Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Perham
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2021-2022. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1Perham Junior Jacket Classic72
1Perham Jacket Classic102
1Loquacious Laker86
1MSHSL Subsection 22A156
1Underwood Lions Invitational142
1MSHSL Section 6A89
2Battle Lake Lions Invitational92
3Minnewaska Area High School Invitational25
417th Annual Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational67
5Otter Orations94

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
17th Annual Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational - Final results
Brynn Greisen1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Beau Johnson2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Molly Pearson2Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Shippee5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Jaxon Bain6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Josh Kalina6Story (Story)Varsity
Reese Hunt6Original Oratory (OO)Novice
17th Annual Bemidji Lumberjack Invitational - Next-in Final results
Clodarl Seeman2Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Madeleine Lamb2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Natalie Tusow2Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Faith Kalina and Tessa Starzl6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Roman Guajardo6Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Battle Lake Lions Invitational - Final results
Brynn Greisen1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Faith Kalina and Tessa Starzl1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Molly Pearson1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Roman Guajardo1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Jaxon Bain2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Josh Kalina2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Natalie Tusow2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Reese Hunt2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Nox Cole3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Andrea Guajardo4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Haven Roth4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Alex Spencer5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ewan Brandvold5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Angelina Nicholas6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Shelby JohnsonFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
FrostFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Caidyn Breid and Jillian BainFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Maddox WagnerFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Kelly WagenmanFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Loquacious Laker - Final results
Anya Roe1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ewan Brandvold1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Faith Kalina and Tessa Starzl1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Roman Guajardo1Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Brynn Greisen2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Josh Kalina2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Madeleine Lamb2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Shippee2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Jaxon Bain3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Madeleine Lamb3Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Natalie Tusow3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Andrea Guajardo4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Clodarl Seeman4Oratory (Ora)Varsity
Haven Roth4Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Molly Pearson4Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Daisy Loerzel5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Reese Hunt5Oratory (Ora)Varsity
Ella Hendrickson6Prose (Pro)Varsity
Shelby Johnson6Oratory (Ora)Varsity
FrostFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Caidyn Breid and Jillian BainFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Maddox WagnerFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Reid StarzlFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Alex SpencerFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Liliana HesseFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Kelly WagenmanFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Minnewaska Area High School Invitational - Final results
Josh Kalina1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Angelina Nicholas2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Brynn Greisen4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Clodarl Seeman4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Roman Guajardo4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Beau Johnson5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Shippee5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Anya Roe6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
MSHSL Section 6A - Final results
Beau Johnson1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Brynn Greisen1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Josh Kalina1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Molly Pearson1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Anya Roe2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Shippee2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Madeleine Lamb3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Reese Hunt3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Reid Starzl3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Roman Guajardo3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Faith Kalina and Tessa Starzl4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Haven Roth4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Clodarl Seeman5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ella Hendrickson6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Maddox WagnerFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
MSHSL State Speech Tournament (A) - Final results
Roman Guajardo2Poetry Reading (POE)Championship
Anya Roe3Informative Speaking (INF)Championship
Beau Johnson3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Championship
Brynn GreisenFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Championship
MSHSL Subsection 22A - Final results
Anya Roe1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Beau Johnson1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Brynn Greisen1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Faith Kalina and Tessa Starzl1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Haven Roth1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Josh Kalina1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Molly Pearson1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Reese Hunt1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Shippee1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Clodarl Seeman2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Daisy Loerzel2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ella Hendrickson2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Reid Starzl2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Roman Guajardo2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Frost3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Shelby Johnson3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Andrea Guajardo4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Ewan Brandvold4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Jaxon Bain4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Madeleine Lamb4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Nox Cole5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Skye Hayes5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Alex Spencer6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Maddox Wagner6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Angelina NicholasFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Caidyn BreidFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Kelly WagenmanFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Otter Orations - Final results
Anya Roe1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Beau Johnson3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Roman Guajardo3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Jaxon Bain4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Faith Kalina and Tessa Starzl5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Otter Orations - Next-in Final results
Josh Kalina1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Clodarl Seeman2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Shippee2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Angelina Nicholas6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Pequot Lakes Early Bird - Final results
Brynn Greisen2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Beau Johnson3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Jaxon Bain5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Perham Jacket Classic - Final results
Brynn Greisen1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Molly Pearson1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Roman Guajardo1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Anya Roe2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Beau Johnson2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Josh Kalina2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Shippee2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Ewan Brandvold3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Haven Roth3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Reid Starzl3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Clodarl Seeman4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Frost4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Faith Kalina and Tessa Starzl5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Madeleine Lamb5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Angelina Nicholas6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Madeleine Lamb6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Reese Hunt6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Perham Jacket Classic - Next-in Final results
Ella Hendrickson1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Jaxon Bain1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Shelby Johnson2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Andrea Guajardo4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Maddox Wagner4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Perham Junior Jacket Classic - Final results
Clodarl Seeman1Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Nox Cole1Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Daisy Loerzel2Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Ewan Brandvold2Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Faith Kalina and Tessa Starzl2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Reese Hunt2Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Ella Hendrickson3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Shelby Johnson3Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Liliana Hesse4Discussion (DIS)Novice
Caidyn Breid and Jillian Bain5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Kelly Wagenman5Discussion (DIS)Novice
Gabby Scraper6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Underwood Lions Invitational - Final results
Beau Johnson1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Josh Kalina1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Reid Starzl1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Shippee1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Ewan Brandvold2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Brynn Greisen3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Haven Roth3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Molly Pearson3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Clodarl Seeman4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Madeleine Lamb4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Roman Guajardo4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Faith Kalina and Tessa Starzl5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Angelina Nicholas6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Daisy Loerzel6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Underwood Lions Invitational - Next-in Final results
Andrea Guajardo1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Jaxon Bain1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Nox Cole1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Maddox Wagner2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Madeleine Lamb2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Shelby Johnson2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Caidyn Breid and Jillian Bain3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Frost4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Skye Hayes4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw