Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Chaska
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2021-2022. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
161st Annual Denfeld Rotary Speech Tournament272
2MSHSL 2AA SE Subsection192
3MSHSL 2AA Section Tournament102
5Chaska High School Tournament77

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
61st Annual Denfeld Rotary Speech Tournament - Final results
Ava Gordon1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Katelyn Ellinger1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Adonai Yidnekachew2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Gavyn Soderstrom2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Halle Browning2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Gigi Yakes3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Suad Muhumed3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Halle Browning4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Hamdi Abdullahi4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Katelyn Ellinger4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Olivia Spannbauer4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Amelia Fahler6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Jayla Airhart6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Lucas Bishop6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Maddy Siekmann6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
61st Annual Denfeld Rotary Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Gracie Lougheed1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Maddy Siekmann1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Tyler Kadlec1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Jeannie Nguyen2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Mathew Abraham2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Max Bryan2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
William Kail2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Edward Kent3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Eli Frost3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jay Jacobsen4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Katie Jiran4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Joelle Sihombing5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Catie Kim6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Ena Dirks6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Bella BryanFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Chanhassen Snowvitational - Final results
Maddy Siekmann5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Final results
Anna Holk3Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Katelyn Ellinger3Varsity Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Joelle Sihombing5Novice Poetry (Poet)Novice
Adonai Yidnekachew6Novice Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Catie KimFin.Novice Poetry (Poet)Novice
Hamdi AbdullahiFin.Novice Discussion (DIS)Novice
William KailFin.Novice Intl Extemp Speaking (IX)Novice
Camila Mendoza CastrillonFin.Novice Prose (Pro)Novice
Kurt RansomFin.Novice Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Danica GrafelmanFin.Novice Prose (Pro)Novice
Edward KentFin.Novice Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Sophie EngebretsonFin.Novice Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Mathew AbrahamFin.Novice Storytelling (STY)Novice
Maddy FouksFin.Novice Prose (Pro)Novice
Amelia FahlerFin.Novice Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Swetha RayalaFin.Novice Discussion (DIS)Novice
Eli FrostFin.Novice US Extemp Speaking (USX)Novice
Bemnet LakewFin.Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Bella Bryan3Varsity Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Halle Browning5Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Maddy Siekmann5Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Consolation Final results
Katelyn Ellinger4Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Chaska High School Tournament - Final results
Katelyn Ellinger1Oratory (OO)Varsity
Olivia Spannbauer1Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Anna Holk2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Jeannie Nguyen2Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Katelyn Ellinger3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Ava Gordon4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Ava Gordon4POI (POI)Varsity
Suad Muhumed5POI (POI)Varsity
Jayla Airhart6Drama (DI)Varsity
Chaska High School Tournament - Next-in Final results
Halle Browning1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Tiara Grafton2Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Suad Muhumed3Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Gigi Yakes4Ex. Speaking (ES)Varsity
Amelia Fahler6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Bella Bryan6Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Camila Mendoza Castrillon6Prose (Pro)Varsity
Gavyn Soderstrom6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Katie Jiran6Drama (DI)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Final results
Hamdi Abdullahi5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Next-in Final results
Gigi Yakes1Ext. Speaking-Int'l (IX)Varsity
Ava Gordon4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Jazmin Sanchez4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ena Dirks5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Halle Browning5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Merit Final results
Gavyn Soderstrom1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Olivia Spannbauer4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Consolation Final results
Halle Browning5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Yabsera Yidnekachew6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
East Ridge Raptor Tournament 2022 - Final results
Anna Holk1Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Catie Kim3Novice Poetry (POE)Novice
Hamdi Abdullahi4Novice Discussion (DIS)Novice
Adonai Yidnekachew5Novice Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Katelyn Ellinger5Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ava Gordon6Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Edward KentFin.Novice Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
East Ridge Raptor Tournament 2022 - Next-in Final results
Suad Muhumed1Varsity Poetry (POE)Varsity
Katelyn Ellinger2Varsity Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Maddy Siekmann2Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Bella Bryan3Varsity Poetry (POE)Varsity
Jayla Airhart5Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Olivia Spannbauer6Varsity Poetry (POE)Varsity
Halle BrowningFin.Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Lakeville North Speech Tournament - Final results
Suad Muhumed1Poetry (Poet)Varsity
MSHSL 2AA SE Subsection - Final results
Anna Holk1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Ava Gordon1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Edward Kent1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Ena Dirks1Prose Interpretation (PRO)Varsity
Suad Muhumed1Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Gavyn Soderstrom2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Katelyn Ellinger2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Maddy Siekmann2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Olivia Spannbauer2Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Tiara Grafton3Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Yabsera Yidnekachew3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Catie Kim5Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Gracie Lougheed5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Halle Browning5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Max Bryan5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
William Kail5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Joelle Sihombing6Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Samsam Hassan6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Amelia FahlerFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Gigi YakesFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Hamdi AbdullahiFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Sayan MajumderFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Adonai YidnekachewFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Mathew AbrahamFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Camila Mendoza CastrillonFin.Prose Interpretation (PRO)Varsity
Varshini SridharFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
MSHSL 2AA Section Tournament - Final results
Suad Muhumed1Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Olivia Spannbauer2Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Anna Holk3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Halle Browning3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Joelle Sihombing3Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Edward Kent4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Gavyn Soderstrom4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Catie Kim5Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Gigi Yakes5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Katelyn Ellinger5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Ena Dirks6Prose Interpretation (PRO)Varsity
Maddy Siekmann6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Tiara Grafton6Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
MSHSL State Speech Tournament (AA) - Final results
Halle Browning3Great Speeches (GrSp)Championship
Olivia Spannbauer5Poetry Reading (POE)Championship
Suad Muhumed6Poetry Reading (POE)Championship
Rosebowl - Final results
Anna Holk1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Katelyn Ellinger5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Suad Muhumed5Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Rosebowl - Next-in Final results
Gigi Yakes3International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Lucas Bishop4Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking (DX)Varsity
Jazmin Sanchez6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Rosebowl - Merit Final results
Gavyn Soderstrom1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Katelyn Ellinger4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Maddy Siekmann4Prose (Pro)Varsity
Catie Kim5Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Hamdi Abdullahi5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Maddy Siekmann6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Shakopee Sabers Speech Tournament - Final results
Halle Browning5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Edward Kent6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Yabsera YidnekachewFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Shakopee Sabers Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Halle Browning1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Tiara Grafton1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Gavyn Soderstrom4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Joelle Sihombing5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Adonai YidnekachewFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Shakopee Sabers Speech Tournament - Merit Final results
William Kail4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Final results
Joelle Sihombing3Open Poetry Reading (POE)Open
Yabsera Yidnekachew4Open Creative Expression (CrX)Open
Camila Mendoza Castrillon5Open Prose Reading (PRO)Open
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Next-in Final results
Samsam Hassan1Open Great Speeches (GrSp)Open
Adonai Yidnekachew4Open Great Speeches (GrSp)Open
Katelyn Ellinger4Championship Creative Expression (CrX)Championship
Tiara Grafton4Open Poetry Reading (POE)Open
Edward Kent5Open Creative Expression (CrX)Open
Halle Browning5Open Great Speeches (GrSp)Open
Suad Muhumed6Championship Poetry Reading (POE)Championship
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Merit Final results
Katelyn Ellinger1Championship Original Oratory (OO)Championship
Catie Kim3Open Poetry Reading (POE)Open
Sayan Majumder4Open Original Oratory (OO)Open
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Consolation Final results
Halle Browning2Open Informative Speaking (INF)Open
Varshini Sridhar6Open Original Oratory (OO)Open
Wayzata Invitational - Final results
Ava Gordon2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Katelyn Ellinger2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Katelyn Ellinger4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Wayzata Invitational - Novice Final results
Joelle Sihombing1Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Adonai Yidnekachew3Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Edward Kent3Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Camila Mendoza Castrillon5Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Catie Kim5Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Hamdi Abdullahi5Discussion (DIS)Novice
Danica Grafelman6Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Wayzata Invitational - Next-in Final results
Bella Bryan6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND07 DI101