Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Eden Prairie
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2020-2021. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1STMA Knights Invitational160
1The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here120
1South St Paul Hilke Invitational193
217th Annual Eagle Invitational351
3Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational362
3Cotter Speech Meet40
3Chaska High School Speech Tournament113
3Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament382
5MSHSL Section 6AA Speech Tournament19

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
17th Annual Eagle Invitational - Final results
Sreya Patri2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Abhaa Shrikhande3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Anisha Singhatwadia3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Keerthana Ramanathan3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Pranita Keenigi3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Aarushi Vyas4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Nishita Das4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Abi Rajasekaran5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Mihika Linge5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Simran Kaur5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Tarun Palani6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Zoya Hassan6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
17th Annual Eagle Invitational - Novice Final results
Raveena Acharya1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Rylee Brazil1Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Danny Nguyen2Prose (PRO)Novice
Isaac Hepper2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Siona Kaura2Storytelling (STY)Novice
Sophia Lin2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Millie Joseph3Prose (PRO)Novice
Nikhill Andrew3Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Harshan Chandrasekar4Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Jasmine Garry4Poetry (POE)Novice
Tavishi Chakraborty5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Katelyn Liu6Poetry (POE)Novice
Lalitha Gunturi6Original Oratory (OO)Novice
17th Annual Eagle Invitational - Next-in Final results
Ria Jadhav1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Harini Senthilkumar2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Amoligha Timma3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Nitya Potti4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Iesh Gujral5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Dhruvi Mehta6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Nikhil Amin6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
51st Annual Bloomington Tournament - Final results
Iesh Gujral2International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
51st Annual Bloomington Tournament - Next-in Final results
Anisha Singhatwadia2Oratory (OO)Varsity
Chaska High School Speech Tournament - Final results
Keerthana Ramanathan1Oratory (OO)Varsity
Nishita Das2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Sreya Patri2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Zoya Hassan2Ex. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Abhaa Shrikhande3Ex. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Sudeeksha Nooka3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Kshama Bhakta4Ex. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Mohit Agarwal5Ex. Speaking (ES)Varsity
Aarushi Vyas6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Akshitha Ginuga6Ex. Speaking (ES)Varsity
Maanav Basnet6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Harini SenthilkumarFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Rylee BrazilFin.Informative (INF)Varsity
Shreyas ChakrabortyFin.Oratory (OO)Varsity
Chaska High School Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Nikhill Andrew1Informative (INF)Varsity
Keerthana Ramanathan3Informative (INF)Varsity
Amoligha Timma4Oratory (OO)Varsity
Mihika Linge4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Katelyn Liu5Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Siona Kaura5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Nishita Das6Informative (INF)Varsity
Simran Kaur6Ex. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Zachary Kirkeby6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Amel YusufFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Nitin KarriFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Smiraa MisraFin.Oratory (OO)Varsity
Cotter Speech Meet - Final results
Harini Senthilkumar1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Sudeeksha Nooka1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Anisha Singhatwadia2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Iesh Gujral2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Nitin Karri3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Aarushi Vyas4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Dhruvi Mehta4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Mihika Linge4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Nitya Potti5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Simran Kaur5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Kshama Bhakta6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Cotter Speech Meet - Next-in Final results
Amoligha Timma3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Lalitha Gunturi4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Akshitha Ginuga5Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat Invitational - Merit Final results
Nikhill Andrew1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Lakeville North - Final results
Iesh Gujral2International Extemp (IX)Varsity
Lakeville North - Next-in Final results
Anisha Singhatwadia2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Keerthana Ramanathan2Informative (Info)Varsity
Josie Axelson5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Lakeville North - Merit Final results
Nishita Das5Informative (Info)Varsity
Lakeville North - Consolation Final results
Keerthana Ramanathan4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Minneapple Speech Tournament 2021 - Final results
Pranita Keenigi3Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
MSHSL Section 6AA Speech Tournament - Final results
Sudeeksha Nooka2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Anisha Singhatwadia3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Harini Senthilkumar4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Josie Axelson4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Abhaa Shrikhande5Extemp Reading (ER)Varsity
Nishita Das5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Final results
Iesh Gujral3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Kshama Bhakta3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Aarushi Vyas4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Nishita Das5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Novice Final results
Amel Yusuf1Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Danny Nguyen1Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Katelyn Liu1Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Nikhill Andrew1Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Shreshth Shrivastava1Discussion (DIS)Novice
Smiraa Misra1Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Sophia Lin1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Rylee Brazil3Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Lalitha Gunturi4Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Siona Kaura4Storytelling (STY)Novice
Vineel Panyala5Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Tavishi Chakraborty6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Abhaa Shrikhande1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Ria Jadhav2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Shreyas Chakraborty2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Jasmine Garry3Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Keerti Tumu3Discussion (DIS)Novice
Raveena Acharya4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Sudeeksha Nooka4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Harshan Chandrasekar5Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Simran Kaur5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Merit Final results
Amoligha Timma6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Prior Lake High School Laker Speech Tournament - Consolation Final results
Dhruvi Mehta4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Rosebowl - Final results
Iesh Gujral5International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational - Final results
Rylee Brazil1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Abhaa Shrikhande2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Jasmine Garry2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Pranita Keenigi2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Harini Senthilkumar3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Ria Jadhav3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Sudeeksha Nooka3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Amoligha Timma4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Nikhil Amin4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Nitya Potti4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Raveena Acharya5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Aarushi Vyas6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Divya Manvikar6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Keerti Tumu6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Kshama Bhakta6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Shreyas Chakraborty6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Nitya PottiFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational - Next-in Final results
Zoya Hassan1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Amel Yusuf2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Mihika Linge2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Aarushi Singh4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Mohit Agarwal5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Tarun Palani5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Abi Rajasekaran6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Darren Tanubrata6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Harshan ChandrasekarFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Shakopee Saber Speech Invitational - Merit Final results
Dhruvi Mehta1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Srijani Datta4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Sophia Lin5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
South St Paul Hilke Invitational - Final results
Mihika Linge1Creative Expression (CrX)Regular
Nitya Potti1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Regular
Pranita Keenigi1Discussion (DIS)Regular
Sreya Patri2Storytelling (STY)Regular
Harini Senthilkumar3Storytelling (STY)Regular
Jasmine Garry3Poetry Reading (POE)Regular
Shreya Patwardhan3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Regular
Aarushi Vyas4Storytelling (STY)Regular
Isaac Hepper4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Regular
Shreyas Chakraborty4Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Sudeeksha Nooka4Great Speeches (GrSp)Regular
Divya Manvikar5Great Speeches (GrSp)Regular
Katelyn Liu5Poetry Reading (POE)Regular
Zachary Kirkeby5Discussion (DIS)Regular
Kshama Bhakta6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Regular
Shreshth Shrivastava6Discussion (DIS)Regular
Sophia Lin6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Regular
South St Paul Hilke Invitational - Next-in Final results
Abi Rajasekaran1Great Speeches (GrSp)Regular
Nitin Karri1Discussion (DIS)Regular
Srijani Datta1Informative Speaking (INF)Regular
Lalitha Gunturi2Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Raveena Acharya3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Regular
Tarun Palani3Discussion (DIS)Regular
Amel Yusuf4Great Speeches (GrSp)Regular
Keerti Tumu4Discussion (DIS)Regular
Zoya Hassan4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Regular
Amoligha Timma5Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Harshan Chandrasekar5Great Speeches (GrSp)Regular
Dhruvi Mehta6Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Final results
Harini Senthilkumar3Open Storytelling (STY)Open
Iesh Gujral3Championship Int'l Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Championship
Nitya Potti3Open Int'l Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Open
Pranita Keenigi3Championship Discussion (DIS)Championship
Isaac Hepper4Open US Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Open
Jasmine Garry4Open Poetry Reading (POE)Open
Josie Axelson4Championship Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Championship
Nitin Karri4Open Discussion (DIS)Open
Srijani Datta4Open Informative Speaking (INF)Open
Aarushi Vyas5Open Storytelling (STY)Open
Darren Tanubrata5Open US Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Open
Divya Manvikar5Open Great Speeches (GrSp)Open
Shreyas Chakraborty6Open Original Oratory (OO)Open
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Next-in Final results
Nishita Das1Championship Great Speeches (GrSp)Championship
Katelyn Liu2Open Poetry Reading (POE)Open
Amel Yusuf3Open Great Speeches (GrSp)Open
Vineel Panyala4Open Informative Speaking (INF)Open
Nikhil Amin5Open Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Open
Sreya Patri5Championship Storytelling (STY)Championship
Keerthana Ramanathan6Championship Informative Speaking (INF)Championship
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Merit Final results
Nikhill Andrew2Open Informative Speaking (INF)Open
Zachary Kirkeby2Open Discussion (DIS)Open
Shreshth Shrivastava3Open Discussion (DIS)Open
Sudeeksha Nooka3Championship Great Speeches (GrSp)Championship
Abhaa Shrikhande5Championship Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Championship
Keerti Tumu6Open Discussion (DIS)Open
Raveena Acharya6Open Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Open
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Consolation Final results
Nitya Potti1Open Original Oratory (OO)Open
Smiraa Misra3Open Original Oratory (OO)Open
STMA Knights Invitational - Final results
Abhaa Shrikhande1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Nishita Das1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Sreya Patri1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Nishita Das2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Pranita Keenigi2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Sudeeksha Nooka2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Abi Rajasekaran3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Nitya Potti3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Akshitha Ginuga4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Maanav Basnet4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Ria Jadhav4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Srijani Datta4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Divya Manvikar5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Isaac Hepper5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jasmine Garry5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Nikhill Andrew5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Darren Tanubrata6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Harini Senthilkumar6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Kshama Bhakta6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Lalitha Gunturi6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
STMA Knights Invitational - Next-in Final results
Aarushi Vyas1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Mihika Linge1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Amel Yusuf2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Amoligha Timma2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Nikhil Kori3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Simran Kaur3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Danny Nguyen4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Zoya Hassan4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Shreya Patwardhan5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
STMA Knights Invitational - Merit Final results
Tarun Palani2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Keerti Tumu4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Rylee Brazil5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here - Final results
Nishita Das1Informative (INF)Varsity
Pranita Keenigi1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Harini Senthilkumar2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Nishita Das2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Rai Jadhav2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Maanav Basnet3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Nikhill Andrew3Informative (INF)Novice
Sreya Patri4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Jasmine Garry5Poetry (POE)Novice
Nitya Potti5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Simran Kaur5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Abhaa Shrikhande6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Aarushi VyasFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Amoligha TimmaFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Divya ManvikarFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Mihika LingeFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here - Novice Final results
Amel Yusuf1Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Katelyn Liu1Poetry (POE)Novice
Keerti Tumu1Discussion (DIS)Novice
Millie Joseph1Prose (PRO)Novice
Harshan Chandrasekar2Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Nikhil Kori2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Raveena Acharya2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Vineel Panyala2Informative (INF)Novice
Siona Kaura3Storytelling (STY)Novice
Tavishi Chakraborty6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here - Next-in Final results
Isaac Hepper2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Sophia Lin2Humorous (HI)Novice
Nitin Karri3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Tarun Palani4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Aadit Bhavsar5Prose (PRO)Varsity
Abi Rajasekaran5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Kshama BhaktaFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
The Odyssey: Your Speech Journey Begins Here - Merit Final results
Zachary Kirkeby1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Lalitha GunturiFin.Original Oratory (OO)Novice

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw