Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Wayzata
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2020-2021. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1MSHSL 5AA Section Speech Tournament118
1The Burnsville Blaze Invitational119
1Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational396
3The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here93
417th Annual Eagle Invitational253

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
17th Annual Eagle Invitational - Final results
Gracee Patel1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Prem Ganesan1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Prem Ganesan1Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Diya Kayaleh3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Shweta Shankar3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Samay Gandhi4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Srishti Brahmbhatt4Poetry (POE)Varsity
Prem Ganesan5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Lacey Anderson6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Shree Ganesan6Poetry (POE)Varsity
17th Annual Eagle Invitational - Novice Final results
Alina Khan1Discussion (DIS)Novice
Anamika Nagargoje5Storytelling (STY)Novice
Anya Kachru5Prose (PRO)Novice
Safiya Zainab5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Neha Aramkuni6Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
17th Annual Eagle Invitational - Next-in Final results
Avani Deglurkar2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Sakthika Vijay2Poetry (POE)Varsity
Manasi Nagargoje3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Shreya Kakkad3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Shree Ganesan4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Srishti Brahmbhatt5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Ai Xing6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
51st Annual Bloomington Tournament - Final results
Prem Ganesan2Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Shweta Shankar2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Prem Ganesan4Drama (DI)Varsity
Samay Gandhi4International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Shree Ganesan4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
51st Annual Bloomington Tournament - Next-in Final results
Shree Ganesan2Poetry (POE)Varsity
Srishti Brahmbhatt5Poetry (POE)Varsity
Chanhassen Snowvitational - Final results
Prem Ganesan1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Prem Ganesan5Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Final results
Diya Kayaleh4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Harshita Somani4Ext. Speaking-Domestic (DX)Varsity
Kavya Prasad5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Shree Ganesan5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Next-in Final results
Harshita Somani4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Merit Final results
Vipra Patel4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Consolation Final results
Shreya Kakkad4Ext. Reading (ER)Varsity
MASQ Virtual Regional #2 - Final results
Prem Ganesan1Original Oratory (OO)Open
Prem Ganesan2Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Open
MSHSL 5AA Section Speech Tournament - Final results
Avani Deglurkar1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Gracee Patel1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Prem Ganesan1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Sakthika Vijay1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Shree Ganesan1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Kompal Kumar2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Manasi Nagargoje2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Reagan James2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Samay Gandhi2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sanjali Subash2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Shraddha Potti2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Shreya Kakkad2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Srishti Brahmbhatt2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Aysa Tarana3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Ben Yu3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Diya Kayaleh3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Lacey Anderson3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Shweta Shankar3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Ai Xing4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Harshita Somani4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Kavya Prasad4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Kevin Song4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Ria Mittal4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Vipra Patel4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Anamika Nagargoje5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Aparna Thiagarajan5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Arjun Taneja5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sanjana Basava5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Alina Khan6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Taha Farooqi6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
MSHSL State Speech Tournament (AA) - Final results
Gracee Patel6Discussion (DIS)Championship
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Final results
Gracee Patel1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Prem Ganesan1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Prem Ganesan1Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Prem Ganesan2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Kavya Prasad4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Manasi Nagargoje4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Natalie Tran4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Shreya Kakkad5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Shree Ganesan6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Novice Final results
Anuj Kakkad2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Anamika Nagargoje3Storytelling (STY)Novice
Anya Kachru5Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Diya Kayaleh1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Sakthika Vijay2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Vipra Patel5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Arjun Taneja6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Consolation Final results
Manasi Nagargoje2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Rosebowl - Final results
Kavya Prasad3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Sevaan Puri4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Shweta Shankar4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Rosebowl - Next-in Final results
Shree Ganesan2Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Aysa Tarana3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Gracee Patel4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Srishti Brahmbhatt4Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Hubert He6Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking (DX)Varsity
Rosebowl - Merit Final results
Diya Kayaleh2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Yashasvi Singh2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Kompal Kumar3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Shree Ganesan4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Morgan Opp6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Morgan Opp6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ria Mittal6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational - Final results
Prem Ganesan1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Prem Ganesan1Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Diya Kayaleh2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Lacey Anderson2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Srishti Brahmbhatt3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Shweta Shankar4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Harshita Somani5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sakthika Vijay5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Manasi Nagargoje6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Aysa TaranaFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Aysa TaranaFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Harshini BellamkondaFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational - Next-in Final results
Lacey Anderson1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Sanjali Subash1Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Shraddha Potti1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Shree Ganesan1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Srishti Brahmbhatt1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Yashasvi Singh2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Reagan James3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Arjun Taneja4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Manasi Nagargoje4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sanjali Subash4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Kavya Prasad5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Arnav Gupta6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Kompal Kumar6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Anamika NagargojeFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Naila AliFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational - Merit Final results
Ria Mittal1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Yashasvi Singh1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Aparna Thiagarajan2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Prem Ganesan2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sakthika Vijay2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Krishna Ashok5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Final results
Prem Ganesan2Championship Program of Oral Interpretation (POI)Championship
Prem Ganesan3Championship Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Championship
Prem Ganesan3Championship Original Oratory (OO)Championship
Alina Khan5Open Discussion (DIS)Open
Samay Gandhi5Championship US Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Championship
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Next-in Final results
Aysa Tarana2Championship Discussion (DIS)Championship
Sakthika Vijay6Championship Poetry Reading (POE)Championship
Vipra Patel6Championship Great Speeches (GrSp)Championship
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Merit Final results
Ria Mittal6Championship Discussion (DIS)Championship
Shreya Kakkad6Championship Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Championship
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Consolation Final results
Sanjali Subash4Championship Informative Speaking (INF)Championship
Kompal Kumar5Championship Discussion (DIS)Championship
The Burnsville Blaze Invitational - Final results
Aparna Thiagarajan1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Harshita Somani1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Prem Ganesan1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Prem Ganesan1Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Samay Gandhi1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Shree Ganesan1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Vipra Patel1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Gracee Patel2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Lacey Anderson2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Prem Ganesan2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Shweta Shankar2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Ben Yu3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Diya Kayaleh3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Lacey Anderson3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Sakthika Vijay3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Sakthika Vijay3Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Harshini Bellamkonda4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Kavya Prasad4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Krishna Ashok4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Yashasvi Singh4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Aysa Tarana5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Aysa Tarana5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Morgan Opp5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Shree Ganesan5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Shreya Kakkad5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Kompal Kumar6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Manasi Nagargoje6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here - Final results
Arjun Taneja1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Diya Kayaleh1Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Natalie Tran1Drama (DI)Varsity
Prem Ganesan1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Gracee Patel2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Prem Ganesan2Drama (DI)Varsity
Prem Ganesan2POI (POI)Varsity
Srishti Brahmbhatt2Poetry (POE)Varsity
Shree Ganesan3Poetry (POE)Varsity
Harshita Somani4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Kavya Prasad4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Lacey Anderson4Informative (INF)Varsity
Lacey Anderson4Prose (PRO)Varsity
Aysa Tarana5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Kevin Song5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Shree Ganesan5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Ria Mittal6Prose (PRO)Varsity
Sevaan Puri6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here - Novice Final results
Anuj Kakkad1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here - Next-in Final results
Aparna Thiagarajan1Informative (INF)Varsity
Harshini Bellamkonda2Poetry (POE)Varsity
Morgan Opp2Informative (INF)Varsity
Sakthika Vijay3Poetry (POE)Varsity
Sakthika Vijay3Prose (PRO)Varsity
Sanjali Subash3Informative (INF)Varsity
Shweta Shankar3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Aysa Tarana5Informative (INF)Varsity
Harshita Somani5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Krishna Ashok5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Naila Ali5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Manasi NagargojeFin.Informative (INF)Varsity
The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here - Merit Final results
Kompal Kumar2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Manasi Nagargoje3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Morgan Opp6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND07 DI101