Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Naperville Central
A High School team from Illinois

Viewing results from 2023-2024. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

IHSA Speech State Series

Note: Only advancing competitors from each level are shown on this table.

EventCompetitor(s)RegSecState
Dramatic InterpretationDebasnata Dash4  
Extemporaneous SpeakingDebabandya Dash4  
Humorous Duet ActingChristian Wenig and Isaac Merz3  
Humorous InterpretationDeetya Singhal4  
Impromptu SpeakingNusaybah Hussain3  
Informative SpeakingHolly Goodfellow3  
Oratorical DeclamationHarshee Shah336
Original ComedyAthena Chen4  
Original OratoryNina Rao136
Prose ReadingTaniya Agrawal4  
Radio SpeakingAthena Chen3  
Special Occasion SpeakingYashaswini Sanam2  
Performance in the RoundPerformance in the Round3  

All results

Team sweepstakes results
2Burbank Cinematic Universe358
3IHSA Regional - Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)49
3Metea Valley Scheidecker Memorial Tournament261
4The Happiest Tournament on Earth325
5IHSA Journalism Sectional - 7th Virtual45
7Naperville Central High School Tournament of Roses345
8IHSA Journalism State Final 202412

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Burbank Cinematic Universe - Final results
Nusaybah Hussain1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
Athena Chen2Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Debasnata Dash2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)JV
Holly Goodfellow2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Janaki Amerson2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)JV
Debabandya Dash3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Hannah Leong3Original Oratory (OO)JV
Harshee Shah4Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Isaac Merz4Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Kalyn ZhangFin.Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Burbank Cinematic Universe - Next-in Final results
Nina Rao1Original Oratory (OO)JV
Athena Chen3Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Kyla Malhotra4Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Novice
Himani Patel and Sanya Gulati6Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)JV
Nusaybah Hussain6Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Viloasha Wasanthakumaran6Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Arwa HameedFin.Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)JV
Ria DasFin.Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Riya DondapatiFin.Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)JV
Burbank Cinematic Universe - Merit Final results
Alexandra Ruhnke1Informative Speaking (INF)JV
Yinuo Zhang3Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Novice
Charlie Jumambayera4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Amelia Wright6Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Elaine ZhouFin.Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Novice
Mabel LiFin.Radio Speaking (RS)Novice
Downers Grove South Varsity Invite - Final results
Athena Chen1Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Downers Grove South Varsity Invite - Next-in Final results
Holly Goodfellow5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Glenbard West Topper Tournament - Final results
Nina Rao3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Debabandya Dash4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Glenbard West Topper Tournament - Next-in Final results
Deetya Singhal4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Eddy Zhang and Justin Wang5Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Debasnata DashFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
H-F Halloween Novice Classic - Final results
Debabandya Dash1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Yinuo Zhang4Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Novice
Amelia Wright5Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Mabel Li5Radio Speaking (RS)Novice
Maya Hernandez5Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Nusaybah Hussain5Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Mahathi Dharmavaram6Original Comedy (OC)Novice
IHSA Journalism Sectional - 7th Virtual - Final results
Jay Deegan 1Feature Writing (FW)Varsity
Nolan Shen1Yearbook Caption Writing (YCA)Varsity
Adeline Tse2Advertising (AD)Varsity
Alice Wang2Infographics (IG)Varsity
Jake Pfeiffer2Yearbook Layout Double-Page Spread (YL)Varsity
Noah Rozek2Newspaper Design (ND)Varsity
Nolan Shen2Sports Writing (SW)Varsity
Alice Wang5Editorial Cartooning (EC)Varsity
C.J. Getting 5Copy Editing (CE)Varsity
Elaine Zhou5Yearbook Copy Writing (YCW)Varsity
Javen Oswald5Editorial Writing (EW)Varsity
IHSA Journalism State Final 2024 - Final results
Nolan Shen2Sports Writing (SW)Varsity
Alice Wang3Info Graphics (IG)Varsity
Jay Deegan 4Feature Writing (FW)Varsity
IHSA Regional - Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) - Final results
Nina Rao1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Yashaswini Sanam2Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Athena Chen3Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Christian Wenig and Isaac Merz3Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Harshee Shah3Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Holly Goodfellow3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Nusaybah Hussain3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Performance in the Round3Performance in the Round (PIR)Varsity
Athena Chen4Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Debabandya Dash4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Debasnata Dash4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Deetya Singhal4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Taniya Agrawal4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
IHSA Sectional - Hoffman Estates (H.S.) - Final results
Harshee Shah3Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Nina Rao3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
IHSA Speech State Final 2024 - Final results
Harshee Shah6Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Nina Rao6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Metea Valley Scheidecker Memorial Tournament - Final results
Athena Chen3Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Athena Chen3Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Heather MacDonald3Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Holly Goodfellow3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Isaac Merz4Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Nusaybah Hussain4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Debasnata Dash5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Kalyn Zhang6Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Viloasha Wasanthakumaran6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Naperville Central High School Tournament of Roses - Final results
Nusaybah Hussain1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Athena Chen2Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Athena Chen6Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Naperville Central High School Tournament of Roses - Next-in Final results
Holly Goodfellow1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Nina Rao2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Aneesa Aziz4Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Debabandya Dash4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Arwa Hameed6Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Kalyn Zhang6Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Nusaybah HussainFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Neuqua Valley ''Sugar Rush'' Tournament - Final results
Athena Chen2Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Harshee Shah4Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Debabandya Dash6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Neuqua Valley ''Sugar Rush'' Tournament - Next-in Final results
Athena Chen2Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Nusaybah Hussain2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Hannah Leong5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Speechapalooza - Final results
Janaki Amerson1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)JV
Kyla Malhotra1Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Novice
Debabandya Dash2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Mabel Li2Radio Speaking (RS)Novice
Amelia Wright3Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Alexandra Ruhnke4Informative Speaking (INF)JV
Kavyaa Naveen 4Oratorical Declamation (OD)Novice
Charlie Jumambayera5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Viloasha Wasanthakumaran5Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Himani Patel and Sanya Gulati6Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)JV
Joris Jankauskas6Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
The Happiest Tournament on Earth - Final results
Debabandya Dash1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Hamza Hasan1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Hannah Leong1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Nusaybah Hussain2Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Athena Chen3Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Mabel Li3Radio Speaking (RS)Novice
Aleksa Myerscough4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Christian Wenig4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Isaac Merz4Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Nina Rao4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Charlie Jumambayeva5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Debasnata Dash5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Eddy Zhang and Justin Wang5Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Emma Dram5Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Harshee Shah5Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Kalyn Zhang5Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Kyla Malhotra5Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Novice
Viloasha Wasanthakumaran5Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Cheryl Cheng6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Claire Zeng6Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Emma Dram and Nina Rao6Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Nusaybah Hussain6Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
Yashaswini Sanam6Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Wheaton North Technicolor Tournament - Final results
Deetya Singhal and Taniya Agrawal4Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Debasnata Dash5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND08 DI102