling (STY)Regular
The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here - Final results
Connor Houston3Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Ellen Pruitt4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Hannah Christenson5Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Samantha Kummrow5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Thomas Duggan and Wade Carlin5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
August Lang and Connor Houston6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here - Novice Final results
August Lang2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Brooque Moy5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Kolton Soppeland6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Orrin Butterfield6Storytelling (STY)Novice
Ida ButterfieldFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here - Next-in Final results
Hannah Christenson3Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Warrior Invitational (Two Rivers) - Final results
Connor Houston2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Connor Houston3Programmed Oral Interp (POI)Varsity
August Lang and Connor Houston4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Ellen Pruitt4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Samantha Kummrow6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Thomas Duggan and Wade CarlinFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Warrior Invitational (Two Rivers) - Novice Final results
Zach Van Nelson1Storytelling (STY)Novice
August Lang3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Brooque MoyFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Orrin ButterfieldFin.Storytelling (STY)Novice
Warrior Invitational (Two Rivers) - Next-in Final results
Brekken Thompson4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Warrior Invitational (Two Rivers) - Merit Final results
Brekken ThompsonFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Wayzata Trojan War - Final results
Connor Houston1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
August Lang6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Brekken Thompson6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Connor Houston6Programmed Oral Interp (POI)Varsity
Wayzata Trojan War - Novice Final results
Brooque Moy5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Orrin Butterfield5Storytelling (STY)Novice
Wayzata Trojan War - Next-in Final results
August Lang and Connor Houston2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Samantha Kummrow4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Thomas Duggan and Wade Carlin6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Wayzata Trojan War - Merit Final results
Ellen Pruitt2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Wayzata Trojan War - Consolation Final results
Hannah Christenson5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Wright County Conference - Final results
Ellen Pruitt1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Hannah Christenson1Serious Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Samantha Kummrow1Serious Drama Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Brekken Thompson3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Brooque Moy3Serious Drama Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Connor Houston3Serious Prose (PRO)Varsity
Ava Daum4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Thomas Duggan and Wade Carlin4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
August Lang5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Orrin Butterfield5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Averie Zealley6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ingrid WulfFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Mason ButzowFin.Serious Drama Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Zach Van NelsonFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Emilia AndrevFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Zoe WoodFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ida ButterfieldFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Cece LinkertFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Sadie MulderFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Calvin PouchnikFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Shiann CovinFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Anna WoodFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Lauren TschimperleFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Nathan CarlsonFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND07 DI101