Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Shakopee
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2020-2021. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1MSHSL Sub-Section 2AA Southeast212
260th Annual Denfeld Rotary Speech Tournament185
2Figure It Out Bout45
2Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational381
2MSHSL Section 2AA Tournament96
4Chaska High School Speech Tournament104
6Rosebowl129
817th Annual Eagle Invitational155

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
17th Annual Eagle Invitational - Final results
Nitiya Arun and Sivaani Anandkumar1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Shivani Muthya3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
17th Annual Eagle Invitational - Novice Final results
Ijahnae Cross1Poetry (POE)Novice
Anuj Priyadarshi2Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Nevin Sunny3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Abhay Inampudi4Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Benjamin Joseph4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Joshitha Panguluri5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Sahithi Ravva6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
17th Annual Eagle Invitational - Next-in Final results
Arvind Maran1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sivaani Anandkumar1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Manasa Valluru2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Nitiya Arun2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Sargam Sharma5Prose (PRO)Varsity
Shivani Muthya5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Tharun Inturi6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
60th Annual Denfeld Rotary Speech Tournament - Final results
Nitiya Arun and Sivaani Anandkumar1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Nitiya Arun1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Raj Panda3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Aditi Rao4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Neha Patole4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Shivani Muthya4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Shivani Muthya4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Agrim Joshi5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Simran Rana5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Jaina Lower6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Sivaani AnandkumarFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
60th Annual Denfeld Rotary Speech Tournament - Novice Final results
Aaditya Paranjape2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Bethsaida Garcia2Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Elisabeth Brockway2Discussion (DIS)Novice
Benjamin Joseph3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Abhay Inampudi4Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Anuj Priyadarshi5Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Shiloh Wold5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Nevin Sunny6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
60th Annual Denfeld Rotary Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Manasa Valluru2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Shrenik Mamidala2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Ella Haremza4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Joshitha Panguluri4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Sargam Sharma4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Danielle Dake5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Ijahnae Cross5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Kavya Nair5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Jaina Lower6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Levy Sahoo6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Aindri MishraFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Arvind MaranFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
60th Annual Denfeld Rotary Speech Tournament - Merit Final results
Nandana Nair3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Anjali Thomas4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Chanhassen Snowvitational - Final results
Agrim Joshi6Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Final results
Shivani Muthya2Varsity Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Ijahnae Cross3Novice Poetry (Poet)Novice
Nitiya Arun and Sivaani Anandkumar6Varsity Drama Duo (DUO)Varsity
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Merit Final results
Aditi Rao4Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Consolation Final results
Manasa Valluru2Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Neha Patole2Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Chaska High School Speech Tournament - Final results
Agrim Joshi1Ex. Speaking (ES)Varsity
Nitiya Arun1Ex. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Ijahnae Cross2Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Neha Patole2Oratory (OO)Varsity
Nitiya Arun and Sivaani Anandkumar2Duo (DUO)Varsity
Aryan Padmanabhan4Oratory (OO)Varsity
Simran Rana4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Elisabeth Brockway5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Sivaani Anandkumar5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Arush ManemFin.Humor (HI)Varsity
Shrenik MamidalaFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Chaska High School Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Raj Panda1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Shivani Muthya1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Aindri Mishra2Prose (Pro)Varsity
Manasa Valluru2Informative (INF)Varsity
Danielle Dake3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Levy Sahoo3Oratory (OO)Varsity
Aditi Rao4Informative (INF)Varsity
Shivani Prabhu4Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Jaina Lower6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Shivani Muthya6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Vaishu Sudhahar6Drama (DI)Varsity
Abhay InampudiFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Final results
Elisabeth Brockway5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Shivani Muthya5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Aditi Rao6Ext. Speaking-Domestic (DX)Varsity
Shivani Muthya6Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Next-in Final results
Aditi Rao3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Shrenik Mamidala3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Shivani Muthya4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Sivaani Anandkumar4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Tharun Inturi4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Ijahnae Cross5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Simran Rana5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Kavya Nair6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Merit Final results
Nikki Narra2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Ajay Inampudi4Ext. Speaking-Domestic (DX)Varsity
Jaina Lower4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Consolation Final results
Vaishu Sudhahar3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Aryan Padmanabhan4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
East Ridge Raptor Invitational 2021 - Final results
Shivani Muthya2Varsity Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Nevin Sunny6Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Sivaani Anandkumar6Varsity Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Nitiya ArunFin.Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Simran RanaFin.Varsity Storytelling (STY)Varsity
East Ridge Raptor Invitational 2021 - Next-in Final results
Raj Panda3Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Danielle Dake5Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Ijahnae Cross5Varsity Poetry (POE)Varsity
Neha Patole5Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Figure It Out Bout - Final results
Manasa Valluru1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ella Haremza2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Raj Panda2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Aditi Rao3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Agrim Joshi4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Neha Patole4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sivaani Anandkumar4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Danielle Dake5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Shivani Muthya5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Shivani Prabhu5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Simran Rana5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Ijahnae Cross6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Joshitha Panguluri6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Shivani Muthya6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Shrenik Mamidala6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Aryan PadmanabhanFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Jaina LowerFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Jaina LowerFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Kavya NairFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Figure It Out Bout - Next-in Final results
Arvind Maran1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Ajay Inampudi2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Bhavesh Boyapati2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Vaishu Sudhahar2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Aindri Mishra3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Levy Sahoo3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ritesh Prabhu3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Abhay Inampudi4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Aaditya ParanjapeFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Adhithi MaranFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Aman PriyadarshiFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Bethsaida GarciaFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Lakeville North - Merit Final results
Manasa Valluru1Informative (Info)Varsity
Aditi Rao3US Extemp (DX)Varsity
Moorhead/Woodbury Tournament - Final results
Abhay Inampudi3Novice-Fri Creative Expression (CrX)Novice-Fri
Aditi Rao3Extemporaneous Informative Speaking (IEX)Varsity
Bethsaida Garcia6Novice-Fri Creative Expression (CrX)Novice-Fri
MSHSL Section 2AA Tournament - Final results
Agrim Joshi1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Nitiya Arun1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Neha Patole2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Shivani Muthya2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Ijahnae Cross3Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Shrenik Mamidala3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Sivaani Anandkumar4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Aditi Rao5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Raj Panda5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Charan Gurramkonda6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
MSHSL State Speech Tournament (AA) - Final results
Agrim Joshi3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Championship
Shivani MuthyaFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Championship
MSHSL Sub-Section 2AA Southeast - Final results
Ijahnae Cross1Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Neha Patole1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Nitiya Arun1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Raj Panda1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Agrim Joshi2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Nandana Nair2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Shivani Muthya2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Shrenik Mamidala2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Simran Rana2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Aryan Padmanabhan3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Levy Sahoo4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Manasa Valluru4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Anjali Thomas5Prose Interpretation (PRO)Varsity
Arvind Maran5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Charan Gurramkonda5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ella Haremza5Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Jaina Lower5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Sivaani Anandkumar5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Amy Leivestad6Prose Interpretation (PRO)Varsity
Vaishu Sudhahar6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Ajay InampudiFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Arush ManemFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Danielle DakeFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Sargam SharmaFin.Prose Interpretation (PRO)Varsity
Aditi RaoFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Aindri MishraFin.Prose Interpretation (PRO)Varsity
Maddie GaudetteFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Shivani PrabhuFin.Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Tharun InturiFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Anuj PriyadarshiFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Benjamin JosephFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Joshitha PanguluriFin.Prose Interpretation (PRO)Varsity
Shiloh WoldFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Abhay InampudiFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Adhithi MaranFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Elisabeth BrockwayFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Ritesh PrabhuFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Kavya NairFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Rosebowl - Final results
Agrim Joshi1International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Simran Rana3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Arvind Maran4Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking (DX)Varsity
Nitiya Arun and Sivaani Anandkumar5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Shivani Muthya5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Sivaani Anandkumar5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Ajay Inampudi6Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking (DX)Varsity
Rosebowl - Next-in Final results
Ella Haremza1Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Manasa Valluru1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Shrenik Mamidala1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Aditi Rao2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Nitiya Arun2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Raj Panda2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Aditi Rao4International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Anjali Thomas5Prose (Pro)Varsity
Rosebowl - Merit Final results
Nikki Narra1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Neha Patole5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sargam Sharma6Prose (Pro)Varsity
Rosebowl - Consolation Final results
Nandana Nair5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational - Final results
Nitiya Arun1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Raj Panda1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Sivaani Anandkumar1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Agrim Joshi2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Arvind Maran2Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Nitiya Arun and Sivaani Anandkumar2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Shivani Muthya2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Arvind Maran3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Aryan Padmanabhan3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ijahnae Cross4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Shivani Muthya4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Shrenik Mamidala4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Shrenik Mamidala4Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Bhavesh Boyapati5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Danielle Dake5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Anjali Thomas6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Ajay InampudiFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jaina LowerFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Joshitha PanguluriFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Maddie GaudetteFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Shivani MuthyaFin.Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Simran RanaFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational - Next-in Final results
Elisabeth Brockway1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Ella HaremzaFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational - Merit Final results
Adhithi Maran3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Jaina Lower6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Nandana Nair6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Levy SahooFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sargam SharmaFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Final results
Agrim Joshi1Championship Int'l Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Championship
Nitiya Arun2Championship Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Championship
Sivaani Anandkumar3Championship Storytelling (STY)Championship
Nitiya Arun and Sivaani Anandkumar6Championship Duo Interpretation (DUO)Championship
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Next-in Final results
Shivani Muthya2Championship Storytelling (STY)Championship
Shrenik Mamidala3Championship Discussion (DIS)Championship
Manasa Valluru4Championship Informative Speaking (INF)Championship
Aditi Rao5Championship US Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Championship
Shivani Muthya5Championship Creative Expression (CrX)Championship
Aman Priyadarshi6Open Original Oratory (OO)Open
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Merit Final results
Nandana Nair4Open Original Oratory (OO)Open
Raj Panda5Championship Discussion (DIS)Championship
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Consolation Final results
Bhavesh Boyapati2Championship Discussion (DIS)Championship

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw