Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Chesterton High School Debate Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Chesterton High School Debate Tournament page

Congress - Open

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kennedy TerhuneFishers
2SAANVI IBRAHIMPATNAMFishers
3James YangCarmel High School Debate
4Josiah SchlabachBethany Christian
5Neo HoangCarmel High School Debate
6Gabe PerrinCarmel High School Debate
Fin.Hayden CrowellCarroll
Fin.Kali WaltersPenn
Fin.Monica Gracia MunuraCarroll
Fin.Austin TroyerPenn
Fin.Kaylee WoelkBethany Christian
Fin.Dante TharpWest Lafayette

Click here to return to the main Chesterton High School Debate Tournament page

Lincoln Douglas Novice

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zoe AmermanWest Lafayette
2Rahul DuraiWest Lafayette
3Grace ReynoldsWest Lafayette
4David JiangCarmel High School Debate
5Patrick LiWest Lafayette
6Evangeline RelueBrebeuf Jesuit
Fin.Alec TangWest Lafayette
Fin.Kennedie HammondCarroll
Fin.Savannah SmithWest Lafayette
Fin.Avinash MaunBrebeuf Jesuit
Fin.Sarah RooneyPenn
Fin.Andrew JulianChesterton
Fin.Alexis KonevBrebeuf Jesuit
Fin.Dylan DienerBethany Christian
Fin.Madison LehmanBethany Christian
Fin.Ethan MarkwartChesterton
Fin.Isabela AlvarezBethany Christian
Fin.Ava LuoCarmel High School Debate

Click here to return to the main Chesterton High School Debate Tournament page

Lincoln Douglas Varsity

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Miles BarthBrebeuf Jesuit
2Malik ResheidatWest Lafayette
3Griffin ChesebroughFishers
4Nathan OsbornChesterton
5Pragathi ArunkumarCarmel High School Debate
6Reena AlsakajiMunster Debate
Fin.Johnny ShenWest Lafayette
Fin.Claire CurranBrebeuf Jesuit
Fin.Emily FleischhackerChesterton
Fin.Thomas CopherBrebeuf Jesuit
Fin.Lydia PetersonPenn
Fin.Robert NiesCarmel High School Debate
Fin.Gage HoekstraMunster Debate
Fin.Chenyao LiuCarmel High School Debate
Fin.Josiah IversonMerrillville High School
Fin.Oliver ZhuCarmel High School Debate
Fin.Sophia WordenChesterton
Fin.Ingrid OwczarzakLake Central High School Debate Team
Fin.Ronnie McLemoreChesterton
Fin.Aniyah KelliehanMerrillville High School
Fin.Kaylee PhillipsLake Central High School Debate Team
Fin.Feryal HaiderCarmel High School Debate
Fin.Ophelia ThomasLake Central High School Debate Team
Fin.Lily Collard Lake Central High School Debate Team

Click here to return to the main Chesterton High School Debate Tournament page

Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mark Jewison and Milena VeltriChesterton
2Angela Gao and Michelle KimCarmel High School Debate
3Gavin Kenning and Shreya PatelMunster Debate
4Alaina McGrogan and Milena LeticChesterton
5Evelina Rubchinsky and Kelly FulkCarmel High School Debate
6Gwen Lester and Katerina MarkwartChesterton
Fin.Brayden Blouir and Jonathon McClureChesterton
Fin.Evan Hibshmen and Lucas KochChesterton
Fin.Patrick Hansen and Rian GoinsChesterton
Fin.Aidan Torabi and Ajitesh LalamMunster Debate
Fin.Lynn Chung and Sarah AhmedPenn
Fin.Aaron Brody and Frederick JohnsonMunster Debate
Fin.Daniel Friedman and Rui PanCarmel High School Debate

Click here to return to the main Chesterton High School Debate Tournament page

Public Forum Novice

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bennett Proffit and George RoneChesterton
2Albert Rajwa and Max BartlettWest Lafayette
3Ohinoiyi Momoh and Rebecca PhelanCarroll
4Bohdan Kolomiiets and Noah SchaferPenn
5Areej Arif and Jaanavi KaushikPenn
6Akul Bhambhani and Shahmeer TurkPenn
Fin.Alina Luck and Chris ChenPenn
Fin.Ervin Fu and Harsiman PanesarCarroll
Fin.Animesh Kar and Carlos WilsonMunster Debate
Fin.Luna Gutierrez and Pemi OgunjimiMunster Debate
Fin.Cailyn Hilliar and Greenlee BlackChesterton
Fin.Alia Karim and Zhanqi SuCarmel High School Debate
Fin.Henry Lund-Mikkelsen and Rylyn ReedWest Lafayette
Fin.Lisette Ariza and Miguel QuintasHammond Central High School

Click here to return to the main Chesterton High School Debate Tournament page

Public Forum Varsity

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anushka Pandey and Saumya SomasiCarmel High School Debate
2Angelina Tan and Sumedha KotaCarmel High School Debate
3Edi Udo-Imeh and Minnie LiangWest Lafayette
4Henry Mayer and Raina WuWest Lafayette
5Delaney Gamble and Perla PerezFishers
6Claire Riebe and Tanvi PothuriFishers
Fin.Darek Shatat and Joshua FiefferChesterton
Fin.Saanya Agarwal and Zander FishChesterton
Fin.Kevin Xiang and Matthew KainWest Lafayette
Fin.Bill Fei and Jack MaWest Lafayette
Fin.Carolyn Jia and Dhanya PathangiCarmel High School Debate
Fin.Arushi Nadagatti and Pranavi Sambathur Carmel High School Debate
Fin.Lucas Moseley and Victoria Parashchak Lake Central High School Debate Team
Fin.Felicity Park-Smith and Jahnavi AvulaCarmel High School Debate
Fin.Anagha Kodukula and Hiba FatimaMunster Debate

Click here to return to the main Chesterton High School Debate Tournament page

Worlds Schools

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jonathan Siskind, Lily Shen, Ryan Dukes and Stuart SchwartzelWest Lafayette
2Emersen Kolb, Hannah Moore, Meghan Chen, Nabeelah Aregbe and Truman MohrFishers
3Caroline Donahue, Maxwell Kitchell and Zainab HassanBrebeuf Jesuit
4Arman Kumar, Ethan Park, Gabriel Tienstra, Jacob Katz and Peter HwangMunster Debate
5Ariel Chen, Connor Gomez, Joaquin Gutierrez and Nadia Cortes AnzurMunster Debate

Click here to return to the main Chesterton High School Debate Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw