Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Adams Central Speech Meet - Event results

Click here to return to the main Adams Central Speech Meet page

Novice Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ben Carey and John KryzskoHastings St. Cecilia
2Angelina Leininger and Zoe JohnsonAurora
3Brynn Weeks and Emily GreenquistHastings St. Cecilia
4Adam Carlson and Richie MusgraveNebraska Christian
5Lucas Talkington and Owen LuebbeAurora
6Lauren Godown and Malorie ConwayFillmore Central
Fin.Hannah Donley and Kara SuchlsandMinden

Click here to return to the main Adams Central Speech Meet page

Novice Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Molly GraybillGrand Island Central Catholic
2Ella MurrayThayer Central
3Charlie ChengNebraska Christian
4Gabe GentertAdams Central
5Giulia PenzoMinden
6Zac FurnasFillmore Central

Click here to return to the main Adams Central Speech Meet page

Novice Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1JT ReinGrand Island Central Catholic
2Ivan HickeyFillmore Central
3Olivia FitzgeraldLoup City
4Brodie KlimekOrd
5Terrigan SebekNebraska Christian
6Brody EberleDoniphan-Trumbull

Click here to return to the main Adams Central Speech Meet page

Novice Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Thomas ArmstrongGrand Island Central Catholic
2Jorja PohlmeierAurora
3Addison BrownMinden
4Sam CederburgMinden
5Hannah DonleyMinden
6Sophia CederburgMinden

Click here to return to the main Adams Central Speech Meet page

Novice Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Giulia Penzo, Larissa Labenz and Maliyah MelroyMinden
2Cole Lawson, Eva Jaixen, Lexi Schriner and Olivia FitzgeraldLoup City

Click here to return to the main Adams Central Speech Meet page

Novice Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Schuyler MaloneFairbury
2Angelina LeiningerAurora
3Claudia EscobarGrand Island Central Catholic
4Tice YostDoniphan-Trumbull
5Cara ThomasAurora
6Erin SaathoffDoniphan-Trumbull
Fin.Killian HeckmanHastings St. Cecilia
Fin.Larissa LabenzMinden
Fin.Eva JaixenLoup City
Fin.Michael GirmusFillmore Central

Click here to return to the main Adams Central Speech Meet page

Novice Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Annika FrookFillmore Central
2Laiken MummThayer Central
3Ayleigh PorterMinden
4Emily Borges (bur-jes) Grand Island Central Catholic
5Avery BaumannFairbury
6Annabel ZarubaOrd
Fin.Kimberly DreessenNebraska Christian

Click here to return to the main Adams Central Speech Meet page

Novice Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jorja PohlmeierAurora
2Isabella AuskFairbury
3Malorie ConwayFillmore Central
4violet nunnenkampAdams Central
5Emma GrubeMinden
6Aiden CicotteOrd
Fin.Tammy PoongkumarnNebraska Christian
Fin.Isaac HermanNebraska Christian
Fin.Wut PanyasakornNebraska Christian

Click here to return to the main Adams Central Speech Meet page

Novice Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Meredith JohnsonMinden
2Colton JavinsHastings St. Cecilia
3Sam HoopsHastings St. Cecilia
4Dawson ConyersMinden
5Yufan MaNebraska Christian

Click here to return to the main Adams Central Speech Meet page

Varsity Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dawson Stolpe and Kylie SvbodaAurora
2Collin Kuzelka and Isaac Van SkiverHastings St. Cecilia
3Angela Messere and Jonathan SchardtGrand Island Central Catholic
4Connor Carpenter and Peyton SchooneMinden
5Brandon Hollister and Jackson HenryGrand Island Central Catholic
6Ben Allen and Sophia HendricksonAurora
Fin.Joyce Wang and Rachel BenalHastings St. Cecilia
Fin.Cameron Russell and Ellie OxfordLoup City
Fin.Azryn Eckhardt and Izabella EckhardtKenesaw
Fin.Averie Scheil and Kathryn GodownFillmore Central
Fin.Adela West and Elijah SwartzendruberFillmore Central

Click here to return to the main Adams Central Speech Meet page

Varsity Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tyler CumpstonFillmore Central
2Halle PulliamThayer Central
3Grace ZieglerAurora
3Beth PoiselThayer Central
4Peyton SchooneMinden
5Bailey KuehlLoup City
6Maya BrownOrd
Fin.Grace LeeMinden
Fin.Sheridan PuncocharGrand Island Central Catholic
Fin.Willa SharpAurora
Fin.Kassidy QuandtAurora
Fin.Jessi TunnellMinden
Fin.Kim EvansAurora
Fin.Tee McKayOrd
Fin.Emily BonillaFillmore Central
Fin.Brigham ScheetzFairbury
Fin.Marlie MundtNebraska Christian
Fin.Johnathan SchmidtHastings
Fin.Wyatt JamesAurora

Click here to return to the main Adams Central Speech Meet page

Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isaac BisbeeAurora
2Brooks GlanzerMinden
3Cami FultonLoup City
4Jeremy HunterAurora
5Dylan DubasAurora
6Angela MessereGrand Island Central Catholic
Fin.Mitch BreuerAurora
Fin.Baylen JohnsonKenesaw
Fin.Ethan SmithFairbury
Fin.Bryson RaderDoniphan-Trumbull
Fin.Krista HartleyThayer Central
Fin.Johnathan SchmidtHastings
Fin.Evan PorterMinden
Fin.Jacob OstdiekAurora
Fin.Jordan MariskaThayer Central
Fin.Isaac Van SkiverHastings St. Cecilia
Fin.Ty SchelkopfFillmore Central
Fin.Grey SmithOrd
Fin.Collin KuzelkaHastings St. Cecilia
Fin.Kiera GreggDoniphan-Trumbull
Fin.Jonathan SchardtGrand Island Central Catholic

Click here to return to the main Adams Central Speech Meet page

Varsity Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andrew WangHastings St. Cecilia
2Hailey HannemanAurora
2Olivia StavaGrand Island Central Catholic
3Evan PorterMinden
4Allison MoudryOrd
5Kajetan Hubl (Kay-ton)Grand Island Central Catholic
6Megan LukertThayer Central
Fin.Hailey RademacherLoup City
Fin.Connor CarpenterMinden
Fin.Ty SchelkopfFillmore Central
Fin.Averie ScheilFillmore Central

Click here to return to the main Adams Central Speech Meet page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aidan Feely, Dane Faber, Gabe Peterson, Isaac Bisbee and Kaitlyn OswaldAurora
2Andrew Reed, Elena Kuehner, Emma Bullerman, Grace Ziegler and Jeremy HunterAurora
2Brandon Hollister, Jackson Henry, Madison Dvorak, Rylee Lonnemann and Sheridan PuncocharGrand Island Central Catholic
3Annika Frook, Dylan Mallula, Emily Bonilla, Grace Probasco and Tyler CumpstonFillmore Central
4Atticus Miller, Kassidy Quandt, Kim Evans, Kylee Kort and Sam ElgeAurora
5Bailey Kuehl, Cami Fulton, Dylan Hull, Ella Jaixen and Ellie OxfordLoup City
6Amanda Carlson, Amy Springer, Chelsey Myers and Rachel RathjenNebraska Christian
Fin.Abby Burns, Josiah Benal, Keegan Lindauer, Lucy Bykerk and Rachel BenalHastings St. Cecilia
Fin.Bryson Rader, Claire Schwarz, Halle Kohmetcher, Harrison Sjuts and Kiera GreggDoniphan-Trumbull
Fin.Kevin Aranda-Garcia, Lauren Labenz and Olivia SheldonMinden
Fin.Alayna Vargas, Emily Greenquist, John Kryzsko, Robby Hrnchir and Tony BykerkHastings St. Cecilia
Fin.Alivia Hellner, Annika Hellner, Kassie Kimle and Shelbi GoldensteinKenesaw
Fin.Adela West, Aiyana Rhoten, Carlos Andujo Lopez, Elijah Swartzendruber and Lauren GodownFillmore Central

Click here to return to the main Adams Central Speech Meet page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grace LeeMinden
2Cameron RussellLoup City
3Zander StromerAurora
4Kathryn GodownFillmore Central
5Dylan HullLoup City
6Madison DvorakGrand Island Central Catholic
Fin.Halle PulliamThayer Central
Fin.Lillian AuskFairbury
Fin.Adela WestFillmore Central
Fin.Hannah KleinOrd
Fin.Dedric CervantesMinden

Click here to return to the main Adams Central Speech Meet page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grace LeeMinden
2Tyler CumpstonFillmore Central
3Ella JaixenLoup City
4Sara ShirleyMinden
5Emma BullermanAurora
6Grace ProbascoFillmore Central
Fin.Cameron RussellLoup City
Fin.Caitlyn EnderleAurora
Fin.Dakota KassebaumAdams Central
Fin.Krista HartleyThayer Central
Fin.Dylan HullLoup City
Fin.Elle SudbeckThayer Central
Fin.Bekah EvansHastings
Fin.Raegan HornerMinden
Fin.Ben AllenAurora
Fin.Samantha DurhamFairbury
Fin.Daisy BravoGrand Island Central Catholic
Fin.Kaylee EngleThayer Central
Fin.Aiyana RhotenFillmore Central
Fin.Anna JaningFillmore Central
Fin.Kaleigh MelroyMinden
Fin.Timothy SchulerHastings
Fin.Raegan SaylorDoniphan-Trumbull

Click here to return to the main Adams Central Speech Meet page

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joyce WangHastings St. Cecilia
2Annie StruckmanOrd
3Rachel HunterAurora
3Carreagan Endorf (Care-again)Grand Island Central Catholic
4Emily WoosleyFairbury
5Anthony BraeschLoup City
6Bailey KuehlLoup City
Fin.Madison HammerThayer Central
Fin.Sophia HendricksonAurora
Fin.Hannah KleinOrd
Fin.Haileigh ReidMinden
Fin.Aiyana RhotenFillmore Central
Fin.Kaitlyn OswaldAurora
Fin.Caitlyn EnderleAurora
Fin.Kaylee EngleThayer Central
Fin.Annika HellnerKenesaw
Fin.Raegan SaylorDoniphan-Trumbull

Click here to return to the main Adams Central Speech Meet page

Varsity Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jasa WiedelThayer Central
2Noah ZieglerAurora
3Elena KuehnerAurora
4Cami FultonLoup City
5Jordan KramerHastings St. Cecilia
6Abby FiskeMinden
Fin.Kaylee PowellNebraska Christian
Fin.Ayonya BirthiGrand Island Central Catholic
Fin.Allison MoudryOrd
Fin.Hailey RademacherLoup City
Fin.Kassie KimleKenesaw
Fin.Olivia SheldonMinden
Fin.April FreelFillmore Central

Click here to return to the main Adams Central Speech Meet page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw