Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Melrose
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2020-2021. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1MSHSL 5A West Subsections 202183
1PPHS Junior High Invitational Tournament II56
1Willmar Junior High Meet56
1Melrose Speech Invitational391
1Underwood Lions Invitational135
1MSHSL Section 5A56
1Albany Purple Ribbon Invitational41
2Willmar Cardinal Open162
2Osakis-Parkers Prairie Invitational164
5Princeton Tigerhead Invitational282
5SMSU High School Speech Tournament236
10SRRHS Speech Madness7.452

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Albany Purple Ribbon Invitational - Final results
Drew Pundsack1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Emily Rieland1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Reagan Mueller1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Ellie Heller2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Andrew Traeger3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Brooklen Middendorf3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Caraline Braun5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Jamie Klasen5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Lydia Prout5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Emerson MalchowFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Anna Neu and Autumn OevermannFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Hannah SchliemannFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Kaylee NatheFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ramona Lurken-TvrdikFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Anessa RedepenningFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Dan FrericksFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Kira BergquistFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Spenser NorlingFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Kimi KlassenFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Philip JobFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Anna NeuFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Philip JobFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Melrose Speech Invitational - Final results
Ellie Heller1Improvisational Speaking (ISp)Varsity
Brooklen Middendorf4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Drew Pundsack4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Gracie Schad6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Hannah Schliemann6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Melrose Speech Invitational - Next-in Final results
Maxwell Lurken-Tvrdik1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Autumn Oevermann2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Brandon Stalboerger2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Ellie Heller3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Lydia Prout3Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Reagan Mueller3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Brooklen Middendorf4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Emerson Malchow4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Logan Schad5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Lydia Prout5Improvisational Speaking (ISp)Novice
Andrew Traeger6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Jamie Klasen6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Drew PundsackFin.Improvisational Speaking (ISp)Varsity
Melrose Speech Invitational - Merit Final results
Anna Neu1Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Reagan Mueller1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Kaylee Nathe3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Anessa Redepenning4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Anna Neu and Autumn Oevermann5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Kira Bergquist5Discussion (DIS)Novice
Ellie Heller and Emily RielandFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
MSHSL 5A West Subsections 2021 - Final results
Andrew Traeger1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Brandon Stalboerger1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Brooklen Middendorf1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Emily Rieland1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Jamie Klasen1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Maxwell Lurken-Tvrdik1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Autumn Oevermann2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Ellie Heller2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Hannah Schliemann2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Lydia Prout2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Makayla Zirbes2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Philip Job2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Reagan Mueller2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Anna Neu3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Gracie Schad3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Kaylee Nathe3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Logan Schad3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Kimi Klassen4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Kira Bergquist4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Ramona Lurken-Tvrdik4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Anessa Redepenning5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Caraline Braun5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Dan Frericks5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Emerson Malchow5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Drew PundsackFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Jada RauschFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Spenser NorlingFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
MSHSL Section 5A - Final results
Makayla Zirbes1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Maxwell Lurken-Tvrdik1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Brandon Stalboerger2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Brooklen Middendorf2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Gracie Schad2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Kimi Klassen2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Andrew Traeger3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Drew Pundsack3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Ellie Heller3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Emily Rieland3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Lydia Prout3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Jamie Klasen4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Kaylee Nathe4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Reagan Mueller4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Autumn Oevermann5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Anessa Redepenning6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Emerson Malchow6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Hannah Schliemann6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Philip Job6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Ramona Lurken-Tvrdik6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Anna NeuFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Logan SchadFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Jada RauschFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
MSHSL State Speech Tournament (A) - Final results
Gracie Schad3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Championship
Brandon Stalboerger6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Championship
Osakis-Parkers Prairie Invitational - Final results
Brandon Stalboerger1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Brooklen Middendorf1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Emily Rieland1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Gracie Schad1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Hannah Schliemann1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Autumn Oevermann2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Reagan Mueller2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Ellie Heller3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Kaylee Nathe3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Kimi Klassen3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Kira Bergquist3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Reagan Mueller4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Andrew Traeger5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Anna Neu and Autumn Oevermann5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Anna Neu5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Emerson Malchow5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Logan Schad5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Makayla Zirbes5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Ramona Lurken-Tvrdik5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Ellie Heller and Emily Rieland6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
PPHS Junior High Invitational Tournament II - Final results
Andrew Traeger1Poetry Reading (POE)Junior
Anessa Redepenning1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Junior
Autumn Oevermann1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Junior
Drew Pundsack1Creative Expression (CrX)Junior
Emerson Malchow1Creative Expression (CrX)Junior
Logan Schad1Storytelling (STY)Junior
Lydia Prout1Original Oratory (OO)Junior
Makayla Zirbes1Prose Reading (PRO)Junior
Ramona Lurken-Tvrdik1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Junior
Anna Neu2Informative Speaking (INF)Junior
Jada Rausch2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Junior
Caraline Braun3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Junior
Princeton Tigerhead Invitational - Final results
Ellie Heller3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Andrew Traeger5Poetry (POE)Varsity
Drew Pundsack5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Emily Rieland5Prose (PRO)Varsity
Princeton Tigerhead Invitational - Next-in Final results
Reagan Mueller2Extemp Reading (ER)Varsity
Gracie Schad3Drama (DI)Varsity
Hannah Schliemann3Poetry (POE)Varsity
Reagan Mueller3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Autumn Oevermann4Drama (DI)Varsity
Ellie Heller and Emily Rieland4Duo (DUO)Varsity
Jamie Klasen4Informative (INF)Varsity
SMSU High School Speech Tournament - Final results
Ellie Heller3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Gracie Schad3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Brooklen Middendorf6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
SRRHS Speech Madness - Final results
Ellie Heller1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Gracie Schad3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Anna Neu and Autumn Oevermann5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Brandon Stalboerger5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Logan Schad6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Maxwell Lurken-Tvrdik6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Andrew Traeger and Reagan MuellerFin.Duo Improv (IDA)Varsity
SRRHS Speech Madness - Next-in Final results
Anna Neu1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Andrew Traeger2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Anessa Redepenning2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Brooklen Middendorf3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Ellie Heller and Emily Rieland3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Emerson Malchow3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Ramona Lurken-Tvrdik3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Emerson Malchow and Lydia Prout4Duo Improv (IDA)Varsity
Caraline Braun and Drew Pundsack5Duo Improv (IDA)Varsity
Drew Pundsack5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Autumn Oevermann6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Emily Rieland6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
STMA Knights Invitational - Final results
Brooklen Middendorf1Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Logan Schad3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Ellie Heller4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Philip Job4Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
STMA Knights Invitational - Next-in Final results
Emily Rieland1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Maxwell Lurken-Tvrdik1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Brooklen Middendorf4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Kimi Klassen4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
STMA Knights Invitational - Merit Final results
Gracie Schad5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Underwood Lions Invitational - Final results
Brooklen Middendorf1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Ellie Heller and Emily Rieland1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Anna Neu and Autumn Oevermann2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Logan Schad2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Maxwell Lurken-Tvrdik2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Brandon Stalboerger3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Autumn Oevermann4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Emily Rieland4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Lydia Prout4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Reagan Mueller4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Gracie Schad5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Hannah Schliemann5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Makayla Zirbes5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Reagan Mueller5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Philip JobFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Ramona Lurken-TvrdikFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Drew PundsackFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Underwood Lions Invitational - Next-in Final results
Andrew Traeger1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Jamie Klasen1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Anessa Redepenning2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Kira Bergquist2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Dan Frericks3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Philip Job5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Spenser Norling5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Willmar Cardinal Open - Final results
Ellie Heller2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Reagan Mueller2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Maxwell Lurken-Tvrdik3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Andrew Traeger4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Brooklen Middendorf4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Drew Pundsack4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Anna Neu and Autumn Oevermann5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Autumn Oevermann6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Ellie Heller6Impromptu (im)Varsity
Ellie Heller and Emily RielandFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Willmar Cardinal Open - Next-in Final results
Brandon Stalboerger1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Maxwell Lurken-Tvrdik1Impromptu (im)Varsity
Anessa Redepenning3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Kira Bergquist3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Anna Neu4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Logan Schad4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Makayla Zirbes4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Reagan Mueller4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Gracie Schad5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Kimi Klassen5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Jamie Klasen6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Philip Job6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Ramona Lurken-Tvrdik6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Spenser Norling6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Kira BergquistFin.Impromptu (im)Varsity
Willmar Junior High Meet - Final results
Andrew Traeger1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Anna Neu and Autumn Oevermann2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Emerson Malchow2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Makayla Zirbes2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Autumn Oevermann3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Drew Pundsack3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Lydia Prout4Public Address (PubAd)Varsity
Anessa Redepenning6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Drew Pundsack and Kaylee Nathe6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Makayla ZirbesFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Caraline BraunFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Caraline BraunFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw