Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Humphrey High Sweetheart Meet - Event results

Click here to return to the main Humphrey High Sweetheart Meet page

Varsity Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cara Dvorak and Jillian GrovijohnHowells-Dodge
2Drew Beeson and Mitchel BeesonClarkson
3Jenaya Wemhoff and Lexi BohatyHumphrey Public Schools
4Aiden Zimmerman and Fischer WhiteShelby-Rising City
5Kirk Hebda and Mason RinkolTwin River
6Lexi Knopik and Taylor AndersonFullerton

Click here to return to the main Humphrey High Sweetheart Meet page

Varsity Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Oriana KuehlerHumphrey Public Schools
2Hailey GoeringHumphrey Public Schools
3Regan BurenheideHowells-Dodge
4Jenna PotterShelby-Rising City
5Colin GibbonsSchuyler Central High School
6Bridget RupprechtClarkson

Click here to return to the main Humphrey High Sweetheart Meet page

Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexis CherryTwin River
2Caitlin PittArchbishop Bergan
3Jadyn BurenheideHowells-Dodge
4Paige WoodFullerton
5Alex SchemekHumphrey Public Schools
6Walter FurstenauElkhorn Valley

Click here to return to the main Humphrey High Sweetheart Meet page

Varsity Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grant GibsonArchbishop Bergan
2Nicole WojcikHoly Family/St. Francis
3Emily LosekeLeigh
4Audrey RuskampSchuyler Central High School
5Jaimee PaddockShelby-Rising City
6Dalton WeidnerHumphrey Public Schools

Click here to return to the main Humphrey High Sweetheart Meet page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jillian Grovijohn, Kennady Schmidt, Landon Dobbins, Regan Burenheide and Sophie Dvorak Howells-Dodge
2Drew Beeson, Mitchel Beeson and Samuel PocasangreClarkson
3Alex Schemek, Autumn Bender, Hailey Goering, Mollie Groteluschen and Paxton BertrandHumphrey Public Schools
4Ashly Guillen, Bailey Lemburg, Ella Kappel, Hazel Mundt and Melissa BunnerClarkson
5Barbie Korth, Jenaya Wemhoff, Lexi Bohaty and Olivia KellerHumphrey Public Schools
6Alivia Schemek, Carson Schnitzler, Morgan Hake and Natasha DahlbergHumphrey Public Schools

Click here to return to the main Humphrey High Sweetheart Meet page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grant GibsonArchbishop Bergan
2Drew BeesonClarkson
3Carson SchnitzlerHumphrey Public Schools
4Ty VanekTwin River
5Lilly PraestHowells-Dodge
6Sophie Dvorak Howells-Dodge

Click here to return to the main Humphrey High Sweetheart Meet page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jonathan HernandezMadison
2Oriana KuehlerHumphrey Public Schools
3Melissa GutierrezSchuyler Central High School
4Lexi TupazHowells-Dodge
5Haley HanakShelby-Rising City
6Hayden ConeArchbishop Bergan

Click here to return to the main Humphrey High Sweetheart Meet page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Oriana KuehlerHumphrey Public Schools
2Haley HanakShelby-Rising City
3Conner OberhauserTwin River
4Seth WieseHoly Family/St. Francis
5Elena MurrayShelby-Rising City
6MarryRita Wegner Humphrey St. Francis

Click here to return to the main Humphrey High Sweetheart Meet page

Varsity Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elizabeth HardingSchuyler Central High School
2Hailey GoeringHumphrey Public Schools
3Ashly GuillenClarkson
4Dalton WeidnerHumphrey Public Schools
5Nic EuseTwin River
6Owen Weidner Humphrey St. Francis

Click here to return to the main Humphrey High Sweetheart Meet page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND06 DI42